General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil...

General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் ஜோடிகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. வைட்டமின் பி 1: எலும்புமெலிவு
  2. வைட்டமின் டி: இரத்தசோகை
  3. வைட்டமின் கே: இரத்த உறைவு

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஜோடிகள் எது சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 3 மட்டும்

Q2. எந்த pf பின்வரும் லித்தியம் அயன் பேட்டரிகளின் அம்சங்கள்

  1. உயர் செல் மின்னழுத்தம்
  2. குறைந்த பராமரிப்பு செலவு
  3. நீண்ட ஆயுள்
  4. குறைந்த சுய வெளியேற்ற வீதம்

        கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1, 2, 3

(b) 2, 4

(c) 2, 3, 4

(d) 1, 2, 4

Q3. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. நானோ துகள் என்பது ஒரு சிறிய துகள் ஆகும், இது 1 முதல் 1000 நானோமீட்டர் வரை இருக்கும்.
  2. ஃபுல்லெரன்கள் மற்றும் கார்பன் நானோகுழாய்கள் இயற்கை நானோ துகள்களுக்கு ஒரு எடுத்துக்காட்டு

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q4. இந்திய பிராந்திய ஊடுருவல் செயற்கைக்கோள் அமைப்பு (ஐஆர்என்எஸ்எஸ்) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. ஐஆர்என்எஸ்எஸ் என்பது ஒரு சுயாதீன பிராந்திய வழிசெலுத்தல் செயற்கைக்கோள் அமைப்பாகும், இது பிரான்சின் உதவியுடன் இந்தியா உருவாக்கி வருகிறது.
  2. ஐஆர்என்எஸ்எஸ் இரண்டு வகையான சேவைகளை வழங்கும், அதாவது நிலையான நிலைப்படுத்தல் சேவை (எஸ்.பி.எஸ்)

அனைத்து பயனர்களுக்கும் வழங்கப்படுகிறது மற்றும் கட்டுப்படுத்தப்பட்ட சேவை (RS), இது ஒரு மறைகுறியாக்கப்பட்ட சேவையாகும் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட பயனர்களுக்கு மட்டுமே வழங்கப்படுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q5. பனி மாறும் பனிக்கட்டி முதலில் நீராக உருகாமல் காற்றில் நீராவியாக மற்றும் செயல்முறை எவ்வாறு விவரிக்கப்படுகிறது-

(a) ஆவியாதல்

(b) நிறைச்செறிவு

(c) பதங்கமாதல்

(d) கொதித்தல்

Q6. HysIS (ஹைப்பர் ஸ்பெக்ட்ரல் இமேஜிங் சேட்டிலைட்) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்புகளை செயற்கைக்கோள் மற்றும் மேற்பரப்பு வானிலை அவதானிப்புகளுடன் ஒருங்கிணைத்து சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பு இப்போது ஒளிபரப்புகள் மற்றும் முன்னறிவிப்புகளை உருவாக்குகிறது.
  2. ஹைசிஸ், சமீபத்திய பூமி கண்காணிப்பு செயற்கைக்கோள் இஸ்ரோவால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது,

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q7. EMISAT தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. எலிண்ட் என்பது EMISat க்காக பாதுகாப்பு ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பால்(DRDO) வழங்கப்பட்ட விண்வெளி அடிப்படையிலான மின்னணு சமிக்ஞை நுண்ணறிவு ஆகும்
  2. விண்கலம் இந்திய ஆயுதப்படைகளின் சூழ்நிலை விழிப்புணர்வை மேம்படுத்த உதவுகிறது தகவல் மற்றும் எதிரி ரேடர்களின் இருப்பிடத்தை வழங்கும்.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q8. SPADEX அல்லது விண்வெளி நறுக்குதல் சோதனை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. SPADEX அல்லது விண்வெளி பொருந்தச் செய்யும் சோதனை என்பது விண்வெளி குப்பைகளை செயற்கைக் கோள் எதிர்ப்பு ஏவுகனை வழியாக அழிக்க இந்திய விண்வெளி ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இரட்டை விண்கல பணி ஆகும்.
  2. ககன்யன் பயணத்தின் போது மனித விண்வெளி விமானத்தை நிலைநிறுத்த இந்தியா SPADEX பயன்படுத்தும்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது/எவை சரியானது  ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 இரண்டும் அல்ல

