Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

                   TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. பின்வரும் நாடுகளில் எது கூட்டு விரிவான திட்டத்தின் (JCPOA) ஒரு பகுதியாகும்

  1. சீனா
  2. பிரான்ஸ்
  3. ஜெர்மனி
  4. ரஷ்யா
  5. ஈரான்

கீழே இருந்து சரியான குறியீட்டைத் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கவும்:

(a) 1, 2, 3 மற்றும் 5

(b) 2, 3 மற்றும் 5

(c) 1, 2 மற்றும் 5

(d) 1, 2, 3, 4 மற்றும் 5

Q2. மீகாங்கங்கா ஒத்துழைப்பு தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்

  1. மீகாங்கங்கா ஒத்துழைப்பு (எம்.ஜி.சி) சுற்றுலா, கலாச்சாரம், கல்வி மற்றும் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்பு ஆகியவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான ஒரு முன்முயற்சி ஆகும்.
  2. சீனாவும் இந்தியாவும் இந்த மன்றத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும்
  3. மீகாங் தென் சீனக் கடலுக்குள் செல்கிறது.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 1 மற்றும் 3

(d) 1, 2 மற்றும் 3

Q3. செய்திகளில் அடிக்கடி காணப்படும் நடான்ஸ் மற்றும் ஃபோர்டோ நகரங்கள் அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) சவுதி அரேபியா

(b) லெபனான்

(c) ஏமன்

(d) ஈரான்

Q4. இயற்கை மூலதன கணக்கியல் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பு சேவைகளின் மதிப்பீடு (NCAVES) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்,

  1. இது ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் புள்ளிவிவர பிரிவு, ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் சுற்றுச்சூழல் திட்டம், உயிரியல் பன்முகத்தன்மை தொடர்பான மாநாட்டின் செயலகம் மற்றும் ஐரோப்பிய ஒன்றியம் இணைந்து தொடங்கியுள்ளது.
  2. NCAVES இன் ஐந்து கூட்டாளர் நாடுகளில் இந்தியாவும் ஒன்றாகும்.

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q5. எதை சமாளிக்க சாமார் SAAMAR பிரச்சாரத்தை தொடங்குவதாக ஜார்க்கண்ட் அரசாங்கம் அறிவித்தது

(a) சிறுவர் கடத்தல்

(b) காற்று மாசுபாடு

(c) ஊட்டச்சத்து குறைபாடு

(d) குழந்தை இறப்பு

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது சமீபத்தில் அதன் முழு உறுப்பினர் தொகுதியையும் “LGBTIQ சுதந்திர மண்டலம்என்று அறிவித்துள்ளது

(a) ஜி 7

(b) ஐரோப்பிய ஒன்றியம்

(c) ஜி 4

(d) (a) மற்றும் (b) இரண்டும்

Q7. தடுப்பூசி மற்றும் நோய்த்தடுப்புக்கான உலகளாவிய கூட்டணி (GAVI) தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. GAVI க்கு தடுப்பூசிகளை அதிக அளவில் வழங்குபவர் இந்தியா
  2. இந்தியா தனது நோய்த்தடுப்பு திட்டத்திற்கான ஆதரவை GAVI இலிருந்து 2002 இல் பெறத் தொடங்கியது.
  3. இது பல்வேறு நாடுகளுக்கு இடையிலான ஒரு அரசுகளுக்கிடையேயான கூட்டணி

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மற்றும் 2

(b) 2 மற்றும் 3

(c) 3 மட்டும்

(d) 1 மட்டும்

Q8. ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்பாகிஸ்தான் போக்குவரத்து வர்த்தக ஒப்பந்தம் (APTTA என அழைக்கப்படுகிறது)- தொடர்பான பின்வரும் அறிக்கைகளைக் கவனியுங்கள்.

