Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil...

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_30.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q1. தின்இலாஹி உருவாக்கத்தின் அடிப்படை நோக்கம்:

(a) உலகளாவிய சகோதரத்துவம்

(b) உலகளாவிய விசுவாசம் (faith)

(c) உலகளாவிய நல்லிணக்கம்

(d) உலகளாவிய நம்பிக்கை (belief)

Q2. பகதூர் ஷா என்பவர்

(a) லோடி வம்சத்தின் கடைசி ஆட்சியாளர்

(b) ஷெர் ஷா சூரியின் வாரிசு

(c) கடைசி முகலாய ஆட்சியாளர்

(d) மராட்டிய ஆட்சியாளர் சிவாஜியின் வாரிசு

Q3. தன்னைஇரண்டாவது அலெக்சாண்டர் (சிக்கந்தர்சானி) என்று வர்ணித்த சுல்தான்

(a) பால்பன்

(b) அலாவுதீன் கில்ஜி

(c) முஹம்மது பின் துக்ளக்

(d) சிக்கந்தர் லோடி

Q4. அக்பரின் ஆட்சியின் போது வருவாய் தீர்வின் கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர் யார்?

(a) ராஜா மான்சிங்

(b) ராஜா பகவான் தாஸ்

(c) ராஜா தோடர்மால்

(d) ராஜா பிர்பால்

Q5. கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் சாலை எந்த ஆட்சியாளரின் ஆட்சியில் கட்டப்பட்டது?

(a) ஷெர்ஷா சூரி

(b) பாபர்

(c) ஷாஜகான்

(d) அக்பர்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Q6. டெல்லி மீது படையெடுத்து கோஹினூர் வைரத்தை சூறையாடிய மன்னரின் பெயர்?

(a) நாதிர் ஷா

(b) ஃபிரூஸ் ஷா

(c) முகமது ஷா

(d) முகமது கோரி

Q7. டெல்லியின் சிம்மாசனத்தில் அமர்ந்த முதல் பெண் ரசியா சுல்தான் எந்த சுல்தானின் மகள்?

(a) முகமது கோரி

(b) முகமது கஜ்னி

(c) இலுட்டுட்மிஷ்

(d) அலாவுதீன் கில்ஜி

Q8. பிருத்விராஜ்ராசோ எழுதியவர்

(a) பவபூதி

(b) ஜெய்தேவா

(c) சந்த் பர்தாய்

(d) பனபட்டா

Q9. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய குவிமாடங்களில் ஒன்றான கோல் கும்பாஸ் எங்கே அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) டமாஸ்கஸ்

(b) இஸ்தான்புல்

(c) கெய்ரோ

(d) பிஜாப்பூர்

Q10. பெரிய விஜயநகர் பேரரசின்  எஞ்சிய பகுதிகளை எங்கே காணலாம்?

(a) பிஜாப்பூர்

(b) கோல்கொண்டா

(c) ஹம்பி

(d) பரோடா

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

×
×

Download your free content now!

Download success!

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_50.1

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Din-iIlahi “the religion of God,” was a system of religious beliefs proposed by the Mughal emperor Akbar in 1582 CE. The idea was to combine Islam and Hinduism into one faith, but also to add aspects of Christianity, Zoroastrianism and Jainism — the latter an ancient Indian creed which emphasized non-violence and vegetarianism.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.Alauddin Khilji was a militarist and imperialist to the core. He was very ambitious. Alauddin, whose original name was Ali Gurshap, assumed the title Sikandar-i-Sani (Alexander the Second) and proclaimed Delhi as Dar-ul-Khilafa (Seat of the Caliphate).

 

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol.RajaTodar Mal was a warrior, an able administrator and an exemplary finance minister. He was one of the ‘Navratnas’ of Akbar’s court. He introduced an excellent land revenue system. In 1582, the title Diwan-I- Ashraf was bestowed upon him by the Emperor.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The route spanning the Grand Trunk (GT) road existed during the reign of Chandragupta Maurya, extending from the mouth of the Ganges to the north-western frontier of the Empire. The predecessor of the modern road was rebuilt by Sher Shah Suri, who renovated and extended the ancient Mauryan route in the 16th century.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.Aurangzeb’s death had created a void in the Mughal empire which none of his successors were able to fill. Frequent struggles for throne and betrayal of ministers had resulted in the weakening of the empire. Nadir Shah, who from being a chief of dacoits had become the king of Persia, saw the weak empire as an opportunity. In 1738, Nadir Shah proceeded to invade India.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The fifth Mamluk dynasty ruler, history deems Razia Sultan as one of the very few female rulers in the history of Islamic civilizations across the world.During her reign, she ordered coins be minted with her title as “Pillar of Women, Queen of the Times, Sultan Razia, daughter of Shamsuddin Iltumish.”

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.ThePrithvirajRaso is a Brajbhasha epic poem about the life of the 12th century Indian king Prithviraj Chauhan (c. 1166-1192 CE). It is attributed to Chand Bardai, who according to the text, was a court poet of the king.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.Constructed as per the Deccan architecture, Gol Gumbaz is the most important landmark of Bijapur, Karnataka.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.TheVijayanagara Empire (also called Karnata Empire, and the Kingdom of Bisnegar by the Portuguese) was based in the Deccan Plateau region in South India. It was established in 1336 by Harihara I and his brother Bukka Raya I of Sangama Dynasty. The empire’s legacy includes many monuments spread over South India, the best known of which is the group at Hampi.

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_100.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_50.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 14 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_130.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஜூலை 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.