Q9. யுலிஸஸ், பார்க்கர் மற்றும் அயனோஸ்பெரிக் இணைப்பு எக்ஸ்ப்ளோரர் (ஐகான்) ஆகியவை எதை ஆய்வு செய்வதற்கான விண்வெளி பணி-

(a) சூரியன்

(b) சந்திரன்

(c) வெள்ளி

(d) வியாழன்

Q10. ஒசைரிஸ்-ரெக்ஸ் மற்றும் விண்வெளி பயணங்கள் அடிக்கடி செய்திகளில் காணப்படுகின்றன. இரண்டு பயணங்களும் நாசாவால் எதை ஆய்வு செய்ய தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன-

(a) குறுங்கோள்

(b) சனி

(c) செவ்வாய்

(d) புறங்கோள்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

    Vitamin D ::osteomalacia

    Vitamin B6: Megaloblastic anemia

    Vitamin K:blood clotting

 

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Li-ion battery advantages include:

    High energy density:   High energy density is one of the chief advantages of lithium-ion battery technology. With electronic equipment such as mobile phones needing to operate longer between charges while still consuming more power, there is always a need for batteries with a much higher energy density. In addition to this, there are many power applications from power tools to electric vehicles. The much higher power density offered by lithium-ion batteries is a distinct advantage. Electric vehicles also need battery technology that has a high energy density.

    Cell voltage:   The voltage produced by each lithium-ion cell is about 3.6 volts. This has many advantages. Being higher than that of the standard nickel-cadmium, nickel-metal hydride, and even standard alkaline cells at around 1.5 volts and lead-acid at around 2 volts per cell, the voltage of each lithium-ion cell is higher, requiring fewer cells in many battery applications. For smartphones, a single cell is all that is needed and this simplifies the power management

    Self-discharge:   One issue with many rechargeable batteries is the self-discharge rate. Lithium-ion cells are that their rate of self-discharge is much lower than that of other rechargeable cells such as Ni-Cad and NiMH forms. It is typically around 5% in the first 4 hours after being charged but then falls to a figure of around 1 or 2% per month.

    Low maintenance:   One major lithium-ion battery advantage is that they do not require and maintenance to ensure their performance.

The Li-ion battery disadvantages include:

    Protection required:   Lithium-ion cells and batteries are not as robust as some other rechargeable technologies. They require protection from being overcharged and discharged too far. In addition to this, they need to have the current maintained within safe limits. Accordingly, one lithium-ion battery disadvantage is that they require protection circuitry incorporated to ensure they are kept within their safe operating limits.

    Aging:   One of the major lithium-ion battery disadvantages for consumer electronics is that lithium-ion batteries suffer from aging. Not only is this time or calendar dependent, but it is also dependent upon the number of charge-discharge cycles that the battery has undergone. Often batteries will only be able to withstand 500 – 1000 charge-discharge cycles before their capacity falls. With the development of Li-ion technology, this figure is increasing, but after a while, batteries may need replacing and this can be an issue if they are embedded in the equipment

    Cost:   A major lithium-ion battery disadvantage is its cost. Typically they are around 40% more costly to manufacture than Nickel-cadmium cells. This is a major factor when considering their use in mass-produced consumer items where any additional costs are a major issue.

 

 

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

nanoparticle is a small particle that ranges between 1 to 100 nanometres in size.

