பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNEB TNPSC GROUP 4 [08 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC GROUP 4 [08 December 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. பின்வருவனவற்றுள் எது கணினியின் மூளை என்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) CPU

(b) ALU

(c) Motherboard

(d) Keyboard

 

Q2. சோடா நீர் கண்டுபிடித்தவர்

(a) திவாடர்புஸ்காஸ் (TivadarPuskas)

(b) ஜோசப் பிரீஸ்ட்லி (Joseph Priestley)

(c) பெட்ராச்போயனாறு (PetrachePoenaru)

(d) ஜேம்ஸ் லியோனார்ட் பிளம்ப்டன் (James Leonard Plimpton)

 

Q3. தோலின் வெளிப்புற அடுக்கு

(a) மேல்தோல்

(b) தோல்

(c) திசுக்கள்

(d) ஹைப்போடெர்மிஸ்

 

Q4. பின்வரும் தாவரங்களில் வேர் முடிச்சுகள் உள்ளவை எது?

(a) பருப்பு தாவரங்கள்

(b) ஒட்டுண்ணி தாவரங்கள்

(c) எபிஃபிடிக் தாவரங்கள்

(d) நீர்வாழ் தாவரங்கள்

 

Q5. மண்புழுக்கள் எந்த  இனத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவை

(a) புரோட்டோசோவா

(b) சினிடாரியா

(c) அன்னெலிடா

(d) மொல்லஸ்கா

 

Q6. புரோட்டானின் நிறை மற்றும் ________ நிறை ஒன்றுதான்.

(a) நியூட்ரான்

(b) எலக்ட்ரான்

(c) ஐசோபிரோன்

(d) ஆல்பா துகள்

 

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த செயல்முறையைப் பயன்படுத்தி ஒரு கரைசலை அதன் கரைசலில் இருந்து பிரிக்கலாம்?

(a) வண்டல்

(b) ஆவியாதல்

(c) வடிகட்டுதல்

(d) ஒடுக்கம்

 

Q8. ஜந்தர்மந்தர் எங்கு உள்ளது

(a) புது தில்லி

(b) அசாம்

(c) பீகார்

(d) குஜராத்

 

Q9. சால்ஸ்பர்க் திருவிழா எந்த நாட்டில் நடைபெறுகிறது?

(a) இத்தாலி

(b) ஆஸ்திரியா

(c) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(d) ஸ்பெயின்

 

Q10. ஒரு நாட்டில் பிறப்பு விகிதம் என வரையறுக்கப்படுகிறது

(a) 1 வருடத்தில் 100க்கு பிறந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை

(b) 1 வருடத்தில் 1000 பிறப்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை

(c) 1 வருடத்தில் ஒரு கிமீ பரப்பளவில் பிறந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை

(d) 1 வருடத்தில் 100 கிமீ பரப்பளவில் பிறந்தவர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை

Practice These GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.A central processing unit (CPU) is the electronic circuitry within a computer that carries out the instructions of a computer program by performing the basic arithmetic, logical, control and input/output (I/O) operations specified by the instructions.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Carbonated water was invented by William Brownrigg circa 1740. It was invented independently by Joseph Priestley in 1767 when he discovered a method of infusing water with carbon dioxide after suspending a bowl of water above a beer vat at a brewery in Leeds, England.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.The epidermis is the outer layer of the three layers that make up the skin, the inner layers being the dermis and hypodermis.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Leguminous, belonging to legumes, or to the leguminous Family. It feeds on Bird’s-foot Trefoil and other leguminous plants. leguminous trees are preferred because they conserve the nitrogen in the soil.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The annelids (Annelida, from Latin anellus, “little ring”), also known as the ringed worms or segmented worms, are a large phylum, with over 22,000 extant species including ragworms, earthworms, and leeches.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Protons and neutrons have almost the same mass, while the electron is approximately 2000 times lighter. Protons and electrons carry charges of equal magnitude, but opposite charge. Neutrons carry no charge (they are neutral).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Evaporation is a type of vaporization, that occurs on the surface of a liquid as it changes into the gaseous phase.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.JantarMantar is located in the modern city of New Delhi. It consists of 13 architectural astronomy instruments. The site is one of five built by Maharaja Jai Singh II of Jaipur.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.The Salzburg Festival is a prominent festival of music and drama established in 1920. It is held each summer within the Austrian town of Salzburg, the birthplace of Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.The birth rate (along with mortality and migration rate) are used to calculate population growth. The crude birth rate is the number of live births per year per 1,000 midyear population Another term used interchangeably with birth rate is natality.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM-75% OFFER

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNEB TNPSC GROUP 4 [08 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON nov 29 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?