General Awareness quiz For TNPSC in Tamil [26 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness quiz

General Awareness quiz For TNPSC in Tamil [26 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1. டேக் லைன் “தீமை செய்யாதே” யாருக்கு  சொந்தமானது

(a) யாஹூ

(b) பிங்

(c) கூகுள்

(d) ஸ்டார்ட் பேஜ்

 

Q2. மின்சார நாற்காலி யாரால் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஆல்ஃபிரட் பி. சவுத்விக்

(b) ஐசக் பாடகர்

(c) முரசாகி ஷிகிபு

(d) ஹனோகா சீஷ்

 

Q3. மூளை காய்ச்சல் என்பது பின்வரும் எதன் மூலம் பறப்பபடும் நோய்  ?

(a) ஈக்கள்

(b) கொசு

(c) பாக்டீரியா

(d) கரப்பான் பூச்சி

 

Q4. சதுப்புநில/ மாங்ரோவ் தாவரங்கள் எதனை கொண்டிருக்கும்?

(a) மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட வேர்கள்

(b) மாற்றியமைக்கப்பட்ட தண்டுகள்

(c) சுவாச வேர்கள்

(d) சுவாச தண்டுகள்

 

Q5. ரோடென்டியா சியூரஸ் என்பது எந்த விலங்கின் அறிவியல் பெயர்?

(a) எலி

(b) பிளாட்டிபஸ்

(c) அணில்

(d) பீவர்

 

Q6. ஒரே நேரத்தில் ஆக்சிஜனேற்றம் மற்றும் குறைப்பு ஏற்படும் எதிர்வினைகள் _______ என்று அழைக்கப்படுகின்றன.

(a) ஃபெரல் எதிர்வினைகள்

(b) ரெடாக்ஸ் எதிர்வினைகள்

(c) டெமுக் எதிர்வினைகள்

(d) கெரோல் எதிர்வினைகள்

 

Q7. நைட்ரஜனை கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஃபாரடே

(b) ஹைசன்பெர்க்

(c) ஹூக்

(d) ரூதர்ஃபோர்ட்

 

Q8. ஒடிசாவின் உலகப் புகழ்பெற்ற கோனார்க் சூரியன் கோவில் யாரால் கட்டப்பட்டது?

(a) க்ருஷதேவ்ரே

(b) அசோகா

(c) சந்திரகுப்தா

(d) நரசிம்மதேவா

 

Q9. நேபாளி எந்த மாநிலத்தில் முதன்மை மொழியாக பேசப்படுகிறது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) ராஜஸ்தான்

(c) சிக்கிம்

(d) ஆந்திரா

 

Q10. பண இருப்பு விகிதம் குறைந்தால், கடன் உருவாக்கம் _______.

(a) அதிகரிப்பு

(b) குறைவு

(c) மாறாது

(d) முதலில் குறைந்து பின்னர் அதிகரிக்கும்

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Google’s Don’t Be Evil motto has helped make Google the iconic company they are today and at the same time has caused a lot of negativity towards the company in the past few years.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.Alfred P. Southwick. Alfred P. Southwick, was a steam-boat engineer, dentist and inventor from Buffalo, New York. He is credited with inventing the electric chair as a method of legal execution.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Brain fever describes a medical condition where a part of the brain becomes inflamed and causes symptoms that present as fever .

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mangrove is a shrub or small tree that grows in coastal saline or brackish water.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Squirrels are members of the family Sciuridae, a family that includes small or medium-size rodents. The squirrel family includes tree squirrels, ground squirrels, chipmunks, marmots, flying squirrels, and prairie dogs amongst other rodents.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Redox is a chemical reaction in which the oxidation states of atoms are changed. Any such reaction involves both a reduction process and a complementary oxidation process, two key concepts involved with electron transfer processes.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Nitrogen is a chemical element with symbol N and atomic number 7. It was first discovered and isolated by Scottish physician Daniel Rutherford.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Konark Sun Temple is a 13th-century CE sun temple at Konark near to Puri on the coastline of Odisha, India. The temple is attributed to king Narasimhadeva I of the Eastern Ganga Dynasty.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Indian Gorkhas who are of Nepali origin have settled in India and now the State of Sikkim in India is a state with ethnic Nepali majority. Gorkhas speak the language Nepali.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.Cash Reserve Ratio (CRR) is a specified minimum fraction of the total deposits of customers, which commercial banks have to hold as reserves either in cash or as deposits with the central bank. CRR is set according to the guidelines of the central bank of a country.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

General Awareness quiz For TNPSC in Tamil [26 August 2021] |_50.1
ADDA247 TAMIL TIIC BATCH STARTS ON AUG 31 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?