English language quiz For IBPS Clerk pre [13 September 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   English language for bank exams

English language quiz For IBPS Clerk PRE [13 September 2021]

ENGLISH LANGUAGE QUIZZES (ஆங்கில மொழி வினா விடை) தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது. TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

DAILY  FREE ENGLISH LANGUAGE QUIZZES (ஆங்கில மொழி வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY ENGLISH LANGUAGE TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

 

 

Directions (1-15): In the passage given below there are blanks which are to be filled with the options given below. Find out the appropriate word in each case which can most suitably complete the sentence without altering the meaning of the statement. 

 

 

Q1. As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) organizer

(b) generating

(c) producer

(d) importer

(e) operator

 

Q2.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) rapidly

(b) convertibly

(c) nonetheless

(d) nevertheless

(e) arguably

 

Q3.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) organized

(b) call

(c) guest

(d) host

(e) mean

 

Q4.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) famous

(b) mix

(c) complex

(d) full

(e) empty

 

Q5.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) filled

(b) revealed

(c) imbibed

(d) inspired

(e) forced

 

Q6.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) immediately

(b) seriously

(c) ultimately

(d) ignorantly

(e) casually

 

Q7.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) lays

(b) stands

(c) built

(d) states

(e) erects

 

Q8.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) lie

(b) stays

(c) leaves

(d) release

(e) remain

 

Q9.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) provide

(b) avail

(c) grant

(d) given

(e) allow

 

Q10.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) momentum

(b) pacing

(c) velocity

(d) requirement

(e) supporting

 

Q11. As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) simultaneously

(b) inarguably

(c) variously

(d) invariably

(e) partially

 

Q12.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) conservative

(b) loose

(c) liberal

(d) stated

(e) approximation

 

Q13.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) fumbling

(b) stammering

(c) lacking

(d) staggering

(e) credible

 

Q14.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) traditionally

(b) scientifically

(c) naturally

(d) artificially

(e) commonly

 

Q15.As a major (1)……………… of plastic waste that ends up in the oceans, India is (2)……………… the best place to (3)…………….. World Environment Day. Union Environment Minister Harsh Vardhan has said the government means business, and the UN theme, “Beat Plastic Pollution”, will not remain an (4)……………… slogan. His claim would have (5)……………… greater confidence had India taken its own rules on waste management (6)………………. Both the Solid Waste Management Rules and the Plastic Waste Management Rules of 2016, which were(7)…………….. on previous regulations, mostly (8)…………….. on paper. State governments have simply not (9)…………….. them the necessary (10)………………., and the producers of plastic articles that are (11)……………….. used just for a few minutes have shown little concern about their negative environmental impact. The Centre’s somewhat (12)…………….. estimate shows over 60% of about 25,000 tons of plastic waste generated daily is collected. That essentially means a (13)………………. 10,000 tons of trash is being released into the environment, a lot of it going into the sea. Also, not every piece of plastic collected by the system is (14)……………… processed. It is no surprise, therefore, that the Ganga-Brahmaputra-Meghna river system is on the UN map of 10 rivers worldwide that (15)…………………. carry the bulk of the plastic waste into the oceans. The effects are evident: they threaten marine life and the well-being of people, as micro plastics are now found even in drinking water.

(a) alternatively

(b) abundantly

(c) sporadically

(d) combining

(e) collectively

 

Practice These DAILY  ENGLISH LANGUAGE QUIZZES  (ஆங்கில மொழி வினா விடை  ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE QUIZZES SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Producer– the one who produces

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Arguably– in the manner of arguing; debatably; defensibly

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Host- one that provides a facility for an event

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Empty– containing nothing or nobody

(‘An empty slogan’ is an idiom)

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Inspired– having excellence through inspiration

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Seriously

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Built

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Remain

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Given

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Momentum– the impetus

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Invariably– without change

 

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Liberal– free; unrestrained

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. Staggering- incredible; overwhelming; amazing

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Scientifically– in a scientific manner

 

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Collectively– in a collective manner

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% Offer)

English language quiz For IBPS Clerk pre [13 September 2021] |_50.1
IBPS RRB CLERK MAINS LIVE BATCH STARTS ON SEP 13 2021 BY ADDA247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?