History Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   History Daily Quiz In Tamil 5...

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. இந்த சட்டங்கள்  நிறைவேற்றப்பட்ட வரிசையில் பின்வருவனவற்றை ஒழுங்கமைக்கவும்

  1. இந்து திருமணச் சட்டம்
  2. மகப்பேறு நலவாழ்வு சட்டம்
  3. சர்தா சட்டம்
  4. இந்து விதவைகளின் மறுமணம் சட்டம்,

         கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a)  3-4-2-1

(b)  4-3-2-1

(c)  3-4-1-2

(d)  4-3-1-2

Q2. ராதசாமி இயக்கம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ராதசாமிகள் ஒரு உயர்ந்த ஜீவன், குருவின் மேலாதிக்கம், பக்தியுள்ளவர்களின் நிறுவனம் மற்றும் ஒரு எளிய சமூக வாழ்க்கை நம்புகிறார்கள்
  2. அவர்கள் எல்லா மதங்களையும் உண்மை என்று கருதுகின்றனர், மேலும் இந்த பிரிவுக்கு கோவில்கள் மீது நம்பிக்கை இல்லை

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q3. இந்தியன் லீக் பின்வரும் யாரால்  தொடங்கப்பட்டது –

(a) தாதாபாய் நௌரோஜி

(b) சிசிர் குமார் கோஷ்

(c) கோபால கிருஷ்ண கோகலே

(d) சுபாஷ் சந்தர போஸ்

Q4. கல்கத்தாவின் இந்திய சங்கம் அல்லது ஐ.என்.ஏ தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்திய சிவில் சர்வீஸ் தேர்வில் வயது வரம்பைக் குறைப்பதை எதிர்த்தது
  2. ஒத்துழையாமை இயக்கம் மறுபடியும் நடைமுறை படுத்தப்பட்டதால் , இந்திய தேசிய மாநாட்டின் அதிருப்தி தலைவர்களால் இது உருவாக்கப்பட்டது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் சோழ இராச்சியத்தின் மிகவும் பிரபலமான துறைமுகம் எது?

(a) பூம்புகார்

(b) நெல்லூர்

(c) மசூலிபட்னம்

(d) காக்கினாடா

Q6. பின்வருபவரில்  கல்கத்தா பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் முதல் பெண் பட்டதாரி யார், காங்கிரஸ் அமர்வில் உரையாற்றினார், இது இந்தியப் பெண்களுக்கு தேசிய வாழ்க்கையில் தகுந்த அந்தஸ்தை வழங்குவதற்கான சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டைக் குறிக்கிறது.

(a) சரோஜினி நாயுடு

(b) உஷா மேத்தா

(c) கடம்பினி கங்குலி

(d) அன்னி பெசன்ட்

Q7. இந்திய கவுன்சில் சட்டம் 1892 தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

1.பட்ஜெட் பற்றி விவாதிக்கப்படலாம்.

2.பட்ஜெட்டில் வாக்களிக்க மடியும் மற்றும் திருத்தங்களை முன்மொழியலாம்

3.பல்கலைக்கழகங்கள், நகராட்சிகள், ஜமீன்தார்கள் ஆகியோரின் பிரதிநிதிகள் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டனர்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 2 மட்டும்

Q8. வங்காளப் பிரிவினைக்கு சுதேசி இயக்கத்தின் பிரதிபலிப்பில் வெகுஜன பங்கேற்பு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. முழு முஸ்லிம் சமூகமும் இந்த இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்கவில்லை மற்றும் வங்காளப் பிரிவினையை முழு ஆர்வத்துடன் ஆதரித்தது
  2. இயக்கத்தின் சமூக அடித்தளம் ஜமீன்தாரி, மாணவர்கள், பெண்கள் மற்றும் நகரங்கள் மற்றும் நகரங்களில் கீழ் நடுத்தர வர்க்கத்தின் சில பிரிவுகளை விரிவுபடுத்தியது

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q9. ரத கோயில்கள் பாறை வெட்டப்பட்ட குகைக் கோயில்களுக்கும் தனியாக நிற்கும் கல் கோயில்களுக்கும் இடையிலான மாறுதல் புள்ளியாகக் கருதப்படுகின்றன. ரத கோயில்கள் யாருடைய  ஆட்சிக் காலத்தில் கட்டப்பட்டன-

(a) சேரா

(b) சாளுக்கியா

(c) பாண்டியா

(d) பல்லவா

Q10. 1909 ஆம் ஆண்டின் இந்திய கவுன்சில் சட்டம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. முதன்முறையாக, மத்திய சபைக்கு தேர்தலுக்காக முஸ்லிம்களுக்கு தனி வாக்காளர்கள் நிறுவப்பட்டனர்
  2. தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட உறுப்பினர்கள் முதல் முறையாக நேரடியாக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட வேண்டும் என அறிவிக்கப்பட்டது
  3. வைஸ்ராயின் நிர்வாகக் குழுவில் ஒரு இந்தியர் நியமிக்கப்பட வேண்டும் மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது / எவை சரியானது?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 2 மட்டும்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Legislative Measures for Women Bengal Regulation (1829) banning sati Bengal Regulations (1795, 1804)—declaring infanticide illegal. Hindu Widows’ Remarriage Act, 1856. Age of Consent Act, 1891 Sarda Act, 1930 Special Marriage Act, 1954 Hindu Marriage Act, 1955 Hindu Succession Act, 1956 Hindu Adoption and Maintenance Act Maternity Benefits Act, 1961 Equal Remuneration Act, 1976 Child Marriage Restraint (Amendment) Act, 1978 Suppression of Immoral Traffic Act in Women and Girls, 1956 (amended in 1986) Dowry Prohibition Act, 1961 (amended in 1986)

