Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ஃபிட்ச் மதிப்பீடுகளின் சமீபத்திய கணிப்பின்படி 2021-22  நிதியாண்டில் இந்திய பொருளாதாரத்தின் மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியின் வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 11 சதவீதம்

(b) 12 சதவீதம்

(c)  10 சதவீதம்

(d)  9 சதவீதம்

(e) 8 சதவீதம்

Q2. ______  ‘மேன்டேட் HQ’  தொடங்க மாஸ்டர்கார்டுடன் எந்த நிறுவனம்  கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது.

(a) ஃபோன்பே

(b) இன்ஸ்டாமோஜோ

(c)  பில்டெஸ்க்

(d)  பேடிஎம்

(e) ரேஸர்பே

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-8

Q3. முன்னுரிமை துறை கடன் வழங்கும் நோக்கத்திற்காக இந்த துறைகளில் எது சமீபத்தில் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ துறையாக அரசாங்கத்தால் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) சில்லறை மற்றும் மொத்த வர்த்தகம்

(b) வனவியல் மற்றும் பதிவு செய்தல்

(c)  மீன்பிடித்தல் மற்றும் மீன்வளர்ப்பு

(d) தேனீ வளர்ப்பு மற்றும் தேன் மற்றும் தேனீ  மெழுகின் உற்பத்தி

(e) வனவியல் மற்றும் மொத்த வர்த்தகம்

Q4. கேப்டன் குர்ஜிந்தர் சிங் சூரியின்  (1999 ‘ பிர்சா முண்டா ‘ நடவடிக்கையின் போது இறந்தவர்) போர் நினைவுச்சின்னத்தை எந்த இடத்தில் இந்திய ராணுவம் சமீபத்தில் திறந்து வைத்தது?

(a) ஸ்ரீநகர்

(b) சோன்மார்க்

(c)  டிராஸ்

(d)  குல்மார்க்

(e) கத்துவா

Q5. என் வேணுதர்  ரெட்டியின் பதவி எது?

(a) PIB இன் இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல்

(b) நிதி ஆயோக்கின் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி

(c)  தலைமை தகவல் ஆணையர்

(d)  தலைமை நிதி ஆணையர்

(e) அகில இந்திய வானொலியின் இயக்குநர் ஜெனரல்

வெற்றி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் 290 வினாடி வினா June PDF 2021

Q6. கேசவ்தத்  அண்மையில் காலமானார். அவர் எந்த விளையாட்டோடு தொடர்புடையவர்?

(a) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(b) ஹாக்கி

(c)  பூப்பந்து

(d)  டென்னிஸ்

(e) மல்யுத்தம்

Q7. மகளிர் ஆசிய கோப்பை 2022 ஐ நடத்த இந்தியாவின் பின்வரும் இரண்டு நகரங்களில் எது தயாராக உள்ளது?

(a) மும்பை மற்றும் புனே

(b) புவனேஸ்வர் மற்றும் அகமதாபாத்

(c)  சண்டிகர் மற்றும் காந்திநகர்

(d)  மும்பை மற்றும் டெல்லி

(e) கொல்கத்தா மற்றும் புனே

Q8. பொருளாதாரத்திற்கான ஹம்போல்ட் ஆராய்ச்சி விருது யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) அமர்த்தியாசென்

(b) கௌஷிக் பாசு

(c)  ரகுராம்ராஜன்

(d)  ஜெகதீஷ் பகவதி

(e) அரவிந்த் சுப்பிரமணியன்

Q9. இந்தியாவின் முதல் சுங்கச்சீட்டு (FASTag ) அல்லது ஒருமித்த பணம் செலுத்தும் இடைமுகம் (Unified Payments Interface ) அடிப்படையிலான பார்க்கிங் வசதியை பின்வரும் எந்த மெட்ரோ ரயில் நிறுவனம் அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) சி.எம்.ஆர்.எல்

(b) எம்.எம்.ஆர்.சி.

(c)  டி.எம்.ஆர்.சி.

(d)  என்.எம்.ஆர்.சி.

(e) எல்.எம்.ஆர்.சி.

Q10. ஹைட்டி அதிபர் ஜோவெனல் மோயிஸ் அவரது வீட்டில் படுகொலை செய்யப்பட்டார். ஹைட்டியின் நாணயம் என்ன?

(a) ஃப்ளோரின்

(b) கோர்டே

(c)  பொலிவியானோ

(d)  கோலன்

(e) க்ரோன்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே தமிழ் மற்றும் ஆங்கிலத்தில் பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-3

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has revised its GDP growth projection for India in 2021-22 (FY22) to 10%. Earlier it has projected the same at 12.8%.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol.  Razorpay has partnered with Mastercard to launch ‘MandateHQ’. It is a payment interface that will help card-issuing banks to enable  recurring payments for their customers.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises has decided to include Retail and Wholesale trade as MSMEs but only for the limited purpose of Priority Sector Lending.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Army inaugurated war memorial of CaptGurjinder Singh Suri who died during 1999 ‘BirsaMunda’ operation. On the occasion of the birthday of Captain Gurjinder Singh Suri, who died during the operation “BirsaMunda” in 1999, the Indian Army inaugurated a war memorial in memory of Captain in Gulmarg near the Line of Control (LOC).

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. N Venudhar Reddy, an Indian Information service, IIS Officer of 1988 batch today took charge as Director General of All India Radio.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s one of finest hockey players, a double Olympic gold medalist KeshavDatt passed away on 7 July at 95.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Women’s Asian Cup in India will be held in Mumbai and Pune after the Asian Football Confederation dropped Bhubaneswar and Ahemdabad as venues to minimise the travelling time for participants and ensure an “optimum environment” for a bio-secure bubble.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian economist KaushikBasu has been awarded the Humboldt Research Award for Economics. The award was conferred on him by Professor Dr Hans-Bernd Schäfer of Bucerius Law School in Hamburg, Germany.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Delhi Metro Rail Corporation (DMRC) has launched India’s first FASTag or Unified Payments Interface (UPI)-based parking facility to reduce the time for entry and payment.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haitian gourde is the currency of North American country, Haiti.

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 09 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?