Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 03 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 03 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 03 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_40.1

TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. 2021-22 ஆம் ஆண்டின் இரண்டாவது காலாண்டில் (ஜூலை-செப்டம்பர்) மூத்த குடிமக்கள் சேமிப்பு திட்டத்தின் வட்டி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 7.7%

(b) 7.1%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 7.4%

(e) 7.5%

Q2. 2020-21 ஆம் ஆண்டில், நடப்பு கணக்கு உபரி 17 ஆண்டுகளில் முதல் முறையாக இந்தியா அறிவித்தது. நிதியாண்டில் நடப்புக் கணக்கு உபரியின் வீதம் என்ன?

(a) 0.9%

(b) 0.4%

(c) 0.6%

(d) 0.11%

(e) 1.0%

Q3. ஆண்டின் எந்த நாள் உலக விளையாட்டு பத்திரிகையாளர் தினமாக குறிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 30 ஜூன்

(b) 02 ஜூலை

(c) 29 ஜூன்

(d) 01 ஜூலை

(e) 03 ஜூலை

Q4. எந்தவொரு முதலீடும் இன்றி இந்தியர்கள் தங்கள் ஆன்லைன் தொழில்களைத் தொடங்க எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் ஷாப்ஸி (Shopsy app) பயன்பாடு தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) கூகிள்(Google)

(b) அமேசான்(Amazon)

(c) பிளிப்கார்ட்(Flipkart)

(d) பேடிஎம்(Paytm)

(e) ஸ்னாப்டீல்(Snapdeal)

Q5. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டு முடிவடையும் காலம்  வரை  வளரும் நாடுகளில் கோவிட் -19 தடுப்பூசிகளுக்கு நிதியளிப்பதற்காக உலக வங்கி எவ்வளவு தொகையை உறுதியளித்துள்ளது?

(a) 25 பில்லியன்

(b) 12 பில்லியன்

(c) 08 பில்லியன்

(d) 20 பில்லியன்

(e) 15 பில்லியன்

Q6. உலக யுஎஃப்ஒ தினம் (WUD) என்பது ஆண்டு நிகழ்வாகும், இது ________ அன்று நடைபெறுகிறது.

(a) ஜூலை 01

(b) ஜூலை 02

(c) ஜூலை மாதம் முதல் வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

(d) ஜூலை மாதம் முதல் வியாழன்

(e) ஜூலை 03

Q7. 300 கி.மீ தூரம் பயணிக்கும் கடல் பிரேக்கர் AI ஏவுகணையை ரஃபேல் சமீபத்தில் வெளியிட்டது. ரஃபேல் மேம்பட்ட பாதுகாப்பு அமைப்புகள் _______________ உடன் தொடர்புடையது.

(a) ஜெர்மனி

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) இஸ்ரேல்

Q8. ஹைதராபாத்தை தளமாகக் கொண்ட கிரீன் ரோபாட்டிக்ஸ் சமீபத்தில் உருவாக்கிய இந்தியாவின் 1 வது உள்நாட்டு ட்ரோன் பாதுகாப்பு குவிமாடத்தின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) நாக்பாஷ்

(b) ஆகாஷ்டோம்

(c) இந்திரராக்ஷக்

(d) இந்திரஜால்

(e) இந்திரநாக்

Q9. டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா முன்முயற்சியை பிரதமர் நரேந்திரமோடி _________ அன்று தொடங்கினார்.

(a) 2015

(b) 2016

(c) 2017

(d) 2018

(e) 2019

Q10. டாக்டர்களுக்கான வங்கி தீர்வான ‘சல்யூட் டாக்டர்கள்’ பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கியால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) எஸ் வங்கி

(b) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(c) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(d) ஆக்ஸிஸ்  வங்கி

(e) எச்.டி.எஃப்.சி வங்கி

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. 7.4% is the interest rate on Senior Citizens Savings Scheme for second quarter (July-Sept) of 2021-22.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the data released by the Reserve Bank of India, India reported a current account surplus of 0.9% of GDP in the FY 21. India has seen a Current account surplus for first time in 17 years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Sports Journalists Day is observed on July 2 every year to celebrate the services of sports journalists for the promotion of sports.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Flipkart has launched Shopsy app that will enable Indians to start their online businesses without any investment. Flipkart aims to enable over 25 million online entrepreneurs by 2023 with the help of Shopsy.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank has announced an additional funding of $8 billion for Covid-19 vaccines, for developing countries. With this the total financing available for Covid-19 vaccine reaches $20 billion. Earlier the World Bank had announced $12 billion for the same.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World UFO Day (WUD) is held on July 2 every year globally. It is a day dedicated to the existence of Unidentified Flying Objects (UFO) by World UFO Day Organization (WUFODO).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Rafael unveiled Sea Breaker AI missile with 300 km range. Israeli defense electronics company Rafael Advanced Defense Systems unveiled Sea Breaker, a 5th generation long range, autonomous, precision-guided missile system, which can precisely target sea and land targets up to a range of 300 kilometers.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s 1st indigenous drone defence dome ‘Indrajaal’ has been developed by Hyderabad-based Grene Robotics. As per the company, the drone defence dome – ‘Indrajaal’ is capable of autonomously protecting an area of 1000-2000 sq km against aerial threats.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Digital India initiative has completed its six years on 1 July 2021. Digital India is a government’s flagship scheme to transform India into a digitally empowered society and knowledge economy. It was launched by Prime Minister NarendraModi on 1 July 2015.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. ICICI Bank has launched India’s most comprehensive banking solutions for medical doctors. Titled as ‘Salute Doctors’, the solution offers customized banking as well as value-added services for every doctor, beginning from a medical student to a senior medical consultant to an owner of a hospital or a clinic.

Use Coupon code: FEST77(77% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Tamil 03 july 2021 | For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC Etc |_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

 Adda247App  | Adda247TamilYoutube | Adda247 Tamil telegram group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?