Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 13 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 13 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 13 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 1st week 2021

Q1. அபி அகமது இரண்டாவது முறையாக எந்த நாட்டின் பிரதமராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) தான்சானியா

(b) மொசாம்பிக்

(c) எத்தியோப்பியா

(d) மடகாஸ்கர்

(e) சீசெல்சு

Q2. பின்வருவனவற்றில் காமன்வெல்த் ஒளி புள்ளிகள் (points of light) விருதை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) நாகேஸ்வர் ரெட்டி

(b) சுரேஷ் முகுந்த்

(c) ஷாஜி என் எம்

(d) சையத் ஒஸ்மான் அசார்மக்ஸுசி

(e) தாமஸ் விஜயன்

Q3. கோபா அமெரிக்கா 2021 ஐ வென்ற அணி எது?

(a) பிரேசில்

(b) பெல்ஜியம்

(c) மெக்சிகோ

(d) ஸ்பெயின்

(e) அர்ஜென்டினா

Q4. உலக மக்கள் தொகை தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் __________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 11 ஜூலை

(b) 12 ஜூலை

(c) 13 ஜூலை

(d) 14 ஜூலை

(e) 15 ஜூலை

Q5. தனது முதல் விம்பிள்டன் பட்டத்தை வெல்ல ஆஷ்லேயி பார்ட்டி யாரை வென்றார்?

(a) டி மார்டின்கோவா

(b) எலினாஸ்விடோலினா

(c) கரோலினா பிளிஸ்கோவா

(d) இகாஸ்வியேடெக்

(e) சிமோனா ஹாலெப்

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. புதிய தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப விதிகளைப் பின்பற்றுவதற்காக இந்தியாவிற்கான குடியுரிமை குறை தீர்க்கும் அதிகாரியாக ட்விட்டர் சமீபத்தில் யாரைக் குறிப்பிடுகிறது?

(a) மகேஷ் ஸ்ரீவாஸ்தவா

(b) ஸ்ரீகாந்த்நாயக்

(c) சஞ்சீவ் சவுத்ரி

(d) வினய்பிரகாஷ்

(e) பினாய்பத்ரா

Q7. இளம் செயற்பாட்டாளரான மலாலா யூசப்சையி கௌரவிக்கும் விதமாக ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபை __________ ஐ உலக மலாலா தினமாக அறிவித்துள்ளது.

(a) 11 ஜூலை

(b) 12 ஜூலை

(c) 13 ஜூலை

(d) 14 ஜூலை

(e) 15 ஜூலை

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் விம்பிள்டன் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2021 ஐ வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) நோவக் ஜோகோவிச்

(b) ரோஜர் பெடரர்

(c) ரஃபேல் நடால்

(d) மேட்டியோபெரெட்டினி

(e) ஹொராசியோ செபாலோஸ்

Q9. இந்தியாவின் முதல் பூவாத் தாவரங்கள் (cryptogamic ) தோட்டம் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(b) உத்தரகண்ட்

(c) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(d) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(e) குஜராத்

Q10. இந்தியாவின் முதல் தனியார் எல்.என்.ஜி வசதி ஆலையை மத்திய அமைச்சர் நிதின் கட்கரி ________ இல் திறந்து வைத்தார்.

(a) கொல்கத்தா

(b) மும்பை

(c) டெல்லி

(d) நாக்பூர்

(e) லக்னோ

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு செய்திகள்- புதிய பதிப்பு தமிழில் PDF ஜூன் 2021

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ethiopia’s ruling Prosperity Party on July 10 was declared the winner of last month’s national election in a landslide, assuring a second five-year term for Prime Minister AbiyAhmsed.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Syed Osman AzharMaqsusi won Commonwealth Points of Light award. Hyderabad’s hunger activist Syed Osman AzharMaqsusi, who has been feeding thousands of people every day as part of his food drive ‘Hunger Has No Religion’ was awarded a top UK award recently.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Argentina won their first major title in 28 years on 10th July and Lionel Messi finally won his first medal in a blue-and-white shirt when an Angel Di Maria goal gave them a 1-0 win over Brazil and a record-equalling 15th Copa America.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year on July 11, the world observes World Population Day. The size of a nation’s population has a major impact on its development and operations.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Wimbledon Tennis Tournament, Australian top seed Ashleigh Barty has won the Women’s singles title defeating eighth seed Karolina Pliskova of Czech Republic.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. As per the information updated on Twitter’s website, VinayPrakash is the Resident Grievance Officer (RGO). Users can contact him using an email ID listed on the page.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Nations has declared 12th July as World Malala Day to honour the young activist, MalalaYousafzai.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the men category, Novak Djokovic defeated MatteoBerrettini in the Wimbledon final, 6-7(4-7), 6-4, 6-4, 6-3, to win his sixth Wimbledon title and 20th Grand Slam trophy.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first cryptogamic garden, with around 50 different species grown, has been inaugurated in Deoban area of Dehradun in Uttarakhand.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways, NitinGadkari, inaugurated India’s first private Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG) facility plant at Nagpur in Maharashtra.

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY (75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 13 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?