General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil...

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் எது, ஒரு இயக்க முறைமை அல்ல?

(a) விண்டோஸ் விஸ்டா

(b) லினக்ஸ்

(c) மைக்ரோ சாஃப்ட் ஆபீஸ்

(d) ஆப்பிளின் மேக் ஓஎஸ்

Q2. வென் வரைபடத்தை கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) லூசியன் விடி

(b) ஜான் வென்

(c) தியோஃபிலஸ் வான் கண்ணெல்

(d) லூயிஸ் யூரி

Q3. மனித உடலில் உள்ள மொத்த எலும்புகளின் எண்ணிக்கை என்ன?

(a) 206

(b) 103

(c) 309

(d) 412

Q4. எம்பிலிக்கா அஃபிசினாலிஸ் (Emblica officinalis) என்பது எதனுடைய அறிவியல் பெயராகும்?

(a) அரச மரம்

(b) மாம்பழம்

(c) நெல்லிக்காய்

(d) முருங்கைக்காய்

Q5. கடற்பஞ்சுகள் எந்த இனப்பிரிவை சேர்ந்தவை?

(a) புரோட்டோசோவா

(b) அன்னெலிடா

(c) போரிஃபெரா

(d) சினிடேரியா

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது, ஓசோன் அடுக்கு குறைவதற்கு முதன்மையான காரணம்?

(a) நைட்ரஸ் ஆக்சைடு

(b) ஹைட்ரஜன் டை ஆக்சைடு

(c) குளோரோ புளூரோ கார்பன்

(d) கார்பன் மோனாக்சைடு

Q7. மகாத்மா காந்தியைக் கொன்றவர் யார்?

(a) நாதுராம் கோட்சே

(b) ஜேம்ஸ் ரஸ்ஸல்

(c) சுச்சா சிங் பாஸ்ஸி

(d) குந்தர் மேத்தா

Q8. மகாராஜா ரஞ்சித் சிங்கின் ராஜ்யத்தின் தலைநகரம் எது?

(a) பாட்னா

(b) ஃபதேபூர் சிக்ரி

(c) இஸ்லாமாபாத்

(d) லாகூர்

Q9. 2017 ஆஸ்கார் விருதுகளில், __________  சிறந்த நடிகருக்கான விருதை பெற்றார்?

(a) கேசி அஃப்லெக்

(b) பிரையன் க்ரான்ஸ்டன்

(c) மாட் டாமன்

(d) மைக்கேல் பாஸ்பெண்டர்

Q10. சார்பியல் கோட்பாட்டைக் கண்டுபிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஐசக் நியூட்டன்

(b) ஆல்பர்ட் ஐன்ஸ்டீன்

(c) நீல் போர்

(d) மைக்கேல் ஃபாரடே


Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.An operating system (OS) is system software that manages computer hardware and software resources and provides common services for computer programs.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.John Venn was an English logician and philosopher noted for introducing the Venn diagram.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.The human skeleton is the internal framework of the body. It is composed of around 270 bones at birth – this total decreases to around 206 bones by adulthood after some bones get fused together. The bone mass in the skeleton reaches maximum density around age 21.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.Phyllanthusemblica, also known as emblic, emblicmyrobalan, myrobalan, Indian gooseberry, Malacca tree, or amla from Sanskrit amalakiis a deciduous tree of the family Phyllanthaceae. It is known for its edible fruit of the same name.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sponges, the members of the phylum Porifera, are a basal Metazoa clade as sister of the Diploblasts.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Releases of CFCs have serious environmental consequences. Their long lifetimes in the atmosphere mean that some end up in the higher atmopshere (stratosphere) where they can destroy the ozone layer, thus reducing the protection it offers the earth from the sun’s harmful UV rays.

 

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.NathuramVinayakGodse was a right-wing advocate of Hindu nationalism who assassinated Mahatma Gandhi, shooting him in the chest three times at point blank range in New Delhi on 30 January 1948.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.MaharajaRanjit Singh was the leader of the Sikh Empire, which ruled the northwest Indian subcontinent in the early half of the 19th century.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.Casey Affleck for his role in Manchester by the Sea.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Albert Einstein, in his theory of special relativity, determined that the laws of physics are the same for all non-accelerating observers, and he showed that the speed of light within a vacuum is the same no matter the speed at which an observer travels.

********************

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

*********************************

Use Coupon code: JUNE77 (77% offer)

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 26 June 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247 Tamil Youtube

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?