Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 23 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 23 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 23 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. உலக அகதிகள் தினம் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 18 ஜூன்

(b) 20 ஜூன்

(c) 19 ஜூன்

(d) 17 ஜூன்

(e) 16 ஜூன்

 

Q2. ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபை ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் சர்வதேச அளவில் யோகா தினத்தை  _________  அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 18 ஜூன்

(b) 19 ஜூன்

(c) 20 ஜூன்

(d) 21 ஜூன்

(e) 22 ஜூன்

 

Q3. சமீபத்தில்  1,098  காரட் வைரத்தை ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் கண்டுபிடித்தனர், இது இதுவரை கண்டெடுக்கப்பட்ட உலகின் மூன்றாவது பெரிய வைரமாக கருதப்படுகிறது. வைர எந்த நாட்டில் மீட்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) மொரீஷியஸ்

(b) ஜிம்பாப்வே

(c) போட்ஸ்வானா

(d) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(e) சூடான்

 

Q4. அண்மையில் எந்த நாட்டின் 2021 ஜனாதிபதி தேர்தலில் இப்ராஹிம் ரைசி வெற்றி பெற்றார்?

(a) உக்ரைன்

(b) கத்தார்

(c) சிரியா

(d) ஈரான்

(e) ஈராக்

 

Q5. ‘Beyond Here and Other Poems’ புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) பிஷ்ணுபாதசேதி

(b) ரஷ்மி குமார்

(c) விஜய் திரிபாதி

(d) ரோஷ்னி சிங்

(e) ரன்வீர் ராணா

 

Q6. ‘The Nutmeg’s Curse: Parables for a Planet in Crisis’ பின்வரும் எந்த புகழ்பெற்ற எழுத்தாளர்களில் சமீபத்திய புத்தகம்?

(a) சங்ககோஷ்

(b) கிருஷ்ணா சோப்தி

(c) அமிதாவ்கோஷ்

(d) அக்கிதம் அச்சுதன்நம்பூதிரி

(e) ரகுவீர் சவுத்திரி

 

Q7. நிலையான அபிவிருத்தி அறிக்கை 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 76

(b) 80

(c) 84

(d) 144

(e) 120

 

Q8. சர்வதேச யோகா தினம் 2021 இன் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கான யோகா – வீட்டில் யோகா

(b) நல்வாழ்வுக்கான யோகா

(c) காலநிலை நடவடிக்கைக்கான யோகா

(d) மனிதருக்கான யோகா

(e) அமைதிக்கான யோகா

 

Q9. சுவிஸ் வங்கிகளில் முதலீடு  செய்யப்பட்ட பணத்தின் அடிப்படையில் இந்தியாவின் நிலை என்ன?

(a) 47 வது

(b) 60 வது

(c) 51 வது

(d) 72 வது

(e) 88 வது

 

Q10. உலக இசை தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூன் 18

(b) ஜூன் 19

(c) ஜூன் 23

(d) ஜூன் 21

(e) ஜூன் 22

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) observes the World Refugee Day on June 20 each year to raise awareness of the situation of refugees throughout the world.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. United Nations celebrates International Day of Yoga globally on 21 June every year to raise awareness worldwide of the many benefits of practising yoga.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A 1,098-carat diamond has been discovered in Botswana, by Debswana Diamond Company, a joint venture between  the government of Botswana and the South African diamond company De Beers.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. EbrahimRaisi has won the 2021 Iranian presidential election, winning 62 percent of the vote with about 90 percent of ballots counted.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik released a book of poems ‘Beyond Here and Other Poems’ written by senior bureaucrat BishnupadaSethi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Jnanpith Awardee and renowned author AmitavGhosh’s authored a book titled, ‘The Nutmeg’s Curse: Parables for a Planet in Crisis’. It is published by John Murray.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s Rank 120th in Sustainable Development Report 2021, Finland Tops. 6th Edition the Sustainable Development Report 2021 presents the SDG Index and Dashboards for all UN member states.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Recognizing this important role of Yoga, this year’s commemoration of the International Day of Yoga focuses on “Yoga for well-being” – how the practice of Yoga can promote the holistic health of every individual.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. India with Swiss Francs (CHF) 2.55 billion (INR 20,706 Crore) has been placed at 51st place in the list of foreign clients’ money in Swiss Banks during 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Music Day is observed globally on 21st June every year. This day is celebrated to honour amateur and professional musicians.

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 23 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?