Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [31 July 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [31 July 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES ((நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Q1.ஐக்கியநாடுகள் _______ஐ ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஆட்கடத்தலுக்கு எதிரான உலக தினமாக அனுசரிக்கிறது.

(a) ​​28 ஜூலை

(b) 29 ஜூலை

(c) 30 ஜூலை

(d) 27 ஜூலை

(e) 31 ஜூலை

 

Q2. USAID இன் சர்வதேச சுத்தமான காற்று வினையூக்கி திட்டத்திற்கு நாட்டிலிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட ஒரே இந்திய நகரம் எது?

(a) ​​அகமதாபாத்

(b) புனே

(c) இந்தூர்

(d) மும்பை

(e) கொல்கத்தா

 

Q3 எந்த விமான நிலையம் ஐபிஎம் நிறுவனத்துடன் பத்து வருட கூட்டுறவில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ​​நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம்

(b) பெங்களூர் சர்வதேச விமான நிலைய லிமிடெட்

(c) சென்னை சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம்

(d) சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேல் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம்

(e) குரு ராம்தாஸ் ஜீ சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம்

 

Q4. மிஸ் இந்தியா யுஎஸ்ஏ  2021 அழகிப் போட்டியில் பட்டத்தை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) ​​ரோஷ்னி திவாரி

(b) ஆர்ஷி லலானி

(c) மீரா கசரி

(d) வைதேஹி டோங்க்ரே

(e) ராஷ்மி மன்றல்

 

Q5. பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் பொது, தனியார் மற்றும் டிஜிட்டல் இடங்களில் பெண்களின் பாதுகாப்பிற்காக இளஞ்சிவப்பு பாதுகாப்பு திட்டம் என்ற புதிய முயற்சியைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ​​கேரளா

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) தமிழ்நாடு

(d) குஜராத்

(e) ஆந்திரா

 

Q6 ஐஐடி _________ உருவாக்கிய கோவிட் ஆர்என்ஏ டெஸ்ட் கிட் “கோவிஹோம்”

(a) ​​கான்பூர்

(b) மெட்ராஸ்

(c) டெல்லி

(d) ஹைதராபாத்

(e) ரூர்கி

 

Q7. சொத்து ஆலோசகர் கோலியர்ஸில் இந்தியாவின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக (சிஇஓ) யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ​​ரமேஷ் நாயர்

(b) சுவாதி குப்தா

(c) ஷீதல் கோயல்

(d) தர்மேந்திர சிங்

(e) சச்சின் குமார்

 

Q8.மருத்துவ இடங்களுக்கு OBC களுக்கு ______ இட ஒதுக்கீடு, EWS க்கு 10% இடஒதுக்கீடு என்று அரசாங்கம் அறிவிக்கிறது

(a) 30%

(b) 27%

(c) 33%

(d) 10%

(e) 17%

 

Q9. ஐக்கியநாடுகள் பொதுச்சபையின் (UNGA) 76 வது அமர்வில் யார் வெற்றிபெற்றார்கள்?

(a) ​​மரியா பெர்னாண்டா எஸ்பினோசாகார்சேஸ்

(b) திஜ்ஜனி முஹம்மது-பாண்டே

(c) வோல்கன் போஸ்கிர்

(d) அப்துல்லா ஷாஹித்

(e) மிரோஸ்லாவ் லாஜாக்

 

Q10.கீழ்க்கண்டவர்களில் யார் தேசிய பெண்கள் ஆன்லைன் செஸ் பட்டத்தை வென்றார்?

(a) ​​கரிமா குப்தா

(b) அஞ்சல் சூட்

(c) ஸ்ரீஜா சேஷாத்ரி

(d) அர்பிதா முகர்ஜி

(e) வந்திகா அகர்வால்

 

Practice These DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,
Download the app now, Click here
Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations observes 30 July every year as World Day Against Trafficking in Persons. In 2013, the General Assembly designated July 30 as the World Day against Trafficking in Persons to raise awareness of the situation of victims of human trafficking and for the promotion and protection of their rights.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. A consignment of ‘Raja Mircha’, also referred to as King Chilli or Bhoot Jolokia, from Nagaland, has been exported to London for the first time.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bangalore International Airport Limited (BIAL), has signed a ten-year partnership with the company IBM to set up the ‘Airport in a Box’ platform.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. VaidehiDongre, a 25-year-old girl from Michigan, has been crowned Miss India USA 2021 at the beauty pageant. Arshi Lalani from Georgia was declared the first runner up and North Carolina’s Mira Kasari was declared the second runner up.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kerala Police launched a new initiative called the Pink Protection project for the protection of women in public, private and digital spaces.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first Rapid electronic Covid-19 RNA Test kit that allows self-testing at home called ‘COVIHOME’ has been developed by a research group at the Indian Institute of Technology Hyderabad.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Property consultant Colliers has appointed Ramesh Nair as the chief executive officer (CEO) for India and managing director, market development, for Asia.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The centre has announced 27% reservation for OBCs and a 10% quota for students from the economically weaker sections (EWS) for undergraduate and postgraduate medical and dental courses under the All-India Quota (AIQ) scheme.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Foreign Minister of Maldives Abdulla Shahid won the Presidency of the 76th Session of the United Nations General Assembly (UNGA).

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vantika Agarwal has won the National Women Online Chess title. She scored 9.5 points from 11 rounds. Arpita Mukherjee of West Bengal took the second spot and Tamil Nadu’s Sreeja Seshadri secured the third spot in the competition.

 

Use Coupon code: ME75 (75% offer)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [31 July 2021] |_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil IBPS CLERK 2021 LIVE CLASS from AUG 2

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?