General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [21 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Awareness quiz

General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [21 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  அடால்ஃப் இட்லர், மில்லியன் கணக்கான யூதர்களின் இனப்படுகொலைக்கு காரணமான  _______ நாட்டின் அரசியல்வாதி.

(a) ஜெர்மன்

(b) பிரஞ்சு

(c) ஆஸ்திரியா

(d) பிரிட்டிஷ்

 

Q2. பிருத்விராஜ் சவுகான் _________ ஐ மணந்தார். அவள் அவருடைய எதிரி ஜெய்சந்திர கஹத்வாலின் மகள்.

(a) கிருஷ்ணாவதி

(b) பூர்வவதி

(c) சோமியுக்தா

(d) சவுமயவாதி

 

Q3. எந்த மாநிலம் சிறிய நிலப்பரப்பைக் கொண்டுள்ளது?

(a) கேரளா

(b) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(c) கோவா

(d) அசாம்

 

Q4. ஒரு பந்து மேலே வீசப்பட்டால், பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது மாறாது?

(a) முடுக்கம்

(b) வேகம்

(c) நிலை ஆற்றல்

(d) தூரம்

 

Q5. ராஜ்யசபா உறுப்பினர்களின் அதிகபட்ச எண்ணிக்கை என்ன?

(a) 150

(b) 200

(c) 250

(d) 300

 

Q6. தேசியக் கொடியில் உள்ள சக்கரம் எதைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) வேகம்

(b) உண்மை

(c) வளர்ச்சி

(d) எதிர்காலம்

 

Q7. கே.ஸ்ரீகாந்த் இந்தியாவில் எந்த விளையாட்டுக்காக அர்ஜுனா விருதை வென்றுள்ளார்?

(a) பூப்பந்து

(b) பில்லியர்ட்ஸ்

(c) குத்துச்சண்டை

(d) சதுரங்கம்

 

Q8. “ எ லைப் லேஸ் ஆர்டினரி : எ மெமோர் (A Life Less Ordinary : A Memoir)” புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) சல்மான் ருஷ்டி

(b) அருந்ததி ராய்

(c) குழந்தை ஹால்டர்

(d) ரோஹிண்டன் மிஸ்திரி

 

Q9. ஆர்ய சமாஜ் யாரால் நிறுவப்பட்டது?

(a) சுவாமி விவேகானந்த்

(b) சுவாமி தயானந்த் சரஸ்வதி

(c) சச்சிதானந்த்

(d) சுவாமி நாராயண்

 

Q10. பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் முதலில் அறிமுகப்படுத்தப்பட்டது?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) பீகார்

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) ஹரியானா

 

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol.Adolf Hitler was a German politician who was the leader of the Nazi Party, Chancellor of Germany from 1933 to 1945 and Führer of Nazi Germany from 1934 to 1945.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol.Sanyukta, also known as Sanyogita, Sanjukta, or Samyukta, is a character in the medieval heroic romance Prithviraj Raso. According to the text, she was the daughter of Jaichand, the King of Kannauj.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.Goa is a state in western India with coastlines stretching along the Arabian Sea.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.This acceleration is nothing but the acceleration due to gravity caused by gravitational pull or force exerted by the earth on the ball. It’s value is generally taken as 9.8 m/s^2.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Rajya Sabha or Council of States is the upper house of the Parliament of India. Membership of Rajya Sabha is limited by the Constitution to a maximum of 250 members, and current laws have provision for 245 members.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.The “Ashoka Chakra” in the centre of the white is the wheel of the law of dharma. Truth or satya, dharma or virtue ought to be the controlling principle of those who work under this flag. Again, the wheel denotes motion. There is death in stagnation.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.Srikanth Kidambi is an Indian badminton player.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Baby Halder is an Indian domestic worker and author, whose acclaimed autobiography Aalo Aandhari describes her harsh life growing up and as a domestic worker, later translated into 21 languages, including 13 foreign languages.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol.Arya Samaj is an Indian Hindu reform movement that promotes values and practices based on the belief in the infallible authority of the Vedas. The samaj was founded by the sannyasi Dayananda Saraswati on 7 April 1875.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol.The Panchayat Raj system was first adopted by the state of Rajasthan in Nagaur district on 2nd Oct 1959.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [21 August 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?