Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [11 AUG 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC,...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [11 AUG 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகள் நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம்.தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1.  உலக உயிரி எரிபொருள் தினம் உலகம் முழுவதும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் முதல் சனிக்கிழமை

(b) 10 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 9 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் முதல் ஞாயிறு

(e) 11 ஆகஸ்ட்

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் July 2021

Q2.  சர்வதேச இராணுவ விளையாட்டுகள் 2021, ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாட்டில் நடத்தப்படும் ராணுவ போர் விளையாட்டுகளின் 7 வது பதிப்பாகும்?

(a) இஸ்ரேல்

(b) அமெரிக்கா

(c) ரஷ்யா

(d) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம்

(e) சீனா

 

Q3.  ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் (SCO)  8 வது நீதி அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் இந்திய பிரதிநிதிகளை பிரதிநிதித்துவப்படுத்தியவர் யார்?

(a) கிரண் ரிஜிஜு

(b) அனுராக் தாக்கூர்

(c) தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

(d) ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி

(e) நரேந்திர மோடி

 

Q4. தேசிய மகளிர் ஆணையத்தின் (NCW)  தற்போதைய தலைவரின் பதவிக்காலம் 3 வருடங்களுக்கு நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.  NCW இன் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) ஸ்மிருதி இரானி

(b) ரேகா சர்மா

(c) அர்பிதா கோஷ்

(d) ஆனந்திபென் படேல்

(e) ரோஷ்னி பட்டாச்சாரியா

 

Q5. மகாராஷ்டிரா கிராம இணைப்பு மேம்பாட்டு திட்டத்திற்காக 300 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் மதிப்புள்ள கடனை எந்த நிறுவனம் அங்கீகரித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆசிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டு வங்கி

(b) உலக வங்கி

(c) ஆசிய மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி

(d) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம்

(e) ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பு

 

Q6. ஆகஸ்ட் 10 பின்வரும் எந்த நாளை அனுசரிக்க அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) உலக யானைகள் தினம்

(b) உலக சிங்கங்கள் தினம்

(c) உலக புலிகள் தினம்

(d) உலக மீன்கள் தினம்

(e) உலக பறவை தினம்

 

Q7. எந்த ஐடிபிபி அதிகாரிகள் பயிற்சி அகாடமியில் இருந்து பிரகிருதி மற்றும் தீக்ஷா ஆகிய இரு பெண்கள் தேர்ச்சி பெற்றனர்?

(a) சென்னை

(b) சாமோலி

(c) கயா

(d) பானிபட்

(e) முசோரி

 

Q8. இந்தியா இறுதியாக தனது அதிநவீன செயற்கைக்கோளை (ஜிசாட் -1) விண்ணில் செலுத்தவுள்ளது. ஜிசாட் -1 எந்த வகையான செயற்கைக்கோள்?

(a) ஜியோ-இமேஜிங் செயற்கைக்கோள் (புவி உருமாக்க செயற்கைகோள்)

(b) புவிசார் செயற்கைக்கோள்

(c) உலகளாவிய நிலைப்படுத்தல் செயற்கைக்கோள்

(d) தரை செயற்கைக்கோள்

(e) தொடர்பு செயற்கைக்கோள்

 

Q9. குஜராத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட ஈநகர் மொபைல் பயன்பாடு மற்றும் போர்டல் பின்வரும் சேவைகளில் எதை  உள்ளடக்கியது?

(a) சொத்து வரி

(b) தொழில்முறை வரி

(c) நீர் மற்றும் வடிகால்

(d) கட்டிட அனுமதி

(e) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 1st Week 2021

Q10. ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் பாதுகாப்பு கவுன்சிலின் (யுஎன்எஸ்சி) வெளிப்படையான விவாதத்திற்கு தலைமை தாங்கிய சுதந்திர இந்தியாவின் பிரதமர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய்

(c) மன்மோகன் சிங்

(d) மொராஜி தேசாய்

(e) இந்திரா காந்தி

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Biofuel Day (World Biofuel Day) is observed every year on August 10 to raise awareness about the importance of non-fossil fuels as an alternative to conventional fossil fuels and highlight the various efforts made by Government in the biofuel sector.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 7th edition of the International Army Games, 2021, will be held from 22 August to 04 September 2021 in Russia. The competition will be hosted in eleven countries in the 2021 Games.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Law Minister Kiren Rijiju virtually attended the eighth meeting of Ministers of Justice of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) which concluded on August 06, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India has given a three-year extension to Rekha Sharma as Chairperson of the National Commission for Women (NCW).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Manila-based Asian Development Bank has approved a USD 300 million loan as additional financing for the ongoing Maharashtra Rural Connectivity Improvement Project for upgrading rural roads and connecting remote areas with markets.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Lion Day is observed globally on August 10 every year. World Lion Day is marked to raise awareness about the king of beasts and the efforts undertaken for their conservation.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. For the first time, the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) inducted women officers in combat. Two women, Prakriti and Diksha, joined the ITBP as combatised officers after completing their training at the academy in Mussoorie.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will finally launch its most advanced geo-imaging satellite (GiSAT-1), which will allow better monitoring of the subcontinent, including its borders with Pakistan and China, by imaging the country 4-5 times a day.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gujarat Chief Minister Vijay Rupani has launched eNagar mobile application and portal. The eNagar covers 10 modules with 52 services including property tax, professional tax, water & drainage, Complaints and grievance redressal, building permission, fire and emergency services. Gujarat Urban Development Mission has been appointed as a nodal agency for eNagar project.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi chaired the United Nations Security Council (UNSC) open debate on August 09, 2021 via video conferencing. With this, PM Modi has become the first Prime Minister of India to chair a UNSC open debate.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon code: MON75 (75% offer)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [11 AUG 2021] |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 30 2021

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?