General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [12 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC...

General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [12 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 1st Week 2021

Q1.  பூமி _______ என்றும் அழைக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஆரஞ்சு கிரகம்

(b) பச்சை கிரகம்

(c) நீல கிரகம்

(d) மஞ்சள் கிரகம்

 

Q2.  கடைசி முகலாய பேரரசர் யார்?

(a) பாபர்

(b) நூர் ஜெஹான்

(c) அக்பர்

(d) பகதூர் ஷா

 

Q3.  லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி பிறந்த ஆண்டு

(a) 1844

(b) 1864

(c) 1884

(d) 1904

 

Q4. தனிநபர் ஒலிம்பிக் பதக்கம் வென்ற முதல் இந்தியர்?

(a) மில்கா சிங்

(b) பி.டி. உஷா

(c) லியாண்டர் பயஸ்

(d) கே.டி. ஜாதவ்

 

Q5. ஒளி எதில் வேகமாகப் பயணிக்கிறது

(a) நைட்ரஜன்

(b) காற்று

(c) எஃகு

(d) வெற்றிடம்

 

Q6.  உந்துவிசை எதற்கு சமம்?

(a) உந்த மாற்றம்

(b) விசையின் மாற்றம்

(c) வேகத்தில் மாற்றம்

(d) முடுக்கத்தில் மாற்றம்

 

Q7. உலகின் மிக நீளமான அரசியலமைப்பு எந்த நாட்டிற்குரியது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) சீனா

(c) இந்தியா

(d) கிரேட் பிரிட்டன்

 

Q8. கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் ராஜ்யசபாவின் தலைவராக அறியப்படுகிறார்?

(a) பிரதமர்

(b) தலைமை நீதிபதி

(c) துணை ஜனாதிபதி

(d) அட்டர்னி ஜெனரல்

 

Q9. ரைடர் கோப்பை எந்த விளையாட்டோடு தொடர்புடையது

(a) குதிரை பந்தயம்

(b) கால்பந்து

(c) சைக்கிள் ஓட்டுதல்

(d) கோல்ஃப்

 

Q10. “பாஸேஜ் டு இந்தியா(Passage to India )” என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) அனிதா தேசாய்

(b) குஷ்வந்த் சிங்

(c) மார்க் ட்வைன்

(d) ஈ.எம். ஃபாஸ்டர்

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் July 2021

Practice These DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (தினசரி பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Planet Earth has been called the “Blue Planet” due to the abundant water on its surface.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Mirza Abu Zafar Sirajuddin Muhammad Bahadur Shah Zafar was the last Mughal emperor. He was the second son of and became the successor to his father, Akbar II, upon his death on 28 September 1837.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri was born on October 2, 1904 at Mughalsarai, a small railway town seven miles from Varanasi in Uttar Pradesh.He was the 2nd Prime Minister of India and a senior leader of the Indian National Congress political party. Shastri joined the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.KhashabaDadasaheb Jadhav was an Indian athlete. He is best known as a wrestler who won a bronze medal at the 1952 Summer Olympics in Helsinki.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol.The fastest thing in the whole universe is the speed of light in a vacuum, clocking in at a great Light travels in waves, and we call this traveling propagation.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol.The impulse-momentum theorem states that the change in momentum of an object equals the impulse applied to it.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.The Constitution of India is the longest written constitution of any sovereign country in the world, containing 444 articles in 22 parts, 12 schedules and 118 amendments, with 146,385 words in its English-language version.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Articles in the Constitution of India relating to the Chairman, Rajya Sabha. 64. The Vice-President to be ex officio Chairman of the Council of States.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol.The Ryder Cup is a biennial men’s golf competition between teams from Europe and the United States. The competition is contested every two years with the venue alternating between courses in the United States and Europe.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.A Passage to India (1924) is a novel by English author E. M. Forster set against the backdrop of the British Raj and the Indian independence movement in the 1920s.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon code: WE75 (75% offer)

General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [12 August 2021] |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 30 2021

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?