பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [21 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17


Q1.  குத்துச்சண்டையில் TKO என்றால் என்ன?

(a) Technical Knock Out

(b) Time Kick Out

(c) Technical Knowledge

(d) Teeth Knock Out

 

Q2. விக்ரம் சாராபாய் விண்வெளி மையம் எங்கு அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) திருவனந்தபுரம்

(b) மும்பை

(c) ஸ்ரீஹரிகோட்டா

(d) பெங்களூரு

 

Q3. ஹாக்கி போட்டியின் போது எந்த வீரர் தனது காலால் பந்தைத் தொட அனுமதிக்கப்படுகிறார்?

(a) கேப்டன்

(b) கோல்கீப்பர்

(c) மையம் முன்னோக்கி

(d) பாதுகாவலர்

 

Q4.  பருவ வேலையின்மை/பருவ நிலை வேலையின்மை?

(a) அரசு துறை

(b) தனியார் துறை

(c) வங்கிகள்

(d) விவசாயம்

 

Q5. இந்தியாவில் இந்திய காட்டு கழுதை சரணாலயம் எங்கு உள்ளது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) ராஜஸ்தான்

(c) ஜார்க்கண்ட்

(d) சத்தீஸ்கர்

 

Q6. ஹம்பியில் உள்ள நினைவுச்சின்னங்களின் குழு ஒரு முக்கியமான ______________ மையமாகும்?

(a) இஸ்லாம்

(b) இந்து

(c) சீக்கியர்

(d) கிறிஸ்தவர்

 

Q7. மரணத்திற்குப் பின் பாரத ரத்னா பெற்ற முதல் இந்தியரின் பெயர்.

(a) அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய்

(b) லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி

(c) சி கே நாயுடு

(d) மிஹிர் சென்

 

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது கல்லீரலால் சுரக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) குளுக்கோஸ்

(b) அயோடின்

(c) கார்ட்டிசால்

(d) பித்தம்

 

Q9. ஃபெர்ன்கள் தாவரங்கள் எந்தப் பிரிவைச் சேர்ந்தவை?

(a) ஜிம்னோஸ்பெர்ம்கள்

(b) ஆஞ்சியோஸ்பெர்ம்கள்

(c) தல்லோஃபிடா

(d) ஸ்டெரிடோஃபிடா

 

Q10. ஆண்டிபயாடிக்குகளை கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஜோசப் லிஸ்டர்

(b) வில்லியம் ஹார்வி

(c) ராபர்ட் நாக்

(d) அலெக்சாண்டர் ஃப்ளெமிங்

 

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Technical knockout (TKO) when a boxer is deemed by the referee (and sometimes the ringside physician) to be unable to defend himself properly, when a boxer is deemed to have sustained a serious injury, or when a boxer or his seconds decide he should not continue.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre is a major space research centre of the Indian Space Research Organisation, focusing on rocket and space vehicles for India’s satellite programme. It is located in Thiruvananthapuram, in the Indian state of Kerala.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Seasonal unemployment occurs when there is a limited need for a type of work to be performed during a particular period of the year, based on factors like deadlines or climate.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Wild Ass Sanctuary also known as the Wild Ass Wildlife Sanctuary is located in the Little Rann of Kutch in the Gujarat state of India.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Hampi also referred to as the Group of Monuments at Hampi, is a UNESCO World Heritage Site located in east-central Karnataka, India.It became the centre of the Hindu Vijayanagara Empire capital in the 14th century.Hampi was the last capital of the last great Hindu Kingdom of Vijayanagar.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lal Bahadur Shastri was awarded Bharat Ratna in 1966. He served as the Prime Minister of India from 1964 to 1966. He led the nation in the war against Pakistan in 1965. He is famous for his slogan Jai Jawan Jai Kisan.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Bile, also called gall, greenish yellow secretion that is produced in the liver and passed to the gallbladder for concentration, storage, or transport into the first region of the small intestine, the duodenum. Its function is to aid in the digestion of fats in the duodenum.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Most ferns belong to the Class Leptosporangiata (or Pteridopsida). This includes most of those you see in gardens and woods.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Sir Alexander Fleming, a Scottish biologist, defined new horizons for modern antibiotics with his discoveries of enzyme lysozyme (1921) and the antibiotic substance penicillin (1928).

 

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV(75% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 TEST SERIES BATCH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?