பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC GROUP 2 & 4 [26 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC GROUP 2 & 4 [26 November 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. காசிரங்கா தேசியப் பூங்கா என்பது மாநிலத்தின் கோலாகாட் மற்றும் நாகோன் மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள தேசியப் பூங்கா?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) ஒடிசா

 

Q2. மனித உரிமைகள் தினம் உலகம் முழுவதும் ஆண்டுதோறும் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 24

(b) டிசம்பர் 10

(c) 21 ஜூன்

(d) 22 ஏப்ரல்

Q3. “பீலே” என்று அழைக்கப்படும் எட்சன் அரான்டெஸ் டோ நாசிமென்டோ ஒரு ஓய்வுபெற்ற பிரேசிலியன் _____________.

(a) டென்னிஸ் வீரர்

(b) கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்

(c) கால்பந்து வீரர்

(d) சதுரங்க வீரர்

Q4. கிரீன் பார்க் ஸ்டேடியம் என்பது 33,000 கொள்ளளவு கொண்ட ஃப்ளட்லைட் பல்நோக்கு (floodlit multi-purpose) மைதானம் பின்வரும் எந்த நகரத்தில் அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) கொல்கத்தா

(b) கட்டாக்

(c) ராஞ்சி

(d) கான்பூர்

 

Q5. டேவிட் ரஸ்குவின்ஹா இந்திய அரசாங்கத்தால் எதனுடைய நிர்வாக இயக்குநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டார்?

(a) SBI

(b) SIDBI

(c) NABARD

(d) EXIM Bank

Q6. ஷில்லாங் வடகிழக்கு இந்தியாவில் உள்ள ஒரு மலைவாசஸ்தலம் மற்றும் மாநிலத்தின் தலைநகரம்?

(a) மணிப்பூர்

(b) திரிபுரா

(c) அசாம்

(d) மேகாலயா

Q7. தெஹ்ரி அணை (Tehri Dam) இந்தியாவின் மிக உயரமான அணை மற்றும் உலகின் பத்தாவது உயரமான அணை எங்கே அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) உத்தரகண்ட்

(b) கேரளா

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) தெலுங்கானா

Q8. கிழக்கு ஆசியாவில் கம்யூனிச நாடான சீனா, உலகின் அதிக மக்கள் தொகை கொண்ட நாடாகும். சீனாவின் நாணயம் என்ன?

(a) யென்

(b) டாக்கா

(c) ரென்மின்பி

(d) டாலர்

Q9. இந்திய சிறு தொழில்கள் மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி (SIDBI) என்பது குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர அளவிலான வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டிற்கு உதவுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு சுயாதீன நிதி நிறுவனமாகும். SIDBI நிறுவப்பட்டது?

(a) 1982

(b) 1949

(c) 1956

(d) 1990

Q10. இந்தியாவின் தேசிய விளையாட்டு தினம் புகழ்பெற்ற ஹாக்கி வீரர் தியான் சந்துக்கு அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 15

(b) செப்டம்பர் 05

(c) டிசம்பர் 10

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 29

Practice These GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை)  and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ TAMIL SOLUTIONS

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kaziranga National Park – a world heritage site, the park hosts two-thirds of the world’s Great One-horned rhinoceros. Kaziranga also boasts the highest density of tigers among the protected areas in the world and was declared a Tiger Reserve in 2006.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Human Rights Day is observed every year on 10 December. It commemorates the day on which, in 1948, the United Nations General Assembly adopted the Universal Declaration of Human Rights. In 1950, the Assembly passed resolution 423 (V), inviting all States and interested organizations to observe 10 December of each year as Human Rights Day.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Edson Arantes do Nascimentoknown as Pele is a retired Brazilian professional footballer who played as a forward. He is widely regarded as the greatest football player of all time. Pele has also been known for connecting the phrase “The Beautiful Game” with football.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Green Park Stadium is a 33,000 capacity floodlit multi-purpose stadium located in Kanpur, India, and the home of the Uttar Pradesh cricket team. The stadium is under the control of the Sports Department Uttar Pradesh. It is the only international cricket stadium in Uttar Pradesh that has regularly hosted international cricket matches in both Test and One Day format.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mr. David Rasquinhahas been appointed by the Government of India as Managing Director (Interim) of Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank). Prior to this appointment, he was Deputy Managing Director of Exim Bank.

 

S6. Ans. (d)

Sol. Shillong is a hill station in northeast India and capital of the state of Meghalaya. It’s known for the manicured gardens at Lady Hydari Park. Nearby, Ward’s Lake is surrounded by walking trails.

 

S7. Ans. (a)

Sol. The Tehri Dam is the Highest dam in India and one of the highest in the world. It is a multi-purpose rock and earth-fill embankment dam on the Bhagirathi River near Tehri in Uttarakhand, India.

 

S8. Ans. (c)

Sol. China’s capital Beijing mixes modern architecture with historic sites such as the Forbidden City palace complex and Tiananmen Square. The iconic Great Wall of China runs east-west across the country’s north. The currency of China is Renminbi.

 

S9. Ans. (d)

Sol. Small Industries Development Bank of India is an independent financial institution aimed to aid the growth and development of micro, small and medium-scale enterprises (MSME) in India. Set up on April 2, 1990, through an act of parliament, it was incorporated initially as a wholly owned subsidiary of Industrial Development Bank of India.

 

S10. Ans. (d)

Sol. The National Sports Day in India is celebrated on August 29 every year. This day marks the birthday of Dhyan Chand, the hockey player who won gold medals in Olympics for India in the years 1928,1932 and 1936.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC GROUP 2 & 4 [26 November 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 2 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON sep 20 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?