General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil...

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வருவனவற்றில் மின்சாரம்அழிக்கக்கூடிய நிரல்படுத்தக்கூடிய அழியா  நினைவகத்திற்கு (ROM) ஒரு எடுத்துக்காட்டு?

(a) Flange

(b) Fury

(c) Flash

(d) FRAM

Q2. பயிர் சுழற்சி என்ற கருத்தை உருவாக்கியவர் யார்?

(a) லில்லி தாமஸ்

(b) கேரட் கார்ன்விக்

(c) கேபேஜ் கார்ல்சன்

(d) டர்னிப் டவுன்சென்ட்

Q3. முக எலும்புகள் எத்தனை உள்ளன?

(a) 34

(b) 24

(c) 14

(d) 4

Q4. ஹாலோபைட்டுகள் எங்கு வளரும் தாவரங்கள்

(a) புதிய நீர்

(b) குளிர்ந்த நீர்

(c) குளங்கள்

(d) உப்பு நீர்

Q5. ஃபெலிஸ் கேடஸ் என்பது பின்வரும் எதனுடைய அறிவியல் பெயர்

(a) ஒரு பூனை

(b) நாய்

(c) சுட்டி

(d) போர்குபின்

Q6. விண்வெளி கைவினைகளில் எரிபொருள் முடக்கம் தடுக்க எது பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது?

(a) பென்சீன்

(b) கிளைகோல்

(c) அசிட்டிலீன்

(d) ஈஸ்டர்

Q7. சாணக்யா ______ என்று அழைக்கப்பட்டார்.

(a) ராஜசேகரா

(b) தேஜஸ்வி

(c) கௌடில்யா

(d) வத்ஸ்யாயனா

Q8. ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு எந்த ஆண்டில் பிறந்தார்

(a) 1789

(b) 1839

(c) 1889

(d) 1939

Q9. 2020 கோடைகால ஒலிம்பிக் நடைபெறும் இடம் எது?

(a) டோக்கியோ

(b) சியோல்

(c) துபாய்

(d) சிங்கப்பூர்

Q10. ரேடியோகார்பன் டேட்டிங் நுட்பம் எதற்காக பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது?

(a) மண் மாசுபாட்டை மதிப்பிட

(b) புதைபடிவங்களில் உள்ள நீரின் அளவை மதிப்பிட

(c) புதைபடிவங்களின் வயதை மதிப்பிட

(d) மண்ணின் தரத்தை மதிப்பிட

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory (EEPROM) is a stable, non-volatile memory storage system that is used for storing minimal data quantities in computer and electronic systems and devices, such as circuit boards.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Charles Townshend earned his nickname “Turnip Townshend” for his contribution to the development of the use of turnips in crop rotation.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.In the human skull, the facial skeleton consists of fourteen bones in the face: Inferior nasal concha (2) Lacrimal bones (2) Mandible. Maxilla (2)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.A halophyte is a plant that grows in waters of high salinity, coming into contact with saline water through its roots or by salt spray, such as in saline semi-deserts, mangrove swamps, marshes and sloughs and seashores.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The domestic cat (Felis catus) is a small, typically furry, carnivorous mammal. They are often called house cats when kept as indoor pets or simply cats when there is no need to distinguish them from other felids and felines.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Like ethylene glycol, propylene glycol is able to lower the freezing point of water, and so it is used as aircraft de-icing fluid. Water-propylene glycol mixtures dyed pink to indicate the mixture is relatively nontoxic are sold under the name of RV or marine antifreeze.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chanakya was an Indian teacher, philosopher, economist, jurist and royal advisor. He is traditionally identified as Kauṭilya or Vishnugupta, who authored the ancient Indian political treatise, the Arthashastra.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jawaharlal Nehru(Born: 14 November 1889, Allahabad) was the first Prime Minister of India and a central figure in Indian politics before and after independence.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.The 2020 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXXII Olympiad and commonly known as Tokyo 2020, is a forthcoming international multi-sport event that is scheduled to take place from 24 July to 9 August 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Radiocarbon dating (also referred to as carbon dating or carbon-14 dating) is a method for determining the age of an object containing organic material by using the properties of radiocarbon, a radioactive isotope of carbon.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 22 June 2021 | For Tnpsc Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?