Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [30 July 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [30 July 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES ((நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Q1. சர்வதேச புலிகள் தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் ஆண்டின் எந்த நாளில் வருகிறது?
(a) ஜூலை கடைசி திங்கள்
(b) 28 ஜூலை
(c) ஜூலை கடைசி ஞாயிறு
(d) 29 ஜூலை
(e) 30 ஜூலை

Q2. USAID யின் சர்வதேச தூய்மையான காற்று வினையூக்கி திட்டத்திற்கு நாட்டிலிருந்து தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட ஒரே இந்திய நகரம் எது?
(a) அகமதாபாத்
(b) புனே
(c) இந்தூர்
(d) மும்பை
(e) கொல்கத்தா


Q3. இவர்களில் சமீபத்தில் டெல்லி போலீஸ் கமிஷனராக பதவியேற்றவர் யார்?

(a) சுபோத் குமார் ஜெய்ஸ்வால்
(b) மன்னம் நாகேஸ்வர ராவ்
(c) ரிஷி குமார் சுக்லா
(d) ராம் கபூர்
(e) ராகேஷ் அஸ்தானா

Q4. இந்தியாவின் புகழ்பெற்ற விளையாட்டு வீரர்களில் ஒருவரான நந்து நடேகர் காலமானார். அவர் எந்த விளையாட்டுடன் தொடர்புடையவர்?
(a) பூப்பந்து
(b) ஹாக்கி
(c) கைப்பந்து
(d) கால்பந்து
(e) டென்னிஸ்

Q5. சிட்டியோ பர்லே மார்க்ஸ் 2021 ஜூலை 27 அன்று யுனெஸ்கோ உலக பாரம்பரிய தளமாக பொறிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த தளம் எந்த நாட்டில் அமைந்துள்ளது?
(a) பிரான்ஸ்
(b) இத்தாலி
(c) பிரேசில்
(d) ஐக்கிய பேரரசு
(e) ஜெர்மனி

Q6. புதிய ரோபாட்டிக்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி யார் ?
(a) சுந்தர் பிச்சை
(b) லாரி பேஜ்
(c) மார்க் ஜுக்கர்பெர்க்
(d) வெண்டி டான் வைட்
(e) ஜெஃப் பெசோஸ்

Q7. நஜிப் மகிதா சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டின் பிரதமராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டார்?
(a) இஸ்ரேல்
(b) பாலஸ்தீனம்
(c) லெபனான்
(d) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்
(e) ஈராக்

Q8. சூரிய மண்டலத்தில் மிகப்பெரிய சந்திரன் எது?
(a) போபோஸ்
(b) டீமோஸ்
(c) டெலிஸ்டோ
(d) அட்லஸ்
(e) கன்மீட்

Q9. அனைத்து அரசு சேவைகளிலும் திருநங்கைகளுக்கு இட ஒதுக்கீடு வழங்கிய முதல் இந்திய மாநிலம் எது?
(a) கர்நாடகா
(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா
(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்
(d) ராஜஸ்தான்
(e) கேரளா

Q10. 2021 சர்வதேச புலிகள் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?
(a) புலிகளின் பாதுகாப்பிற்கான புதிய சூழலியல் (பிரெஷ் எக்காலஜி பார் டைகெர்ஸ் ப்ரொடெக்ஷன்)
(b) அவர்களின் பிழைப்பு நம் கையில் உள்ளது (தெயர் சர்வைவல் இஸ் இன் ஆர் ஹன்ட்ஸ்)
(c) புலிகளுடன் இணையவும்(கனெக்ட் 2 டைகெர்ஸ்)
(d) இப்போது புலிகளை பாதுகாக்கவும் (ஷேவ் டைகெர்ஸ் நௌ )
(e) புலியை காப்பாற்றுங்கள் (ஷேவ் டைகெர்ஸ்)

Practice These DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,
Download the app now, Click here
Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS
S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. International Tiger Day ( also called Global Tiger Day) is celebrated every year on July 29 to raise awareness for tiger conservation.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Indore city of Madhya Pradesh, or the cleanest city of India, has become the only city from the country to be selected for International Clean Air Catalyst Programme.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Border Security Force (BSF) Director General (DG), Rakesh Asthana has been appointed as the Delhi Police Commissioner on July 27, 2021, with immediate effect.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. Legendary Indian badminton player Nandu Natekar, who became the first Indian to win the international title in 1956, has passed away.

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Sitio Burle Marx site, a landscape garden in Brazilian city Rio de Janeiro has been added to UNESCO’s list of World Heritage sites.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Google-parent Alphabet will launch a new robotics company – Intrinsic, which will focus on building software for industrial robots. CEO of Intrinsic: Wendy Tan White.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. Najib Mikati named as the new Prime Minister of Lebanon. Najib Azmi Mikati is a Lebanese politician and businessman who served as Prime Minister of Lebanon in 2005 and from 2011 to 2014. His appointment comes just 11 days after Saad Hariri resigned as prime minister-designate.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. Astronomers have discovered evidence of water vapor in the atmosphere of Jupiter’s moon Ganymede for the first time. Ganymede, the largest moon in the Solar System, is covered in an icy crust.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Karnataka has become the first Indian state to set aside government jobs for transgenders by giving the community 1 percent reservation. The quota will be applicable to transgender candidates in all categories—general, scheduled castes, scheduled tribes and other backward classes.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. The theme/Slogan for 2021 International Tiger Day celebration is “Their Survival is in our hands”.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-10

Use Coupon code: ME75 (75% offer)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [30 July 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil IBPS CLERK 2021 LIVE CLASS from AUG 2

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?