  1. பாகிஸ்தான் மற்றும் ஆப்கானிஸ்தான் கையெழுத்திட்ட இருதரப்பு வர்த்தக ஒப்பந்தமாகும், இது இரு நாடுகளிடையே பொருட்களை நகர்த்துவதில் அதிக வசதி செய்ய வேண்டும்.
  2. APTTA ஒப்பந்தம் ஆப்கான் லாரிகளுக்கு வாகா எல்லை வரை பாகிஸ்தான் வழியாக இந்தியாவுக்கு ஏற்றுமதி மற்றும் இறக்குமதி செய்ய அனுமதிக்கிறது

மேலே கொடுக்கப்பட்ட கூற்றுகளில் எது சரியானது / சரியானவை?

(a) 1 மட்டுமே

(b) 2 மட்டுமே

(c) 1 மற்றும் 2 இரண்டும்

(d) 1 அல்லது 2 அல்ல

Q9. அரிக்காவிற்கும் இந்தியாவுக்கும் இடையில் சமீபத்தில் கையெழுத்திடப்பட்டலக்னோ பிரகடனம்ஒரு ஒப்பந்தமாகும்

(a) சேவைத் துறையில் வர்த்தகம்

(b) தடுப்பூசி உருவாக்க தொழில்நுட்ப பரிமாற்றம்

(c) அமைதி காத்தல் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு நடைமுறைகள்

(d) ஆழ்கடல் படுக்கை பகுதிகளில் கடல் வள பகிர்வு மற்றும் ஆய்வு

Q10. “சர்வதேச கடன் புள்ளிவிவரம்என்ற அறிக்கையை பின்வரும் அமைப்புகளில் எது வெளியிடுகிறது?

(a) உலக வங்கி

(b) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(c) ஐரோப்பிய மத்திய வங்கி

(d) வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் மேம்பாடு தொடர்பான ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் மாநாடு

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Iran has withdrawn from JCPOA after the killing of General Sulemani. Earlier US has unilaterally withdrawn from the agreement and put harsh sanctions on Iran.

  • JCPOA is an agreement reached by Iran and the P5+1 (China France, Germany, Russia, the United Kingdom, and the United States) on July 14, 2015.
  • The nuclear deal was endorsed by UN Security Council Resolution 2231.
  • Iran’s compliance with the nuclear-related provisions of the JCPOA as verified by the International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) according to certain requirements set forth in the agreement. Under the agreement, Tehran agreed to limit its nuclear program in return for relief from crippling economic sanctions imposed by the UN, US and the EU.
  • It limited the number of centrifuges Iran could run and restricted them to an older, slower model. Iran also reconfigured a heavy-water reactor so it couldn’t produce plutonium and agreed to convert its enrichment site at Fordo into a research centre.

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

10th Mekong-Ganga Cooperation Ministerial Meeting adopted the new MGC Plan of Action 2019-2022.

  • The Mekong-Ganga Cooperation (MGC) is an initiative by six countries – India and five ASEAN countries, namely, Cambodia, Lao PDR, Myanmar, Thailand and Vietnam for cooperation in tourism, culture, education, as well as transport and communications.
  • Note that China is not a member although the Mekong originates in China and passes through Myanmar, Laos, Thailand, Cambodia and Vietnam.
  • Mekong drains into the South China Sea.
  • It was launched in 2000 at Vientiane, Lao PDR.
  • Both the Ganga and the Mekong are civilizational rivers, and the MGC initiative aims to facilitate closer contacts among the people inhabiting these two major river basins.

 

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Iran has two main facilities – Natanz and Fordo, for forming enriched Uranium. Iran will have limited research on enrichment at Natanz till 2024 and no enrichment at Fordo until 2031. Iran cannot form enriched uranium. Iran had been building a heavy-water nuclear facility near the town of Arak, wherein spent fuel from a heavy-water reactor contains plutonium suitable for a nuclear weapon. Under the JCPOA, Iran would redesign the reactor so it could not produce any weapons-grade plutonium.

 

S4.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Recent Context – NCAVES India Forum 2021 is being organised by the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI).

