Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ஒன் நேஷன் ஒன் ரேஷன் கார்டு திட்டம் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இந்த முறை அனைத்து NFSA பயனாளிகளையும், குறிப்பாக புலம் பெயர்ந்த பயனாளிகளையும், நாட்டில் உள்ள எந்தவொரு நியாயமான விலைக் கடையிலிருந்தும் (FPS) முழு அல்லது பகுதி உணவு தானியங்களை கோர அனுமதிக்கிறது.
  2. இந்த திட்டத்தின் கீழ் உணவு ரேஷன் பெற ஆதார் அட்டை கட்டாயமாகும்
  3. இந்த திட்டம் உழவர் நலன் மற்றும் வேளாண் அமைச்சகத்தால் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.

        மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது /எவை  சரியானது?

(a) ​​1 மட்டுமே

(b) 1 மற்றும் 2

(c) 2 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1,2,3

Q2. தூதரக அறிவிப்பு மற்றும் தூதரகத்திற்கு திறம்பட அணுகல் மூலம் ஆலோசனை மற்றும் உரிய செயல்முறைக்கு தகுதியற்ற உரிமைக்கு உத்தரவாதம் அளிப்பதற்காக, தூதரக உறவுகள் தொடர்பான வியன்னா மாநாட்டின் 1963 ஆம் ஆண்டின் சரத்தின் கீழ், ஒரு வெளிநாட்டு நாட்டவரைக் கைதுசெய்தல் அல்லது தடுத்து வைத்தல் ஆகியவற்றில் தகுதிவாய்ந்த அதிகாரிகளுக்கான சில பாதுகாப்பு கடமைகளை எந்த சரத்தின் கீழ் வழங்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) சரத்து 15

(b) சரத்து 14

(c) சரத்து 19

(d) சரத்து 36

Q3. என்விஷன் பணி தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை ஆராயுங்கள்

  1. ESA இன் பணியின் நோக்கம் பூமியும் செவ்வாய் கிரகமும் ஏறக்குறைய ஒரே அளவு மற்றும் அடக்கக்கூறுகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளன, ஆனால் ஒன்றுக்கொன்று எவ்வாறு வித்தியாசமாக பரிணாமம் அடைந்தன என்பதை கண்டறிவது.
  2. என்விஷனுக்கான ஆரம்ப வெளியீட்டு வாய்ப்பு 2030 களில் ஐரோப்பிய விண்வெளி ஏஜென்சி (ஈஎஸ்ஏ) முன்மொழியப்பட்டது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது /எவை  சரியானவை ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q4. அகாட்சுகி, டேவின்சி + மற்றும் வெரிடாஸ் விண்வெளி பயணங்கள் அடிக்கடி செய்திகளில் காணப்படுகின்றன. இந்த பயணங்களின் நோக்கம்-

(a) சூரியனின் மேற்பரப்பில் சூரியப் பிழம்புகள் மற்றும் சூரிய புள்ளிகளை ஆராய்தல்

(b) விண்கற்களைப் படிப்பதன் மூலம் பூமியின் தோற்றத்தைப் படிப்பது

(c) கருந்துளைகள் இணைப்பின் போது வெளிப்படும் ஈர்ப்பு அலைகளைப் படிப்பது

(d) வளிமண்டலத்தைப் படிக்க, வெள்ளியின் (வீனஸின்) மேற்பரப்பு மற்றும் அதன் வளிமண்டலத்தில் வாயுக்களைக் கண்காணித்தல்

Q5. உலக உணவு விலைக் குறியீடு சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்டது. இது யாரால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது-

(a) UNCTAD

(b) உலக வணிக அமைப்பு

(c) FAO

(d) ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் தொழில்துறை மேம்பாட்டு அமைப்பு (யுனிடோ)

Q6. பின்வரும் ஜோடிகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. கார்டுங்லா-சிக்கிம்
  2. உமிங் லா-லடாக்
  3. பானிஹால் பாஸ்-ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர்
  4. லிபுலேக் பாஸ்- உத்திரகண்ட்

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ள ஜோடிகள் எது  சரியானவை?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3,4

