General Awareness Quiz for TNPSC | பொது அறிவு வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   GA Daily Quiz in Tamil

General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [13 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 1st Week 2021

Q1.  கணினி அறிவியலில் HTML  என்றால் என்ன?

(a) HyperText Markup Language

(b) HyperText Main Language

(c) HyperText Memory Language

(d) HyperText Mandatory Language

 

Q2.  குறைந்தபட்ச ஊதியம் என்பது _____.

(a) தொழிலாளர்கள் தங்கள் உழைப்பை அடிநிலை விலைக்கு கீழே விற்கக் கூடாத ஒரு ஊதியமாகும்.

(b) சமநிலை ஊதியத்திற்கு கீழே நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு விளையாகும்.

(c) ஒரு கூலி சட்டப்படி, அதற்கு கீழே செல்ல முடியாத விலை உச்சவரம்பை உருவாக்குகிறது.

(d) வேலைவாய்ப்பின்மையை குறைக்கிறது.

 

Q3.  பெரிய இமயமலை தேசிய பூங்கா எந்த மாநிலத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(b) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(d) சிக்கிம்

 

Q4.  புதன்,  சூரியனில்  இருந்து  ________ இடத்தில்  உள்ள கிரகமாகும்.

(a) 1 வது

(b) 3 வது

(c) 5 வது

(d) 7 வது

 

Q5. பிம்பிசாரர் எந்த வம்சத்தின் அரசர் ஆவார்?

(a) ஹரியங்கா

(b) மௌரியா

(c) சுங்கா

(d) நந்தா

 

Q6.  2015-2016  இல் எந்த அணி ரஞ்சி கோப்பையை வென்றது?

(a) ரயில்வே

(b) மும்பை

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) வங்கம்

 

Q7. மோதி மசூதி பின்வரும் எந்த உலக பாரம்பரிய தளங்களில் அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஹுமாயுனின் கல்லறை

(b) மகாபோதி கோவில் வளாகம்

(c) குதுப் மினார்

(d) செங்கோட்டை வளாகம்

 

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில், மனித மூளையின் மிகப்பெரிய பகுதி எது?

(a) விலா எலும்புகள்

(b) பெருமூளை

(c) பொன்கள்

(d) தாலமஸ்

 

Q9. பின்வரும் எது, ஒரு வைரல் நோயாகும்?

(a) போலியோ

(b) டெட்டானஸ்

(c) தொழுநோய்

(d) பிளேக்

 

Q10. கோவலன்ட் பிணைப்பு அல்லது அயனிப் பிணைப்புகளிலிருந்து எழாத மூலக்கூறுகள் அல்லது அணுக் குழுக்களுக்கிடையே எஞ்சியிருக்கும் ஈர்ப்பு அல்லது எதிர்ப்பு விசைகள் _____ என்று அழைக்கப்படுகின்றன.

(a) நடுநிலை பிணைப்பு

(b) துருவமற்ற பிணைப்பு

(c) எலக்ட்ரோ வேலன்ஸ் பிணைப்பு

(d) வான் டெர் வால்ஸ் பிணைப்பு

 

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் July 2021

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. HTML (Hypertext Markup Language) is the set of markup symbols or codes inserted in a file intended for display on a World Wide Web browser page. The markup tells the Web browser how to display a Web page’s words and images for the user.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. A minimum wage is the lowest remuneration that employers can legally pay their workers. Equivalently, it is the price floor below which workers may not sell their labor.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Great Himalayan National Park (GHNP), is one of India’s national parks, is located in Kullu region in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bimbisara also known as Seniya or Shrenika in the Jain histories was a King of Magadha and belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional and state cricket associations.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Moti Masjid is a white marble mosque inside the Red Fort complex in Delhi, India. Built by Aurangzeb for his personal use.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain, associated with higher brain function such as thought and action.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Polio is a highly contagious disease caused by a virus that attacks the nervous system. Children younger than 5 years old are more likely to contract the virus than any other group.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Van der Waals forces include attraction and repulsions between atoms, molecules, and surfaces, as well as other intermolecular forces.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

General Awareness Quiz for TNPSC | பொது அறிவு வினா விடை |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 30 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?