Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil...

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 10 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 10 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_20.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

[sso_enhancement_lead_form_manual title=”வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8″ button=”Download Now” pdf=”/jobs/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/08101500/TamilNadu-State-GK-in-Tamil-Download-State-GK-PDF-Part-8.pdf”]

Q1. குளோரின் எலக்ட்ரான் ஈர்ப்புத்தன்மை புளோரின் விட ஏன் அதிகமாக உள்ளது-

(a) அதன் மிக அதிக  வினைத்திறன்

(b) பெரிய அளவு

(c) அவற்றின் மின்னணு உள்ளமைவில் உள்ள வேறுபாடு

(d) சிறிய அணுக்கரு மின்னேற்றம்

Q2. அருமன் வாயுக்களின் எலக்ட்ரான் ஈர்ப்புத்தன்மை

(a) கிட்டத்தட்ட பூஜ்ஜியம்

(b) குறைந்தது

(c) உயர்ந்தது

(d) மிக உயர்ந்தது

Q3. இங்கு எது அதிகபட்ச அடர்த்தி கொண்ட உலோகம் –

(a) Fe

(b) Mo

(c) Hg

(d) Os

Q4. எலக்ட்ரான் கவர் திறன் எவ்வாறு கணக்கீடு செய்யப்பட்டது-

(a) ஸ்லேட்டர்

(b) பாலிங்

(c) போர்

(d) முல்லிகென்

Q5. பின்வரும் நான்கு தனிமங்களில், எது மிக அதிக அயனியாக்கம் திறன் கொண்டது?

(a) ஆர்கான்

(b) பேரியம்

(c) சீசியம்

(d) ஆக்ஸிஜன்

[sso_enhancement_lead_form_manual title=”வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஐ தமிழில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம்-JUNE 2021″ button=”Download Now” pdf=”/jobs/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/02112021/Monthly-Current-Affairs-June-2021.pdf”]

Q6. தனிம அட்டவணையில் மிகக் குறைந்த உருகும் புள்ளி கொண்ட தனிமம்

(a) Hg

(b) He

(c) W

(d) Cs

Q7. முதலில் அனைத்து தனிமங்களும் யாரால் வகைப்படுத்தப்பட்டன?

(a) லோதர் மேயர்

(b) நியூலேண்ட்

(c) மெண்டலீவ்

(d) டோபரெய்னர்

Q8. அணு எண்கள் 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 மற்றும் 86 ஆகிய கூறுகள் அனைத்தும்–

(a) மந்த வாயு

(b) ஒளி உலோகங்கள்

(c) ஹாலோஜன்கள்

(d) அரிய பூமி உலோகங்கள்

Q9. கார உலோகங்களில் பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது அதிக வினைபுரியும்?

(a) Na

(b) K

(c) Rb

(d) Cs

Q10. இலந்தனைடு தனிமங்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை–

(a) 8

(b) 32

(c) 14

(d) 10

[sso_enhancement_lead_form_manual title=”வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021″ button=”Download Now” pdf=”/jobs/wp-content/uploads/2021/07/05132332/VETRI-JUNE-MONTH-CA-290-QA-TAMIL-ADDA247.pdf”]

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

S1.Ans(b)

Sol. Fluorine, though higher than chlorine in the periodic table, has a very small atomic size. This makes the fluoride anion so formed unstable (highly reactive) due to a very high charge/mass ratio. As a result, fluorine has an electron affinity less than that of chlorine.

S2.Ans(a)

Sol. Noble Gases have complete valence electron shells.Most elements ‘want’ to have a complete electron shell with 8 electrons. Since the Noble Gases already have that ‘perfect status’ then they have an affinity of 0. Affinity is the change in energy of the atom when an electron is added.

S3.Ans(d)

Sol. The densest chemical element is osmium (which is a metal). Osmium has a density of around 22 grams per cubic centimeter, about twice the density of lead.

S4.Ans(b)

Sol. The most commonly used method of calculation is that originally proposed by Linus Pauling.

S5.Ans(a)

Sol. Argon is the highest ionization potential energy .

S6.Ans(b)

Sol.The chemical element with the lowest melting point is Helium.

S7.Ans(b)

Sol. An English scientist by the name of John Newlands tried to classify the elements in a unique manner. He first started by arranging all the elements in a ascending order according to their atomic weights.

S8.Ans(a)

Sol. The elements with atomic numbers 2, 10, 18, 36, 54 and 86 are all  Inert gas.

S9.Ans(d)

Sol. Cesium and francium are the most reactive elements in this group. Alkali metals can explode if they are exposed to water.

S10.Ans(c)

Sol. The lanthanide series consists of the 14 elements.

Use Coupon code: UTSAV (75% OFFER) +DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 10 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4_30.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group