General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [03.08 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC...

General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [03.08 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-11

Q1.  இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய உலர் தாவரகம் எங்கு அமைந்துள்ளது –

(a) கொல்கத்தா

(b) லக்னோ

(c) மும்பை

(d) கோயம்புத்தூர்

 

Q2.  மண்-நீர் மூலம் மேல் மண்ணிலிருந்து நிலத்தடிக்கு தாதுக்களை மாற்றுவது எவ்வாறு  அழைக்கப்படுவது?

(a) வடிக்கட்டல்

(b) கடத்தல்

(c) கசிவு

(d) நீராவிப் போக்கு

 

Q3.  பூமியின் மேற்பரப்பிற்கு கீழே உருகிய பாறை __________ என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) எரிமலைப் பாறை

(b) லாகோலித்

(c) லாவா

(d) மாக்மா

 

Q4. சரிஸ்கா மற்றும் ரந்தம்போர் ஆகியவை பின்வருவனவற்றில் எந்த  விலங்கை பாதுகாக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) சிங்கம்

(b) மான்

(c) புலி

(d) கரடி

 

Q5. இந்தியாவின் மிக நீளமான கடற்கரை –

(a) சப்போரா கடற்கரை

(b) டியூ கடற்கரை

(c) அக்சா கடற்கரை

(d) மெரினா கடற்கரை

 

Q6.  பூமத்திய ரேகை பகுதிகளில் ஆவியாதலால் ஏற்படும் மழைப்பொழிவு _____________ என்று அழைக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஒரோகிராஃபிக் மழை

(b) சூறாவளி மழை

(c) முன் மழை

(d) வெப்பச்சலன மழை

 

Q7. அந்தமான் நிக்கோபார் எந்த நீர்த்தேக்கத்தால் பிரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 11 ° சேனல்

(b) 10 ° சேனல்

(c) பாக் ஜலசந்தி

(d) மன்னார் வளைகுடா

 

Q8. அமைச்சரவையால் சமீபத்தில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட கட்டம்பூர் அனல் மின் நிலையம் எங்கு அமைக்கப்பட உள்ளது ?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

 

Q9. உயரம் அதிகரிக்கும் போது வெப்பநிலை குறைவது முற்றிலும் இல்லாத அடுக்கு –

(a) ட்ரோபோஸ்பியர்

(b) அயனோஸ்பியர்

(c) அடுக்கு மண்டலம்/ ஸ்ட்ராடோஸ்பியர்

(d) மீசோஸ்பியர்

 

Q10. தக்ஷின் கங்கோத்ரி என்றால் என்ன?

(a) ஆந்திராவில் உள்ள நதி பள்ளத்தாக்கு

(b) அண்டார்டிகாவில் அமைந்துள்ள ஆளில்லா நிலையம்

(c) கங்கா நதியின் இரண்டாவது ஆதாரம்

(d) இந்து சமுத்திரத்தில் உள்ள தீவு

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Practice These DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (பொது அறிவு வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1.Ans.(a)

Sol. The largest herbarium in India is Indian Botanical Garden, Kolkata. It consists of 1000000 number of specimens.

 

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol. The transfer of minerals from top soil to subsoil through soil-water is called leaching.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol. Molten rock below the surface of the earth is called Magma.

 

S4

.Ans.(c)

Sol. Sariska National Park and Ranthambore National Park are situated in Rajasthan. Both of them are tiger reserves

 

S5.Ans.(d)

Sol. Marina Beach in Chennai is the longest natural beach in India

 

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol. Rainfall caused by intense evaporation in equatorial areas is called Conventional rainfall

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol. The Ten Degree Channel is a channel that separates the Andaman and Nicobar in the Bay of Bengal.

 

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol. Ghatampur Thermal Power Station is an upcoming coal-based thermal power plant located in Ghatampur in Kanpur district, Uttar Pradesh.

 

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol. The layer where the decrease in temperature with increasing altitude is totally absent is Stratosphere. Temperature rise as one move upward through the stratosphere.

 

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol. Dakshin Gangotri was the first scientific base station of India situated in Antarctica, part of the Indian Antarctic Program. It is an unmanned station. Dakshin Gangotri was built in 1983 but was buried in ice and abandoned around 1991.

 

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% offer)

 

General Awareness Daily quiz For TNPSC Group 2 and 4 in Tamil [03.08 2021] |_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS STARTS JULY 14

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?