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Radhaswami Movement Tulsi Ram, a banker from Agra, also known as Shiv Dayal Saheb, founded this movement in 1861. The Radhaswamis believe in one supreme being, the supremacy of the guru, a company of pious people (Satsang), and simple social life. Spiritual attainment, they believe, does not call for renunciation of the worldly life. They consider all religions to be true. While the sect has no belief in temples, shrines, and sacred places, it considers as necessary duties, works of faith and charity, service, and prayer

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Indian League was started in 1875 by Sisir Kumar Ghosh with the object of “stimulating the sense of nationalism amongst the people” and of encouraging political education.

 

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Indian Association of Calcutta (also known as the Indian National Association) superseded the Indian League and was founded in 1876 by younger nationalists of Bengal led by Surendranath Banerjea and Ananda Mohan Bose, who were getting discontented with the conservative and pro-landlord policies of the British Indian Association.

t protested against the reduction of the age limit in 1877 for candidates of the Indian Civil Service examination. The association demanded simultaneous holding of civil service examination in England and India and Indianisation of higher administrative posts. It led to a campaign against the repressive arms act and the vernacular press act

The association sponsored an all-India conference which first took place in Calcutta on December 28 to 30, 1883. More than a hundred delegates from different parts of the country attended. So, in a way, the association was a forerunner of the Indian National Congress as an all-India nationalist organization. It later merged with the Indian National Congress in 1886.

 

S5.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Chola Dynasty port city in Tamil Nadu that vanished from maritime history around 1,000 years ago will be digitally reconstructed by a consortium led by the Department of Science and Technology. The reconstruction of Poompuhar is part of DST’s Indian Digital Heritage project — an exhibition of its first project ‘Digital Hampi’ is currently on display at the National Museum here.

 

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

In 1890, Kadambini Ganguly, the first woman graduate of Calcutta University, addressed the Congress session, which symbolized the commitment of the freedom struggle to give the women of India their due status in national life

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Indian Councils Act 1892 Main Provisions

  • Number of additional members in Imperial Legislative Councils and the Provincial Legislative Councils was raised. In Imperial Legislative Council, now the governor-general could have ten to sixteen non-officials (instead of six to ten previously).
  • The non-official members of the Indian legislative council were to be nominated by the Bengal Chamber of Commerce and provincial legislative councils. The members could be recommended by universities, municipalities, zamindars, and chambers of commerce. So the principle of representation was introduced.
  • The budget could be discussed.
  • Questions could be asked.

Limitations

  • The officials retained their majority in the council, thus making ineffective the non-official voice.
  • The ‘reformed’ Imperial Legislative Council met, during its tenure till 1909, on an average for only thirteen days in a year, and the number of unofficial Indian members present was only five out of twenty-four.
  • The budget could not be voted upon, nor could any amendments be made to it.
  • Supplementaries could not be asked, nor could answers to any question be discussed.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Stand of Muslims

Some of the Muslims participated— Barrister Abdul Rasul, Liaqat Hussain, Guznavi, Maulana Azad (who joined one of the revolutionary terrorist groups); but most of the upper and middle-class Muslims stayed away or, led by Nawab Salimullah of Dacca, supported the partition on the plea that it would give them a Muslim-majority East Bengal. To further government interests, the All India Muslim League was propped up on December 30, 1905, as an anti congress front, and reactionary elements like Nawab Salimullah of Dacca were encouraged. Statement (1) is incorrect

the social base of the movement expanded to include certain sections of the zamindari, the students, the women, and the lower middle classes in cities and towns. An attempt was also made to give political expression to the economic grievances of the working class by organizing strikes. But the movement was not able to garner the support of the Muslims, especially the Muslim peasantry, because of a conscious government policy of divide and rule helped by the overlap of class and community at places.

 

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Ratha temples were cut during the reign of Pallava King Narasimhavarman I( 630–680 AD; also called Mamalla , or “great warrior”).

The ‘ Ratha ‘ cave temples are usually called the ” Panch Pandava Ratha ” (the five chariots of the Pandavas ). The Ratha temples are regarded as the transition point between the rock-cut cave temples and freestanding stone temples. The temples at Mahabalipuram are called Ratha temples as they resemble the shape of rathas (chariots). These temples are known especially for their Rathas and ”

Mandapas ” (an open pavilion or a hall).

 

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

As per the 1909 act:

One Indian was to be appointed to the viceroy’s executive council (Satyendra Sinha was the first Indian to be appointed in 1909)

The elected members were to be indirectly elected. The local bodies were to elect an electoral college, which in turn would elect members of provincial legislatures, who in turn would elect members of the central legislature

For the first time, separate electorates for Muslims for election to the central council were established—a most detrimental step for India.

Use Coupon code: FLASH (சிறந்த பாட குறிப்புகள் மிக குறைந்த விலையில்)

History Daily Quiz In Tamil 5 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 

 

 

 

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?