Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [28 July 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [28 July 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் july 3rd week 2021

Q1. யூரோபா கிளிப்பர் மிஷன்  என்பது யூரோபா என்ற வியாழனின் நிலவை ஆராயும் பூமியின் முதல் பணியாகும். எந்த விண்வெளி நிறுவனத்தால்  இந்த பணி மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது?

(a) NASA

(b) ISRO

(c) JAXA

(d) EUSA

(e) CNSA

Q2. சிஆர்பிஎஃப் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஜூலை 27 அன்று அதன்ரைசிங் டேவைக் கடைப்பிடிக்கிறது. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில், சிஆர்பிஎஃப்  அதன் _______ ரைசிங் டேவைக் கடைப்பிடிக்கும்

(a) 92

(b) 83

(c) 75

(d) 89

(e) 99

Q3. CARE மதிப்பீடுகளின்படி, FY22 இல் இந்தியாவின் மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியின் வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் __________ வரம்பில் கணிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(a) 6.5-7%

(b) 9-10%

(c) 7.1-8.2%

(d) 8.8-9%

(e) 9.1-10.3%

Q4. மரபணு மாற்றப்பட்ட தங்க அரிசியின் வணிக உற்பத்திக்கு ஒப்புதல் பெற்ற உலகில் முதல் நாடு எது?

(a) பின்லாந்து

(b) ஐஸ்லாந்து

(c) நெதர்லாந்து

(d) சிலி

(e) பிலிப்பைன்ஸ்

Q5. பிரியா மாலிக் சமீபத்தில் எந்த விளையாட்டு நிகழ்வில் இந்தியாவுக்கு தங்கப்பதக்கம் வென்றுள்ளார்?

(a) மல்யுத்தம்

(b) குத்துச்சண்டை

(c) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(d) குழிப்பந்தாட்டம்

(e) டென்னிஸ்

Q6. வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க பசியோ டெல் பிராடோ பவுல்வர்டு மற்றும் ரெட்டிரோ பார்க் ஆகியவை 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான புதிதாக சேர்க்கப்பட்ட யுனெஸ்கோ உலக பாரம்பரிய தளங்களில் ஒன்றாகும். அவை எந்த நகரத்தில் உள்ளன?

(a) பாரிஸ்

(b) இத்தாலி

(c) மாட்ரிட்

(d) ரோம்

(e) பெர்லின்

Q7. பி.எஸ்.யெடியுரப்பா சமீபத்தில் எந்த மாநில முதல்வர் பதவியை ராஜினாமா செய்தார்?

(a) தெலுங்கானா

(b) கேரளா

(c) குஜராத்

(d) தமிழ்நாடு

(e) கர்நாடகா

Q8. சதுப்புநில சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பின் சர்வதேச தினம் என்பது ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ______ அன்று நடைபெறும் ஒரு சர்வதேச கொண்டாட்டமாகும்.

(a) 24 ஜூலை

(b) 25 ஜூலை

(c) 26 ஜூலை

(d) 27 ஜூலை

(e) 28 ஜூலை

Q9. சிங்கப்பூரின் சன்சீப் குழு உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய $ 2 பில்லியன் மதிப்புள்ள மிதக்கும் சூரிய பண்ணையை பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டில் கட்டும்?

(a) இந்தோனேசியா

(b) பிலிப்பைன்ஸ்

(c) சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(d) மியான்மர்

(e) மலேசியா

Q10. சோஹ்ரா நீர் வழங்கல் திட்டத்துடன் தொடர்புடைய பின்வரும் மாநிலம் எது?

(a) மிசோரம்

(b) மணிப்பூர்

(c) அசாம்

(d) மேகாலயா

(e) திரிபுரா

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-10

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has selected California-based SpaceX to provide launch services for Earth’s first mission to conduct detailed investigations of Jupiter’s moon Europa. The mission called ‘Europa Clipper mission’ is scheduled to be launched in October 2024 on a Falcon Heavy rocket from Launch Complex 39A at NASA’s Kennedy Space Center in Florida.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), observed its 83rd Raising Day on 27 July 2021. CRPF is India’s largest Central Armed Police Force, under the authority of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Care Ratings agency has estimated the Gross Domestic Product (GDP) growth rate of India to be in the range of 8.8 to 9 percent in the current financial year, that is 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Philippines has become the first country in the world to get approval for the commercial production of genetically modified “golden rice”, a variety of rice enriched with nutrients to help reduce childhood malnutrition.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Wrestler Priya Malik has won a Gold Medal at the 2021 World Cadet Wrestling Championship in Budapest, Hungary.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The historic Paseo del Prado boulevard and Retiro Park of Madrid, in Spain has been granted the status of UNESCO World Heritage Sites on July 25, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Karnataka Chief Minister BS Yediyurappa has announced his resignation from the top post on July 26, 2021, when his government completed two years in the state, after being elected to power in 2019.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the Conservation of the Mangrove Ecosystem (or World Mangrove Day) is celebrated annually on 26 July to raise awareness of the importance of mangrove ecosystems as “a unique, special and vulnerable ecosystem” and to promote solutions for their sustainable management, conservation and uses.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Singapore’s Sunseap Group says it plans to spend $2 billion to build the world’s largest floating solar farm and energy storage system in neighbouring Indonesian city Batam, which will double its renewable power generation capacity.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah along with chief minister Conrad K. Sangma inaugurated the much-awaited Greater Sohra Water Supply Scheme at Sohra in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya.

 

Use Coupon code: HAPPY75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [28 July 2021] |_50.1
ADDA247 Tamil TNPSC GROUP 2 2A 3.0 LIVE CLASS BATCH from AUG 2

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?