  • Natural Capital Accounting and Valuation of the Ecosystem Services (NCAVES): It has been jointly launched by the United Nations Statistics Division, the United Nations Environment Programme, the Secretariat of the Convention on Biological Diversity, and the European Union in 2017. Hence statement 1 is correct.
  • It aims to mainstream biodiversity and ecosystems into policy through natural capital accounts in five participating partnership countries – Brazil, China, India, Mexico and South Africa. It aims to assist these five participating partner countries to advance the knowledge agenda on environmental-economic accounting, in particular ecosystem accounting. Hence statement 2 is correct

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Jharkhand government announced the launch of the SAAMAR (Strategic Action for Alleviation of Malnutrition and Anemia Reduction) campaign to tackle malnutrition in the state. • The campaign aims to identify anaemic women and malnourished children and converge various departments to effectively deal with the problem in a state where malnutrition has been a major problem.

  • SAAMAR has been launched with a 1000 days target, under which annual surveys will be conducted to track the progress.

 

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The European Parliament has symbolically declared the entire 27-member bloc as an “LGBTIQ Freedom Zone”.

  • A majority of countries in the EU (23/27) recognise same-sex unions, with 16 legally recognising same-sex marriage.
  • As per the resolution, LGBTIQ persons everywhere in the EU should enjoy the freedom to live and publicly show their sexual orientation and gender identity without fear of intolerance, discrimination or persecution.

 

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

India pledged $15 million to Global Alliance for Vaccine and Immunization(GAVI) at a virtual summit hosted by the British PM Boris Johnson.

Global Alliance for Vaccines and Immunization is a public-private international health partnership that aims to save children’s lives and improve people’s health by increasing access to vaccines in poor and developing countries.

  • It does this by bringing together all the stakeholders – donor governments, developing countries, World Bank, UNICEF, WHO, Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation, international finance and development organizations, and pharmaceutical industry – in one decision-making body.
  • The GAVI Alliance was started in 2000 at a time when the number of children getting immunized was stagnating or even dwindling in the developing countries.
  • India started receiving support for its immunization programme from GAVI in 2002.
  • Apart from that, India is the largest supplier of vaccines to GAVI with 55% of its vaccines coming from the country.

 

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Afghanistan–Pakistan Transit Trade Agreement (known as APTTA) is a bilateral trade agreement signed in 2010 by Pakistan and Afghanistan that calls for greater facilitation in the movement of goods amongst the two countries.

  • The 2010 agreement supersedes the 1965 Afghanistan Transit Trade Agreement, which granted Afghanistan the right to import duty-free goods through Pakistani seaports, mostly notably from Karachi.
  • The signed Agreement permits Afghanistan trucks to access to Wagah border with India, where Afghan goods will be offloaded onto Indian trucks but does not permit Indian goods to be loaded onto trucks for transit back to Afghanistan
  • The APTTA agreement allows Afghan trucks to transport exports to India via Pakistan up to the Wagah crossing point but does not offer Afghanistan the right to import Indian goods across Pakistani territory.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Defence Ministers and Heads of Delegation from African countries and the Defence Minister of the Republic of India held the first-ever India Africa Defence Ministers’ Conclave during the 11th edition of the biennial defence exhibition DEFEXPO INDIA 2020 at Lucknow, India on 6th February 2020. A Joint Declaration – “Lucknow Declaration”, recognising the mutual interest for both the countries in peacebuilding and security was adopted after the conclusion of IADMC 2020 as an outcome document of the Conclave.

 

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

International Debt Statistics (IDS) is the World Bank’s database on the external debt and financial flows (debt and equity) of 128 countries in the World Bank’s debtor reporting system. More than 200 indicators are available. Data is from 1970 to 2020. The database combines observations from ‘Quarterly External Debt Statistics’ and ‘Quarterly Public Sector Debt’ published by the World Bank. (IDS was formerly known as ‘Global Development Finance.’)

adda247 Monthly Current Affair Quiz in Tamil -April 2021-50 questions ans Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 2 may to 8 may 2021Download PDF

adda247 weekly current affairs in tamil 4 april to 17 april 2021Download PDF

Coupon code- EID72- 72% OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 14 May 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

**WHOLE TAMILNADU LIVE CLASS LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/live-classes-study-kit

**WHOLE TAMILNADU MOCK TEST LINK

https://www.adda247.com/tamil_nadu/mock-tests-study-kit

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?