General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil...

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. “ மை ட்ரூத் “(“My Truth”)  புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) குஸ்வந்த் சிங்

(b) கிரண் பேடி

(c) நரேந்திர மோடி

(d) இந்திரா காந்தி

Q2. ‘1857 கிளர்ச்சி இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் முதல் போர்’ என்று யார் சொன்னார்கள்?

(a) டி.ஆர் ஹோம்ஸ்

(b) ஆர்.சி.மஜும்தார்

(c) வி.டி.சவர்க்கர்

(d) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-6

Q3. இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் போது மிக முக்கியமான தீவிரவாத தலைவராக இருந்தவர் / இருந்தவர்கள் யார்?

(a) பி.ஜி. திலக்

(b) அரவிந்தோ கோஷ்

(c) ‘a’ மற்றும் ‘b’ இரண்டும்

(d) இவை எதுவும் இல்லை

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது இந்திய அரசு சட்டம் 1935 இன்  அம்சம் அல்லாதது எது?

(a) மாகாண சுயாட்சி

(b) மையம் மற்றும் மாகாணங்களில் உள்ள ஆட்சி

(c) ஈரவை முறைமை தன்னாட்சி

(d) மேற்கூறிய எதுவும் இல்லை

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

Q5. ‘அனைவருக்கும் கல்வி இயக்கம் ‘ (‘Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan’ )என்பது எந்தத் திருத்தத்தின் மூலம் கட்டாயப்படுத்தப்பட்ட தொடக்கக் கல்வியை உலகமயமாக்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு அரசுத் திட்டமாகும்?

(a) 84 வது

(b) 85 வது

(c) 86 வது

(d) 87 வது

Q6. ஆசியா-பசிபிக் பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பின் (APEC) தலைமையகம் எங்கு அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) சீனா

(b) இந்தியா

(c) சிங்கப்பூர்

(d) ஹாங்காங்

Q7. செம்பனை எண்ணெய் (palm oil ) அபிவிருத்தி செய்வதற்காக ஆந்திராவைச் சேர்ந்த ருச்சி சோயா நிறுவனத்துடன் எந்த மாநில அரசு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது?

(a) ஹிமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(c) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) மகாராஷ்டிரா

Q8. டி.என்.ஏ,  என்பதன் விரிவாக்கம் ………….  அனைத்து உயிரினங்களின் வளர்ச்சியில் பயன்படுத்தப்படும் பெரும்பாலான மரபணு வழிமுறைகளைக் கொண்ட ஒரு மூலக்கூறு ஆகும்.

(a) டூயோனியூக்ளிக் அமிலம்

(b) டியோக்ஸிரிபோ நியூக்ளிக் அமிலம்

(c) நச்சுத்தன்மையுள்ள நியூக்ளிக் அமிலம்

(d) டைனூக்ளிக் அமிலம்

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q9. ஃபிஃபா உலகக் கோப்பை 2018 ஐ நடத்திய நாடு எது?

(a) இந்தியா

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) தெற்கு

(d) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

Q10. உலக புகழ்பெற்ற ‘மைசூர் தசரா’ எந்த மாநிலத்தில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) கேரளா

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) ஆந்திரா

(d) கர்நாடகா

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Indian Rebellion of 1857 was a major, but ultimately unsuccessful, uprising in India between 1857–58 against the rule of the British East India Company, which functioned as a sovereign power on behalf of the British Crown.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Early Nationalists failed to attain their objectives, giving rise to another group of leaders known as Assertive or Extremist Nationalists. The most prominent leaders of the Assertive Nationalists were Bal Gangadhar Tilak, Lala Lajpat Rai and Bipin Chandra Pal, Aurbindo Ghosh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.86th Amendment:”21A. The State shall provide free and compulsory education to all children of the age of six to fourteen years in such manner as the State may, by law, determine.”

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation is a forum for 21 Pacific Rim member economies that promotes free trade throughout the Asia-Pacific region.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Deoxyribonucleic acid or DNA is a molecule that contains the instructions an organism needs to develop, live and reproduce.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mysore Dasara is the Nadahabba of the state of Karnataka in India. It is a 10-day festival, starting with Navaratri and the last day being Vijayadashami.

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?