These particles may be spherical, tubular, or irregularly shaped. Nanoparticles are classified into two groups of natural and synthetic nanoparticles, and these two groups are divided further into organic and inorganic (mineral) subgroups based on the chemical compositions of the nanoparticles.

Although fullerenes and carbon nanotubes are considered to be engineered nanoparticles, natural fullerenes and carbon nanotubes also exist in the environment. Some of these fullerenes have an interstellar origin and were brought to the Earth by comets and meteoritesFullerenes and carbon nanotubes (CNTs) with geogenic or pyrogenic origin are among the natural nanoparticles.

Although fullerenes and carbon nanotubes are considered to be engineered nanoparticles, natural fullerenes and carbon nanotubes also exist in the environment. Some of these fullerenes have an interstellar origin and were brought to the Earth by comets and meteorites

Synthetic nanoparticles may be produced either inadvertently (due to combustion or as a by-product) or deliberately. Nanoparticles that are produced deliberately using specific processes are called engineered or manufactured nanoparticles, e.g., fullerenes and CNTs

 

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Indian Regional Navigation Satellite System (IRNSS)

IRNSS is an independent regional navigation satellite system being developed by India.

It is designed to provide accurate position information service to users in India as well as the region extending up to 1500 km from its boundary, which is its primary service area.

    An Extended Service Area lies between the primary service area and the area enclosed by the rectangle from Latitude 30 deg South to 50 deg North, Longitude 30 deg East to 130 deg

East.

    IRNSS will provide two types of services, namely, Standard Positioning Service (SPS) which is provided to all the users, and Restricted Service (RS), which is an encrypted service provided only to the authorized users.

    The IRNSS System is expected to provide a position accuracy of better than 20 m in the primary service area.

    Some applications of IRNSS are:

o Terrestrial, Aerial and Marine Navigation

o Disaster Management

o Vehicle tracking and fleet management

o Integration with mobile phones

o Precise Timing

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Sublimation is the conversion between the solid and the gaseous phases of matter, with no

intermediate liquid stage. For those of us interested in the water cycle, sublimation is most often used to describe the process of snow and ice changing into water vapor in the air without first melting into water.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

HysIS, the latest earth observation satellite developed by ISRO,

The primary goal of HysIS is to study the earth’s surface in the visible, near-infrared, and shortwave infrared regions of the electromagnetic spectrum.

The satellite’s data will be useful in many fields including agriculture, forestry, soil survey, geology, coastal zone studies, inland water studies, environmental monitoring, and pollution detection from industries.

 

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

EMISAT

    EMISAT is an Indian reconnaissance satellite under Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) project Kautilya which is a package that provides space-based electronic signal intelligence or ELINT.

    The spacecraft helps in improving the situational awareness of the Indian Armed Forces as it will provide information and the location of enemy radars.

    The ELINT payload is developed by Defence Electronics Research Laboratory (DLRL), while the augmented Indian Mini Satellite-2 (IMS-2) platform is provided by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).

    The capabilities of the Kautilya package are highly classified. It monitors radio signals to determine the location and source of all transmission.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Docking refers to connecting of two flying objects in space, either to transfer men or material from one to the other, or two join two structures to make a bigger one. SPADEX or Space Docking Experiment is a twin spacecraft mission being developed by the Indian Space Research Organisation to mature technologies related to orbital rendezvous, docking, formation flying, and remote robotic arm operations, with the scope of applications in human spaceflight, in-space satellite servicing, and other proximity operations.

https://swarajyamag.com/insta/paving-the-way-for-indias-own-space-station-isro-to-carry-out-complex-space-docking-experiment-next-year

 

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

https://www.nasa.gov/content/solar-missions-list

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Solar missions to Asteroid

Asteroids
Asteroid Redirect Initiative
Dawn
Near-Earth Asteroid Rendezvous (NEAR)
Osiris-REX

Source: https://www.nasa.gov/content/solar-missions-list

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

General Science Daily Quiz In Tamil 3 June 2021 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?