Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 29 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 29 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 29 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ‘நெகிழ வைக்கும் கேரள திட்டத்திற்கு’ 125 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் ஆதரவு திட்டத்திற்கு எந்த நிதி அமைப்பு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஏ.டி.பி.

(b) உலக வங்கி

(c) யு.என்.டி.பி.

(d) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(e) WHO

Q2. இந்த்-ரா (Ind-Ra )படி,  2021-22 (FY22) க்கான இந்திய பொருளாதாரத்தின் மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியின் வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 10.7%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 7.5%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 7.7%

Q3. குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் தினம் உலகளவில் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 27 ஜூன்

(b) 25 ஜூன்

(c) 26 ஜூன்

(d) 24 ஜூன்

(e) 28 ஜூன்

Q4. இந்தியாவின் நடுவண் விழிப்புணர்வு ஆணையராக (சி.வி.சி) யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார் ?

(a) நிட்டூர்ஸ்ரீனிவாச ராவ்

(b) கே. வி. சவுத்ரி

(c) பிரவீன் சின்ஹா

(d) சஞ்சய் கோத்தாரி

(e) சுரேஷ் என் படேல்

Q5. எந்த நகரத்தில் மாநிலத்தின் மூன்றாவது சர்வதேச கிரிக்கெட் மைதானத்தை அமைக்க ஜார்க்கண்ட் மாநில கிரிக்கெட் சங்கம் இந்திய உருக்கு ஆணையம் (SAIL)  உடன் ஒரு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது?

(a) ஹசாரிபாக்

(b) பொகாரோ

(c) தன்பாத்

(d) தியோகர்

(e) ராஞ்சி

Q6. மறைகுறியாக்கப்பட்ட செய்தியிடல் பயன்பாடு ‘விக்ர்(Wickr)’ சமீபத்தில் எந்த தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தால் வாங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) முகநூல்

(b) ட்விட்டர்

(c) கூகிள்

(d) அமேசான்

(e) பிளிப்கார்ட்

Q7. அண்மையில் மெர்சர் வாழ்க்கை செலவு கணக்கெடுப்பில் வெளிநாட்டு தொழிலாளர்களுக்கான உலகின் மிக விலையுயர்ந்த நகரமாக அஷ்கபத் பெயரிடப்பட்டது. கணக்கெடுப்பில் மும்பையின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 158

(b) 117

(c) 78

(d) 170

(e) 181

Q8. ஸ்டெப் அப் கிரெடிட் கார்டைத் தொடங்க பைசபஜாருடன் பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கி கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஸ்டேட் பாங்க் ஆப் இந்தியா

(b) எஸ்.பி.எம் வங்கி

(c) ஏர்டெல் கொடுப்பனவு வங்கி

(d) ஐபிபிபி

(e) கனரா வங்கி

Q9. பின்வருபவர்களில்  2021 ஸ்டைரியன் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(b) வால்டெரிபோட்டாஸ்

(c) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(d) எஸ். பெரெஸ்

(e) எல். நோரிஸ்

Q10. ‘Fiercely Female: The Dutee Chand Story’ புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) சுவாதி ஷர்ம்

(b) வினேஷ் குப்தா

(c) சுந்தீப் மிஸ்ரா

(d) சஞ்சீவ் பிஷ்ட்

(e) ரமேஷ் ராம்

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Bank Board of Executive Directors has approved a $125 million support for the ‘Resilient Kerala Program’ to help the state in preparedness against natural disasters, climate change impacts, disease outbreaks, and pandemics.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has projected the GDP growth rate of India for fiscal year FY22 (2021-22) at 9.6 percent.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises Day is held on June 27 since 2017 to celebrate the work of MSME in local and global economies and their contribution to sustainable development.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The incumbent Vigilance Commissioner, Suresh N Patel has been appointed as the acting Central Vigilance Commissioner (CVC) of India in the Central Vigilance Commission with effect from June 24, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jharkhand State Cricket Association (JSCA) has inked a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant (BSL), for the construction of an International Cricket Stadium in Bokaro city.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amazon has acquired an American instant messaging app ‘Wickr’ to offer secure communications for businesses, government agencies, and individuals, who are moving to hybrid work environments, due to the COVID-19 pandemic. Wickr app has been acquired by Amazon.com Inc’s cloud computing unit Amazon Web Services (AWS), for an undisclosed amount.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mumbai remains India’s most expensive city at 78th rank but has dropped 18 places in this year’s ranking.Other Indian cities on the list are New Delhi (117), Chennai (158), Bengaluru (170), and Kolkata (181).

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Paisabazaar.com, India’s largest lending marketplace & Credit Score platform and SBM Bank India, the youngest universal Bank announced the launch of “Step Up Credit Card” – a credit-builder product designed for consumers with limited access to formal credit, due to ineligible credit score.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Netherlands-Red Bull) has won the 2021 Styrian Grand Prix. This is the fourth win of Verstappen in the 2021 Formula One season.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Journalist Sundeep Mishra’s book titled ‘Fiercely Female: The Dutee Chand Story’ chronicles Chand’s journey with a detailed narrative of the gender-identity controversy that made her an iconic figure in Indian sport.

Use Coupon code: ME75(75% OFFER) +DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 29 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?