பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness for TNPSC

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ For TNPSC [07 October 2021]

GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES  (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில்) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-17

 

Q1.  முதல் உலகப் போர் தொடங்கிய ஆண்டு?

(a) 1914

(b) 1919

(c) 1939

(d) 1945

 

Q2.  இந்தியாவின் புகழ்பெற்ற செவ்வாய் கிரகம்  ______ என அழைக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) BRO

(b) SIS

(c) MOM

(d) DAD

 

Q3.  எறிபொருள் இயக்கத்தில், கிடைமட்டத்துடன் கூடிய பெரிய கோணம் ______ ஐ உருவாக்குகிறது.

(a) தட்டையான பாதை

(b) வளைவுப் பாதை

(c) நேரான பாதை

(d) உயர் பாதை

 

Q4.  உடல் அளவு, மின் கடத்துத்திறன் அலகு என்ன?

(a) லக்ஸ்

(b) ஓம்

(c) ஃபாரட்

(d) சீமென்ஸ்

 

Q5. இந்திய அரசியல் கட்சியான “ CPI ” யின் முழு வடிவம் என்ன?

(a) Common Party of India

(b) Commonly Party of India

(c) Communist Party of India

(d) Community Party of India

 

Q6.  ராஜ்யசபாவில் இந்திய ஜனாதிபதியால் எத்தனை உறுப்பினர்களை நியமிக்க முடியும்?

(a) 4

(b) 8

(c) 12

(d) 16

 

Q7. “ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் ஒரு கதை (Everyone Has A Story )” எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) துர்ஜாய் தத்தா

(b) சவி சர்மா

(c) அஜய் கே பாண்டே

(d) ப்ரீத்தி ஷெனாய்

 

Q8. கைலாஷ் சத்யார்த்திக்கு எந்த துறையில் நோபல் பரிசு கிடைத்தது?

(a) இலக்கியம்

(b) இயற்பியல்

(c) அமைதி

(d) பொருளாதார ஆய்வுகள்

 

Q9. துணை மொட்டுகள் _____.

(a) பெரிசைக்கிளிலிருந்து எண்டோஜெனஸ் வளரும்

(b) முக்கிய வளரும் புள்ளியில் இருந்து உள்நோக்கி எழுகிறது

(c) ஒரு இலையின் அச்சில் அமைந்துள்ள ஒரு கரு படப்பிடிப்பு

(d) மேல்தோலில் இருந்து வெளிப்புறமாக எழுகிறது

 

Q10. அம்மோனியம் டைக்ரோமேட்டின் வேதியியல் சூத்திரம் _____ ஆகும்.

(a) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇

(b) (NH₄)CrO₃

(c) (NH₄)Cr₂O₃

(d) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₃

 

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. World War I began in 1914, after the assassination of Archduke Franz Ferdinand, and lasted until 1918.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.  India’s first mission to the Red Planet, called the Mars Orbiter mission, is slated to launch from Satish Dhawan Space Center on Oct. 28, 2013. Which arrived at the Red Planet in September 2014.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Projectile motion is a form of motion experienced by an object or particle (a projectile) that is thrown near the Earth’s surface and moves along a curved path under the action of gravity only.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The siemens(symbolized S) is the Standard International (SI) unit of electrical conductance.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Under article 80 of the Constitution, the Council of States (Rajya Sabha) is composed of not more than 250 members, of whom 12 are nominated by the President of India from amongst persons who have special knowledge or practical experience in respect of such matters as literature, science, art and social service.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Norwegian Nobel Committee has decided that the Nobel Peace Prize for 2014 is to be awarded to Kailash Satyarthi and Malala Yousaf zai for their struggle against the suppression of children and young people and for the right of all children to education.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Axillary bud is borne at the axil of a leaf and is capable of developing into a branch shoot or flower cluster.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ammonium dichromate is the inorganic compound with the formula (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: NAV75(75% offer + double validity)

பொது அறிவு வினா விடை | GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZ_50.1
SSC PHASE 9 2021 LIVE CLASS BATCH STARTS OCT 18 2021 BY ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?