பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Studies Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [20 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Studies Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [20 December 2021]

General Studies Quiz (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE General Studies Quiz (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் மூலக்கூறுகளில் எது இரட்டை கோவலன்ட் பிணைப்பால் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) Cl₂

(b) O₂

(c) N₂

(d) He₂

 

Q2. ரணக்பூரில் உள்ள புகழ்பெற்ற கோயில் _______ கோயிலாகும்.

(a) சிவன்

(b) ஜெயின்

(c) கிருஷ்ணா

(d) ராம்

 

Q3. ஜல்லிக்கட்டு _____ உடன் தொடர்புடையது.

(a) திருச்சூர்

(b) கார்த்திகை

(c) ஓணம்

(d) பொங்கல்

 

Q4. இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றத்தில் பொதுவாக நிதி பட்ஜெட்டை தாக்கல் செய்வது யார்?

(a) ஆர்பிஐ கவர்னர்

(b) பட்ஜெட் அமைச்சர்

(c) நிதி அமைச்சர்

(d) நிதி செயலாளர்

 

Q5. கிரீன்ஹவுஸ் விளைவுக்கு எந்த வாயு அதிக பங்களிக்கிறது?

(a) நீராவி

(b) ஓசோன்

(c) ஆக்ஸிஜன்

(d) நைட்ரஜன்

 

Q6. கார்பெட் தேசிய பூங்கா எந்த விலங்கை பாதுகாக்க உருவாக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) வங்காளப் புலிகள்

(b) பனிச்சிறுத்தைகள்

(c) ஆசிய சிங்கங்கள்

(d) ஒற்றைக் கொம்பு காண்டாமிருகங்கள்

 

Q7. சுப்ரமண்ய பாரதி ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க ______.

(a) குத்துச்சண்டை வீரர்

(b) நீச்சல் வீரர்

(c) கவிஞர்

(d) ஓவியர்

 

Q8. சத்தீஸ்கருடன் பொதுவான எல்லையைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளாத மாநிலம் எது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) ஒடிசா

(c) ஜார்கண்ட்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q9. இந்தியாவின் மிக நீளமான நதியின் பெயர்.

(a) பிரம்மபுத்திரா

(b) கங்கை

(c) கோதாவரி

(d) கிருஷ்ணா

 

Q10. வெள்ளையனே வெளியேறு இயக்கம் மகாத்மா காந்தியால் _____ இல் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) 1885

(b) 1942

(c) 1947

(d) 1939

Practice These General Studies Quiz (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY General Studies Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.

A covalent bond, also called a molecular bond, is a chemical bond that involves the sharing of electron pairs between atoms.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The renowned Jain temple at Ranakpur is dedicated to Tirthankara Rishabhanatha.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.

Jallikattu (or sallikkattu), also known as eruthazhuvuthal and manjuvirattu, is a traditional spectacle in which a Bos indicus bull.Jallikattu is typically practised in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu as a part of Pongal celebrations on Mattu Pongal day, which occurs annually in January.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Union Budget of India, also referred to as the Annual Financial Statement in the Article 112 of the Constitution of India, is the annual budget of the Republic of India.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dumping greenhouse gases into the atmosphere makes the atmosphere more humid. And since water vapor is itself a greenhouse gas, the increase in humidity amplifies the warming from carbon dioxide.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Jim Corbett National Park is the oldest national park in India and was established in 1936 as Hailey National Park to protect the endangered Bengal tiger.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.

ChinnaswamiSubramania Bharati, also known as Bharathiyar was a Tamil writer, poet, journalist, Indian independence activist and a social reformer from Tamil Nadu.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.

Chhattisgarh shares its borders with the states of Uttar Pradesh in north, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra in west, Telangana in southwest, Odisha in east and Jharkhand in northeast.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Ganges, also known as Ganga, is a trans-boundary river of Asia which flows through the nations of India and Bangladesh.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Quit India Movement or the India August Movement, was a movement launched at the Bombay session of the All-India Congress Committee by Mahatma Gandhi on 8 August 1942, during World War II, demanding an end to British Rule of India.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | General Studies Quiz For TNPSC Group 2 [20 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMIL RRB NTPC CBT 2 GROUP D 60hr CRASH COURSE STARTS SEP 1 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?