பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [20 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-18


Q1.  ஆர்போரியல் அடீல்ஸ் என்பது _____ அறிவியல் பெயர் ?

(a) அணில்

(b) குருவி

(c) பல்லி

(d) சிலந்தி குரங்கு

 

Q2.  ஃபுல்லெரீனை (கார்பனின் ஒரு அலோட்ரோப்) கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) கே ஷீலே

(b) ரிச்சர்ட் ஸ்மால்லி

(c) ஃபாரடே

(d) ஹைசன்பெர்க்

 

Q3.  ___________ என்பது இரத்த சிவப்பணுக்களின் குறைபாடு அல்லது இரத்தத்தில் ஹீமோகுளோபின் குறைபாடு ஆகும்.

(a) அல்பினிசம்

(b) ப்ரோபிரியா

(c) இரத்த சோகை

(d) கெலாய்ட் கோளாறு

 

Q4. ___  ஆவது இந்திய அரசியலமைப்பால் அடிப்படை உரிமைகள் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.

(a) ஐந்து

(b) ஆறு

(c) ஏழு

(d) எட்டு

 

Q5. நீர் மாசுபாட்டால் ஏற்படாத நோய் எது?

(a) காலரா

(b) டைபாய்டு

(c) ஆஸ்துமா

(d) வயிற்றுப்போக்கு

 

Q6.  பின்வரும் உருப்படிகளில் எது குறைந்த உருகும் புள்ளியைக் கொண்டுள்ளது?

(a) சோடியம்

(b) தகரம்

(c) ரேடான்

(d) ரேடியம்

 

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த உறுப்புகளின் அணு எண் ஃப்ளோரின் விட அதிகமாக உள்ளது?

(a) சோடியம்

(b) பெரிலியம்

(c) நைட்ரஜன்

(d) போரான்

 

Q8. தசம எண் 106 ஐ பைனரிக்கு மாற்றவும்.

(a) 1101000

(b) 1101010

(c) 1100110

(d) 1110000

 

Q9. பிஹு எந்த மாநிலத்தின் நாட்டுப்புற நடனம்?

(a) அசாம்

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) உத்தரகண்ட்

 

Q10. பட்ஜெட்டை வரையறுக்க அரசாங்கம் கடன் வாங்குகிறது _____.

(a) வட்டி விகிதங்களில் கீழ்நோக்கிய அழுத்தத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும்

(b) வட்டி விகிதத்தில் எந்த விளைவையும் ஏற்படுத்தாது

(c) கடன் வழங்கக்கூடிய நிதிகளின் விநியோகத்தை அதிகரிக்கும்

(d) வட்டி விகிதங்களில் மேல் அழுத்தம் கொடுக்கும்

 

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol.Spider monkey is the common name for the arboreal, tropical New World monkeys comprising the genus Ateles of the primate family Atelidae.Characterized by very long prehensile tails, long arms, and thumbless hands. Found in tropical forests from southern Mexico to Brazil.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Richard Errett Smalley was the Gene and Norman Hackerman Professor of Chemistry and a Professor of Physics and Astronomy at Rice University. Fullerene, also called buckminsterfullerene, any of a series of hollow carbon molecules that form either a closed cage (“buckyballs”) or a cylinder (carbon “nanotubes”). The first fullerene was discovered in 1985.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Anemia is a decrease in the total amount of red blood cells (RBCs) or hemoglobin in the blood, or a lowered ability of the blood to carry oxygen.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

 

S6. Ans.(c)

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sodium-11

Beryllium-4

Nitrogen-7

Boron-5

 

S8. Ans.(b)

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Bihu is the national festival of Assam. Bihu is celebrated three times in a year. In Assam celebrates three types of bihu name as, Rongaali Bihu, Kati Bihu and Bhogaali Bihu.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: UTSAV(75% offer)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
IBPS CLERK-2021 Foundation Batch Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?