General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil...

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. லினக்ஸ் இயக்க முறைமையின் சின்னம் என்ன?

(a) கரடி

(b) பெங்குயின்

(c) சிங்கம்

(d) திமிங்கிலம்

 

Q2. டைனமைட் ஐ கண்டுபிடித்தது யார்?

(a) ஜீன்-அன்டோயின் நோலட்

(b) ஆல்பிரட் நோபல்

(c) ஜோசப் நைஸ்போர் நீப்ஸ்

(d) டெட் நெல்சன்

 

Q3. இரத்த அழுத்தத்தை அளவிட பயன்படும் கருவி எது?

(a) குருதி அழுத்தமானி

(b) வெப்பமானி

(c) ஈ.சி.ஜி.

(d) இதயத்துடிப்பு மானி

 

Q4. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது மண்ணில் நைட்ரஜன் நிலைப்படுதலை தூண்டுகிறது?

(a) புரோட்டோசோவா

(b) பாக்டீரியா

(c) பூஞ்சை

(d) ஆல்கா

 

Q5. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது அறியப்பட்ட மிகப்பெரிய செல்?

(a) யூகாரியோடிக் செல்

(b) புரோகாரியோடிக் செல்

(c) மைக்கோபிளாஸ்மா

(d) தீக்கோழி முட்டைகள்

 

Q6. வளிமண்டலத்தின் அடி அடுக்கு _______ என அழைக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) அடுக்கு மண்டலம்

(b) வெப்பமண்டலம்

(c) ஜெனோஸ்பியர்

(d) எக்ஸோஸ்பியர்

 

Q7. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ஒளியை உருவாக்க, உலோகங்களை பற்றவைக்க எது பயன்படுத்தப்படுகிறது?

(a) எத்திலீன்

(b) அசிட்டிலீன்

(c) கிளைகால்

(d) ஆக்சாலிக் அமிலம்

 

Q8. ஹவா மஹாலை  கட்டியவர் யார்?

(a) குரு ராம்தாஸ்

(b) மகாராஜா பிரதாப் சிங்

(c) ரவீந்திர நாத் தாகூர்

(d) பிரிட்டிஷ் அரசு

 

Q9. தண்டியா எந்த மாநிலத்தின் பாரம்பரிய நடனம்?

(a) பஞ்சாப்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(d) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q10. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சரியான போட்டியின் அனுமானம் அல்ல?

(a) வாங்குபவர்கள் மற்றும் விற்பவர்கள் பலர் இருத்தல்

(b) சராசரி மொத்த செலவுகள் தொடர்ந்து குறைதல்.

(c) சந்தையில் அனைத்து விற்பனையாளர்களால் விற்கப்படும் பொருட்கள்  ஒரே மாதிரியானவை.

(d) சந்தையில் வாங்குபவர்களும் விற்பவர்களும் சரியான தகவல்களைக் கொண்டிருத்தல்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Linux is a family of free and open-source software operating systems built around the Linux kernel.The concept of the Linux brand character being a penguin came from Linus Torvalds, the creator of Linux. Tux was created by Larry Ewing in 1996 after an initial suggestion made by Alan Cox and further refined by Linus Torvalds on the Linux kernel mailing list.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.Alfred Nobel, in full Alfred Bernhard Nobel, (born October 21, 1833, Stockholm, Sweden—died December 10, 1896, San Remo, Italy), Swedish chemist, engineer, and industrialist who invented dynamite and other more powerful explosives and who also founded the Nobel Prizes.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol.A sphygmomanometer also known as blood pressure monitor is a medical device used to measure the blood pressure.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol.Two kinds of nitrogen-fixing bacteria are recognized. The first kind, the free-living (nonsymbiotic) bacteria, includes the cyanobacteria (or blue-green algae) Anabaena and Nostoc and genera such as Azotobacter, Beijerinckia, and Clostridium. The second kind comprises the mutualistic (symbiotic) bacteria; examples include Rhizobium, associated with leguminous plants (e.g., various members of the pea family); Frankia, associated with certain dicotyledonous species (actinorhizal plants); and certain Azospirillum species, associated with cereal grasses.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The largest cells found in nature are ostrich eggs. Before fertilization, the entire interior of the egg consists of a single cell, which can weigh up to 5 pounds. The largest single-celled organism is an animal called Syringamminafragilissima, which can grow to a width of 4 inches.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.The troposphere is the lowest layer of Earth’s atmosphere, and is also where nearly all weather conditions take place. It contains approximately 75% of the atmosphere’s mass and 99% of the total mass of water vapor and aerosols.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol.Oxy-acetylene welding is a very common welding process.The combination of oxygen and acetylene produces a flame temperature over 6000 degrees Fahrenheit making it ideal for welding and cutting.French engineers Edmond Fouché and Charles Picard became the first to develop oxygen-acetylene welding in 1903.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol.Hawa Mahal is a palace in Jaipur, India. It is constructed of red and pink sandstone. The palace sits on the edge of the City Palace, Jaipur, and extends to the zenana, or women’s chambers. The structure was built in 1799 by Maharaja Sawai Pratap Singh.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Raas or Dandiya Raas is the traditional folk dance form of Gujarat India, and is associated with scenes of Holi, and lila of Krishna and Radha at Vrindavan. Along with Garba, it is the featured dance of Navratri evenings in Western India.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol.Perfectly competitive market is a situation where large number of buyers and sellers are engaged in the purchase and sale of identically similar commodities, who are in close contact with one another and who buy and sell freely among themselves.

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

General Awareness Daily quiz in Tamil 02 july 2021 | For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?