(c) 1,3,4

(d) 1,2,3,4

Q7. பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. NPCI என்பது நிறுவனங்கள் சட்டம் 2013 இன் பிரிவு 8 இன் கீழ் பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட ஒரு இலாப நோக்கற்ற அமைப்பாகும்
  2. பாரத் பெ NPCI ஆல் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது
  3. QR குறியீடுகளை மட்டுமே ஸ்கேன் செய்வதன் மூலம் பாரத் க்யூஆர் செயல்படுகிறது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது /எவை  சரியானவை ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1,2,3

Q8. TOI-1231 b சமீபத்தில் செய்திகளில் காணப்பட்டது-

(a) மரபணு மாற்றப்பட்ட பல்வேறு கோதுமை

(b) மரபணு மாற்றப்பட்ட அரிசி வகை

(c) மரபணு மாற்றப்பட்ட எம்ஆர்என்ஏ தடுப்பூசி

(d) எக்ஸோப்ளானட்

Q9. கருங்காலி வகை தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளை கவனியுங்கள்

  1. கருங்காலி வகை வெப்பமண்டல இலையுதிர் காட்டில் காணப்படுகிறது
  2. இது காட்டு விலங்குகள் மற்றும் தாவரங்களின் அறுகி வரும் உயிரினங்கள் (CITES)
  3. இயற்கை பாதுகாப்புக்கான சர்வதேச ஒன்றியம் (ஐ.யூ.சி.என்) இதை அச்சுறுத்தப்பட்ட உயிரினங்களின் சிவப்பு பட்டியலில் சேர்த்துள்ளது

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது /எவை  சரியானது ?

(a) 1,2

(b) 2,3

(c) 2 மட்டுமே

(d) 1,2,3

Q10. I-STEM போர்ட்டல் தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. இது நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள நிறுவனங்களில் நிறுவப்பட்ட அனைத்து பொது மற்றும் தனியார் ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாடு (R&D) வசதிகளின் தரவுத்தளத்தை வைத்திருக்கும்
  2. ஐபி-பாதுகாக்கப்பட்ட போர்ட்டல் சி.டி.ஐ.சி ஆல் நிர்வகிக்கப்படுகிறது.

         மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது /எவை  சரியானது ?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context :

The ONORC scheme is being implemented by the Department for the nation-wide portability of ration cards under National Food Security Act (NFSA). Through this, all eligible ration card holders/beneficiaries covered under NFSA can access their entitlements from anywhere in the country.

This system allows all NFSA beneficiaries, particularly migrant beneficiaries, to claim either full or part foodgrains from any Fair Price Shop (FPS) in the country through an existing ration card with biometric/Aadhaar authentication in a seamless manner. The system also allows their family members back home, if any, to claim the balance foodgrains on same the ration card

Beneficiaries can quote either their ration card number or the Aadhaar number to any Fair Price Shop dealer across the country. Anyone in the family, who has seeded Aadhaar in the ration card can undergo authentication and lift the ration. There is no need to share or carry the ration card or Aadhaar card with a ration dealer to avail of the benefit. Beneficiaries can undergo Aadhaar authentication by using their fingerprints or iris-based identification.

on 17th July 2000, the Ministry of Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution was renamed as the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food, and Public Distribution, with two departments, namely Department of Food & Public Distribution and Department of Consumer Affairs,

Department of Food and public Distributions is responsible for the ONORC scheme.

 

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Context: Pakistan’s National Assembly has passed the ICJ (Review and Re-consideration) Bill, 2020 to provide the right of appeal to death-row prisoner Kulbhushan Jadhav. The Bill is aimed at allowing Jadhav to have consular access in line with the International Court of Justice (ICJ)

Pakistan had earlier acted in violation of its obligations under Article 36 of the Vienna Convention, by failing to inform India, without delay, of Mr. Jadhav’s detention. The Court observed that Pakistan did not contest India’s assertion that Mr. Jadhav had not been informed of his rights under Article 36, paragraph 1 (b), of the Convention, and thus concluded that Pakistan had breached its obligation under that provision.

 

S3.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: Following NASA’s footsteps, the European Space Agency (ESA) recently announced that it has selected EnVision as its next orbiter that will visit Venus sometime in the 2030s

So what is EnVision?

