General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil...

General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. நைட்ரஜன் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மின்சாரம் விளக்கை நிரப்ப நைட்ரஜன் பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது, ஏனெனில் அது மந்த வாயுவாகும்
  2. சுழற்சியின் போது, மண்ணின் செயல்பாட்டில் உள்ள பாக்டீரியாக்கள் அல்லது வளிமண்டல நைட்ரஜனை அம்மோனியாவாக “சரிசெய்தல்” செய்கின்றன, அவை தாவரங்கள் வளர பயன்படுகிறது
  3. ஹேபர்-போஷ் செயல்முறை என்பது ஹைட்ரஜன் மற்றும் நைட்ரஜனில் இருந்து அம்மோனியாவை நேரடியாக ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் முறையாகும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 3 மட்டும்

(d) 2 மட்டும்

Q2. பின்வருவனவற்றில் வெள்ளிக் கிரக ஆய்வுடன் தொடர்புடைய பணிகள் உள்ளன

  1. மெகல்லன்
  2. வெரிட்டாஸ்
  3. அகாட்சுகி
  4. டாவின்சி +
  5. பார்க்கர் ப்ரொப்

          சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்

(a) 1, 3, 4

(b) 2, 3, 5

(c) 1,2, 4,

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Q3. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. கரும் பொருள் என்பது ஒரு கண்ணுக்கு தெரியாத பொருள், இது வழக்கமான பொருட்களுடன் ஈர்ப்பு மூலம் மட்டுமே தொடர்பு கொள்கிறது, மேலும் முழு விண்மீன் திரள்களையும் விண்மீன் குழுக்களையும் ஒன்றாக வைத்திருக்கிறது
  2. இருண்ட ஆற்றல் ஈர்ப்பு விசையைப் போலவே செயல்படுகிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q4. ரெட் ஷிப்ட் மற்றும் ப்ளூ ஷிப்ட் நிகழ்வு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. விண்வெளியில் உள்ள பொருள்கள் (நட்சத்திரங்கள் அல்லது விண்மீன் திரள்கள் போன்றவை) நம்மிடமிருந்து நெருக்கமாக அல்லது தொலைவில் செல்லும்போது ஒளி குறுகிய அல்லது நீண்ட அலைநீளங்களை நோக்கி எவ்வாறு மாறுகிறது என்பதை ரெட் ஷிப்ட் மற்றும் ப்ளூஷிஃப்ட் விவரிக்கிறது.
  2. பிரபஞ்சத்தின் விரிவாக்கத்தை பட்டியலிடுவதற்கு இந்த கருத்து முக்கியமானது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q5. இந்திய கடற்படையில், ஐ.என்.எஸ் உத்க்ரோஷ் சமீபத்தில் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வந்தது. இது ஒரு / ஒரு-

(a) அணு பாலிஸ்டிக் ஏவுகணையை ஏவுவதற்கான நீர்மூழ்கி கப்பல்

(b) கடல் ரோந்து கப்பல்

(c) அந்தமான் மற்றும் நிக்கோபார் தீவுகளில் முதல் கடற்படை நிலையம்.

(d) இலகுரக டார்பிடோ

Q6. சமீபத்தில், ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையின் ஆதரவு கோவாக்ஸ் முன்முயற்சியின் மூலம் பெறப்பட்ட தடுப்பூசிகளைப் பெற்ற உலகின் முதல் நாடாக பின்வரும் நாடுகளில் எது ஆனது?

(a) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(b) நைஜீரியா

(c) இந்தியா

(d) கானா

Q7. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது மரபணு நோய்

  1. சிக்கிள் செல் நோய்
  2. டர்னர் நோய்த்தொகை
  3. டவுன் நோய்த்தொகை
  4. குவாஷியோர்கோர்

                சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்

(a) 1, 2, 3

(b) 2, 4

(c) 1, 3, 4

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

Q8. சோதனை மேம்பட்ட சூப்பர் கண்டக்டிங் டோகாமாக் (EAST) சாதனம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஈஸ்ட் இன் இறுதி குறிக்கோள் கடலில் ஏராளமான கனநீரகம் பயன்படுத்தி சூரியனைப் போன்ற அணு இணைவை உருவாக்குவதாகும்.
  2. ஈஸ்ட் திட்டம் என்பது நாசாவின் ஒரு முயற்சி.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q9. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

1.ஹாலோகிராபி(ஒளிப்படவியல்) என்பது லேசர் கற்றைகளைப் பயன்படுத்தி முப்பரிமாண உருவங்களை உருவாக்கும் செயல்முறை குறுக்கீடு மற்றும் மாறுபாட்டின் பண்புகள் மற்றும் பதிவின் வெளிச்சம்.

