Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-9

Q1. 2025 க்குள் பசுமையாக மாறுவதற்கு எஸ்.எஸ்.ஓ.சி.ஏ(SSOCA)  உடன் முத்தரப்பு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்ட பின்வரும் யூனியன் பிரதேசம் எது?

(a) சண்டிகர்

(b) லட்சத்தீவு

(c) அந்தமான் மற்றும் நிக்கோபார்

(d) லடாக்

(e) ஜம்மு-காஷ்மீர்

Q2. குஜராத்தில் கட்ச் பிராந்தியத்தில் இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய சூரிய சக்தி பூங்காவை எந்த நிறுவனம் கட்டும்?

(a) எண்ணெய் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு கழகம்(Oil and Natural Gas Corporation)

(b) இந்திய உருக்கு ஆணையம் (Steel Authority of India Limited)

(c) தேசிய அனல் மின் நிறுவனம் (National Thermal Power Corporation)

(d) இந்தியா நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம் (Coal India Limited)

(e) பாரத மிகு மின் நிறுவனம்  (Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited)

Q3. உலக இளைஞர் திறன் தினம் (WYSD) ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் __________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 11

(b) ஜூலை 12

(c) ஜூலை 13

(d) ஜூலை 14

(e) ஜூலை 15

Q4. ராஜ்யசபாவில் சபைத் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) பியூஷ்கோயல்

(b) ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன்

(c) ரமேஷ் போக்ரியால் நிஷாங்க்

(d) சந்தோஷ்கங்வார்

(e) சதானந்தகவுடா

Q5. கிராக்கிப்படி கொடுப்பனவு மற்றும் கிராக்கிப்படி நிவாரணத்தை 17% முதல் _____ வரை அதிகரிக்க அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கிறது.

(b) 22%

(c) 24%

(d) 26%

(e) 28%

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. டோக்கியோ ஒலிம்பிக் ஆரவார பாடலான “இந்துஸ்தானி வே” பாடகரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) நேஹாக்கக்கர்

(b) சுனிதிச்சான்

(c) அனன்யா பிர்லா

(d) அல்கயாக்னிக்

(e) ஸ்ரேயகோஷல்

Q7. _______ க்கான தேசிய அனுசரணையான தேசிய ஆயுஷ் மிஷனைத் தொடர அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கிறது.

(a) 2 ஆண்டுகள்

(b) 5 ஆண்டுகள்

(c) 7 ஆண்டுகள்

(d) 10 ஆண்டுகள்

(e) 15 ஆண்டுகள்

Q8. ‘Urdu Poets and Writers – Gems of Deccan’புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) அப்துல் ரஹ்மான்முனிஃப்

(b) ஆபிட் ஆசாத்

(c) அமர் ஹுசைன்

(d) ஜே.எஸ். இப்தேகர்

(e) அப்துர்ரஹ்மான்

Q9. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கி __________ க்கு கட்டுப்பாடுகளை விதித்துள்ளது.

(a) மாஸ்டர்கார்டு

(b) விசா

(c) ரூபே

(d) அமேசான் பே

(e) பேடீயம்

Q10. ககன்யான் திட்டத்திற்காக இஸ்ரோ வெற்றிகரமாக சோதனை செய்த இயந்திரத்தின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) பிரகதி இயந்திரம்

(b) விகாஸ் இயந்திரம்

(c) ககன் இயந்திரம்

(d) பிரகாஷ் இயந்திரம்

(e) ரோஷ்னி இயந்திரம்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. A tripartite Memorandum of Understanding has been signed between the Administration of Union Territory of Ladakh and Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council Leh/Kargil with Sikkim State Organic Certification Agency (SSOCA) regarding the implementation of PrampragatKrishiVikasYojana and Mission Organic Development Initiative. The aim of MoU is to convert Ladakh into organic by 2025.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. NTPC Ltd., India’s largest power generator is set to construct the country’s single-largest solar photovoltaic project at Rann of Kutch region in Khavada, Gujarat.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Youth Skills Day (WYSD) is observed every year on July 15 as a day to recognize the strategic importance of equipping young people with skills for employment, decent work and entrepreneurship, and to highlight the crucial role of skilled youth in addressing current and future global challenges.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister PiyushGoyal has been appointed as the Leader of the House in RajyaSabha. His appointment is effective from July 06, 2021. He will succeed Thawar Chand Gahlot, who has taken charge as the Governor of Karnataka.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Cabinet headed by Prime Minister NarendraModi has approved an increase in the Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees and Dearness Relief to pensioners to 28 per cent.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Singer Ananya Birla has teamed up with music maestro AR Rahman to launch a cheer song for Indian sports personalities as they gear up for Tokyo Olympics. Titled “Hindustani Way”, the song has been sung by Ananya and composed by Rahman.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cabinet approves continuation of centrally sponsored scheme National AYUSH Mission for 5 years from FY 2021-2026.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Vice President M. Venkaih Naidu has received a book entitled ‘Urdu Poets and Writers – Gems of Deccan’ authored by senior journalist, J.S. Ifthekhar.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has imposed restrictions on Mastercard Asia/Pacific Private Limited for adding new domestic customers from 22nd July 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) has successfully conducted the third long-duration hot test of the liquid propellant Vikas Engine for the core L110 liquid stage of the human-rated GSLV Mk III vehicle, as part of the engine qualification requirements for the Gaganyaan Programme.

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 16 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

  *இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?