EnVision is an ESA-led mission with contributions from NASA? It is likely to be launched sometime in the 2030s. The earliest launch opportunity for EnVision is 2031, followed by 2032 and 2033.EnVision will follow another ESA-led mission to Venus called ‘Venus Express’ (2005-2014) that focussed on atmospheric research and pointed to volcanic hotspots on the planet’s surface

 

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Following NASA’s footsteps, the European Space Agency (ESA) had recently announced that it has selected EnVision as its next orbiter that will visit Venus sometime in the 2030s. Last week, NASA selected two missions to the planet Venus, Earth’s nearest neighbor. The missions called DAVINCI+ and VERITAS have been selected based on their potential for scientific value and the feasibility of their development plans

Japan’s Akatsuki spacecraft has also been studying the planet’s atmosphere since 2015.

 

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Food and Agriculture Organization’s food price index, which measures monthly changes for a basket of cereals, oilseeds, dairy products, meat, and sugar, averaged 120.9 points last month versus a revised 118.9 in March

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The world’s highest motorable road passes through Umling La Top in Ladakh at a height of over 19,300 feet and connects Chisumle and Demchok villages, located 230km from Leh was built by BRO under project Himank

Other passes

  1. Khardungla-Ladakh
  2. Uming La-Ladakh
  3. Banihal pass-Jammu Kashmir
  4. Lipulekh pass- uttrakhand

 

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

BharatQR was launched in September 2016 as per the directions set by the Reserve Bank of India with aim of facilitating India in transition to a less-cash society. The system helps in enabling digital payments to reduce the usage of card swiping machines for payment.

Although BharatQR primarily works by scanning QR codes, it is not the only way to make payments. It allows users to pay through Aadhaar number, UPI payment address or through account number and IFSC code,

BharatQR is developed by NPCI

Founded in December 2008, the NPCI is a not-for-profit organization registered under Section 8 of the Companies Act 2013, established by the Reserve Bank of India and Indian Banks’ Association

 

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

A Team of International Astronomers discovered an exoplanet located 90 light-years away from Earth which has a Cooler atmosphere (57 Celsius) and has the possibility of having water clouds. The exoplanet called “TOI-1231 b”, orbits an M-type, dwarf star in 24 days. i.TOI-1231 b, with almost the size of Neptune, was discovered using NASA’s (National Aeronautics and Space Administration) Transiting Exoplanet Survey Satellite (TESS).

TESS is a Space Telescope launched by NASA in 2018 to conduct Exoplanetary studies.

 

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Context: The steep demand in the international market for musical instruments and furniture fashioned out of rosewood had stoked the widespread illegal felling of the endangered tropical hardwood tree from revenue land assigned to farmers for cultivation during the 2020-21 period,

Rosewood is found in Tropical Rainforest.

The International Union for Conservation of Nature (IUCN) has included it in the Red List of Threatened Species in 1998.

Rosewood is protected worldwide. At a summit of the international wildlife trade in South Africa, the Convention on International Trade in Endangered Species of Wild Fauna and Flora (CITES) moved to protect the world’s most trafficked wild product by placing all 300 species of the rosewood tree under trade restrictions.

Tropical Evergreen Forests: Also known as rainforests, they occur in regions near the equator and the tropics, and they receive heavy rainfall throughout the year.

Note:Important trees in rainforests are rosewood, mahogany, and ebony, and they are also called hardwood trees.

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Context :

For the first time in the country, through the I-STEM portal, academic users in India will now be able to access the COMSOL Multiphysics software suite at no cost. The Indian Science Technology and Engineering facilities Map (I-STEM), the national web portal for sharing R&D facilities, and the COMSOL Group headquartered in Sweden, have entered a collaborative arrangement for this

 

Initiated by the Office of the Principal Scientific Advisor (PSA) to the GoI as an important national program to build a unique ‘One Nation One Research Web Portal’ for the scientific community, the Indian Science Technology and Engineering facilities Map (I-STEM): Linking Researchers and Resources, will hold the database of all the R&D facilities established in institutions around the country, and enable their sharing in a transparent manner. The IP-protected Portal has been built by and is managed by, Nanoscience Centre of Indian Institute of Science, Bengaluru.

 

Use Coupon code: JUNE77(77% OFFER)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 June 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

Adda247 tamil website  | Adda247 Tamil telegram group | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247App

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?