Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, UPSC  மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ஜூன் மாதத்தில், சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரியிலிருந்து (GST) வசூலிக்கப்பட்ட வருவாய் என்ன?

(a) ரூ 1.04 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ .99,567 கோடி

(c) ரூ 1.06 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ .92,849 கோடி

(e) ரூ 1.08 லட்சம் கோடி

Q2. கோவாவின் ஆளுநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) P.S. ஸ்ரீதரன் பிள்ளை

(b) பந்தாரு தத்தாத்ரேயா

(c) சத்யதேவ் நாராயண் ஆர்யா

(d) ரமேஷ் பைஸ்

(e) தவார் சந்த் கெலாட்

Q3. காதி பிரகிரித்திக் பெயிண்டின் “பிராண்ட் தூதர்” யார்?

(a) குமார் சானு

(b) பாபா ராம்தேவ்

(c) நரேந்திர மோடி

(d) அக்‌ஷய் குமார்

(e) நிதின் கட்கரி

Q4. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் ஆளுநராக பண்டாரு தத்தாத்ரயா நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) உத்தரப் பிரதேசம்

(b) ஹரியானா

(c) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(d) பஞ்சாப்

(e) ஆந்திரா

Q5. கூட்டவழி மூலம் பெறும்(crowdsourcing) ஜி.பி.எஸ் வழிசெலுத்தல் பயன்பாடும், தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனமான கூகிளின் துணை நிறுவனமுமான வேஸின்(Waze), தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ரஜ்னி சர்மா

(b) சுனிதா குமாரி

(c) ரஷ்மி தேசாய்

(d) நேஹா பாரிக்

(e) சோனியா சுமித் வர்மா

Q6. கர்நாடக ஆளுநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ஹரி பாபு கம்பம்பதி

(b) மங்குபாய் சாகன்பாய் படேல்

(c) ராஜேந்திர விஸ்வநாத் அர்லேகர்

(d) சத்யதேவ் நாராயண் ஆர்யா

(e) தவார் சந்த் கெலாட்

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு செய்திகள்- புதிய பதிப்பு தமிழில் PDF ஜூன் 2021


Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த கட்டண பயன்பாடு, சிறு-சீட்டு உடனடி கடன்களை வழங்க போஸ்ட்பெய்ட் மினி(Postpaid Mini) என்பதை அறிமுகப்படுத்த உள்ளதாக அறிவித்துள்ளது?

(a) MobiKwik

(b) Phonepe

(c) Paytm

(d) ஏர்டெல் பேமெண்ட் வங்கி

(e) Yono

Q8. ரிச்சர்ட் டோனர் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் எந்த துறையைச் சார்ந்தவர்?

(a) திரைப்படத் தயாரிப்பாளர்

(b) கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்

(c) ஒளிப்பதிவாளர்

(d) இசை அமைப்பாளர்

(e) நடனக் கலைஞர்

Q9. நாட்டின் விருந்தோம்பல் மற்றும் சுற்றுலாத் துறையை வலுப்படுத்த, எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) MakeMyTrip

(b) Cleartrip

(c) Yatra

(d) EaseMyTrip

(e) Goibibo

Q10. IBM தலைவர்(president) பதவியை ராஜினாமா செய்வதாக அறிவித்தவர் யார்?

(a) டேவிட் N. ஃபார்

(b) மைக்கேல் L. எஸ்க்யூ

(c) தாமஸ் புபர்ல்

(d) அலெக்ஸ் கோர்ஸ்கி

(e) ஜிம் வைட்ஹர்ஸ்ட்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சி செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre mopped up Rs 92,849 crore GST for the month of June of which CGST is Rs 16,424 crore, SGST is Rs 20,397 crore, IGST is Rs 49,079 crore (including Rs 25,762 crore collected on import of goods) and Cess is Rs 6,949 crore (including Rs 809 crore collected on import of goods)

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. P. S. SreedharanPillai is an Indian politician, attorney, and author, who is currently serving as the 19th Governor of Goa state.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways & MSME, NitinGadkari, virtually inaugurated India’s first and only paint made from cow dung, under the brand name ‘KhadiPrakritk Paint’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. BandaruDattatreya is an Indian politician serving as the current Governor of the State of Haryana since 2021. He was the Member of LokSabha for Secunderabad from 2014 to 2019.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian-American, Neha Parikh, has been appointed as the CEO of Waze, a crowd-sourced GPS navigation app and a subsidiary of tech giant Google.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Thaawar Chand Gehlot is an Indian politician who is the current and 19th Governor of Karnataka from 6 July 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Paytm has announced the launch of Postpaid Mini, small-ticket loans that will give users the flexibility to access loans ranging from Rs 250 – Rs 1,000, in partnership with Aditya Birla Finance Ltd.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Richard Donner passing away, and instantly flashed back to the great entertainers that he had made. The 91-year-old filmmaker was at the forefront of some of the most popular genres in the history of mainstream cinema: the superhero movie, the horror flick, the buddy cop romps.

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021


S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The tourism ministry signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Yatra to strengthen and enable the tourism and hospitality industry.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Jim Whitehurst has announced he is stepping down as the president of IBM. Whitehurst’s resignation is being seen as one of the several management moves IBM announced.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-7

Use Coupon code: SMILE (77% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 8 July 2021 | For TNPSC, IBPS, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247 Tamil Youtube

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?