2.ஒளிப்படவியல் விண்வெளியில் பொருட்களை ஆழமாக கண்டறிய முடியவில்லை

3.ஒளிக்கதிர்களின் ஒளி அலைகளால் மட்டுமல்லாமல், ஒலி அலைகள், நுண்ணலைகள் மற்றும் எக்ஸ் கதிர்கள் மூலமாகவும் ஒளிப்படவியல் உருவாக்கப்படலாம்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1, 2

(b) 2,3

(c) 1, 3

(d) 3 மட்டும்

Q10. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. வேளாண் நடைமுறைகள் அல்லது மரபணு பொறியியல் மூலம் உணவுப் பயிர்களின் ஊட்டச்சத்து தரம் மேம்படுத்தப்படும் செயல்முறையே உயிர் வலுவூட்டல் ஆகும்
  2. இந்தியாவின் முதல் உயிர் வலுவூட்டப்பட்ட பிரதான பயிர் ‘தங்க அரிசி வைட்டமின் சி குறைபாட்டை சமாளிக்க 1999 ஆம் ஆண்டில் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Nitrogen is used because dinitrogen is stable due to triple bond and act like inert gas and hence it doesn’t react with the hot filament. Then, it will carry heat away from the filament to cool it.

The nitrogen cycle, in which atmospheric nitrogen is converted into different organic compounds, is one of the most crucial natural processes to sustain living organisms. During the cycle, bacteria in the soil process or “fix” atmospheric nitrogen into ammonia, which plants need in order to grow. Other bacteria convert ammonia into amino acids and proteins. Then animals eat the plants and consume the protein. Nitrogen compounds return to the soil through animal waste. Bacteria convert the waste nitrogen back to nitrogen gas, which returns to the atmosphere.

Haber-Bosch process, also called Haber ammonia process, or synthetic ammonia process, method of directly synthesizing ammonia from hydrogen and nitrogen,

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

All are a mission to mars

  1. Magellan- NASA
  2. VERITAS-NASA
  3. Akatsuki -JAXA
  4. Davinci + -NASA
  5. Parker probe-NASA

 

Checklist here

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_missions_to_Venus

 

S3.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Dark matter is an invisible material that only interacts with regular matter through gravity, and holds together entire galaxies and groups of galaxies like cosmic glue. Dark energy behaves like the opposite of gravity, making objects recede from each other.

Source: https://solarsystem.nasa.gov/news/954/10-things-einstein-got-right/

 

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Redshift and blueshift describe how light shifts toward shorter or longer wavelengths as objects in space (such as stars or galaxies) move closer or farther away from us. The concept is key to charting the universe’s expansion.

Visible light is a spectrum of colors, which is clear to anyone who has looked at a rainbow. When an object moves away from us, the light is shifted to the red end of the spectrum, as its wavelengths get longer. If an object moves closer, the light moves to the blue end of the spectrum, as its wavelengths get shorter.

Source: https://www.space.com/25732-redshift-blueshift.html

 

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Ghana has become the first country in the world to receive vaccines acquired through the United Nations-backed COVAX initiative with delivery on Wednesday of 6,00,000 doses of the AstraZeneca vaccine made by the Serum Institute of India.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Kwashiorkor disease is caused due to protein deficiency

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Experimental Advanced Superconducting Tokamak (EAST) device designed by China replicates the nuclear fusion process carried out by the sun.

For 20 seconds, EAST also achieved a peak temperature of 160 million degrees Celsius, which is over ten times hotter than the sun.

The ultimate goal of EAST is to create nuclear fusion like the Sun, using deuterium abound in the sea. Deuterium from one liter of seawater can produce energy equivalent to 300 liters of gasoline through a nuclear fusion reaction

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Holography is a process that creates three-dimensional images using laser beams, the properties of interference and diffraction, and the illumination of the recording.

Holography can be constructed not only with the light waves of lasers, but also with sound waves, microwaves, and other waves in the electromagnetic spectrum of radiation. Holograms made with ultraviolet light or X-rays can record images of objects/particles smaller than the wavelength of visible light, e.g., atoms or molecules. Acoustical holography uses sound waves to see through solid objects

Microwave holography can detect objects deep within spaces, by recording the radio waves they emit.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The word “biofortification” refers to enhancing the bioavailable micronutrient content of food crops through genetic selection via plant breeding.

the first bio-fortified staple crop ‘Golden Rice’ was developed by 1999 to tackle Vitamin A deficiency,

Use Coupon code: FLASH (சிறந்த பாட குறிப்புகள் மிக குறைந்த விலையில்)

General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 7 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?