Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [27 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [27 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

 

Q1.  இந்தியாவில் ஸ்டார்ட்-அப் சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக சமீபத்தில் எந்த அமைச்சகத்தால் சமரித் (SAMRIDH) திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்

(b) புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம்

(c) சிறு, குறு  மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்

(d) சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம்

(e) நிதி அமைச்சகம்

 

Q2. எந்த அமைச்சகம் சுஜலம் (SUJALAM) என்ற பெயரில் 100 நாள் பிரச்சாரத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) உணவு பதப்படுத்தும் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்

(b) ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகம்

(c) சாலை போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலை அமைச்சகம்

(d) இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(e) பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்

 

Q3. இந்தியாவின் முதல் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் எலக்ட்ரோலைசர் உற்பத்தி நிலையம் எந்த நகரத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) விசாகப்பட்டினம்

(b) சென்னை

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) பெங்களூரு

(e) டேராடூன்

 

Q4. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய மற்றும் உயரமான கண்காணிப்பு சக்கரம் எந்த நகரத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட உள்ளது?

(a) நியூயார்க்

(b) லண்டன்

(c) வெலிங்டன்

(d) சிங்கப்பூர்

(e) துபாய்

 

Q5. “12% கிளப் (12% Club)” செயலி  எந்த ஃபின்டெக் நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) போன் பே

(b) பேடியம்

(c) பாராட்பே

(d) பாலிசிபஜார்

(e) மொபிக்கிவ்க்

 

Q6. தேசிய பாதுகாப்புக்கான பொறுப்பான பிரிக்ஸ் உயர் பிரதிநிதிகளின் 11 வது கூட்டத்தை இந்தியா சமீபத்தில் நடத்தியது. கூட்டத்திற்கு தலைமை தாங்கிய இந்தியாவின் தேசிய             பாதுகாப்பு ஆலோசகரின் பெயர்?

(a) சமந்த் கோயல்

(b) நிருபேந்திர மிஸ்ரா

(c) பிபின் ராவத்

(d) அஜித் தோவல்

(e) தர்மேந்திர பிரதான்

 

Q7. எந்த வங்கியின் MD & CEO ஆக சந்தீப் பக்ஷியை நியமிக்க RBI ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(b) எச்டிஎஃப்சி வங்கி

(c) கோடக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(d) யெஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஐடிபிஐ வங்கி

 

Q8. இந்தியா-கஜகஸ்தான் கூட்டு பயிற்சி, “காஜிந்த் -21”, வருடாந்திர இருதரப்பு இராணுவப் பயிற்சியின் எந்தப் பதிப்பு?

(a) 4 வது

(b) 3 வது

(c) 5 வது

(d) 7 வது

(e) 9 வது

 

Q9. கீழேயுள்ள எந்த மத்திய கிழக்கு நகரம் பணமோசடிக்கு எதிராக ஒரு சிறப்பு நீதிமன்றத்தை நிறுவியது?

(a) துபாய்

(b) கெய்ரோ

(c) மஸ்கட்

(d) பெஹ்ரைன்

(e) பெய்ரூட்

 

Q10. அண்மையில் NCDEX ஆல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட அக்ரி கமாடிடிஸ் குழுக்களில்  இந்தியாவின் முதல் துறைசார் குறியீடு எது?

(a) SAUREX

(b) GUAREX

(c) WARUEX

(d) AGIREX

(e) NCAGEX

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology has launched the “Start-up Accelerators of MeitY for pRoduct Innovation, Development and growth (SAMRIDH)” programme. The programme was launched by Shri Ashwini Vaishnav, Union Minister MeitY.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ministry of Jal Shakti has launched a ‘100 days campaign’ named SUJALAM to create more and more Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus villages by undertaking waste water management at village level. 

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. US-based Ohmium International has started India’s first green hydrogen electrolyzer manufacturing unit at Bengaluru, Karnataka. The factory will manufacture India-made Proton Exchange Membrane (PEM) hydrogen electrolyzers.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The world’s largest and tallest observation wheel is set to be unveiled in Dubai, UAE on October 21, 2021. The observation wheel called as ‘Ain Dubai’, is 250 m (820 ft) in height, located at Bluewaters Island.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. BharatPe has launched “12% Club” app that will allow consumers to invest and earn up to 12 percent annual interest or borrow at a similar rate.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 11th Meeting of the BRICS High Representatives Responsible for National Security was held on August 24, 2021, via video conferencing. The National Security Advisor of India Ajit Doval hosted the meeting, since India is the chair for 2021 BRICS summit. The 15th BRICS Summit is scheduled to be held in September 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Sandeep Bakhshi as the MD & CEO of ICICI Bank.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 5th edition of Indo- Kazakhstan Joint Training Exercise, “KAZIND-21” will be held from August 30 to September 11, 2021, at Training Node, Aisha Bibi, Kazakhstan.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dubai Courts announced the establishment of a specialised court, focused on combating money laundering, within the Court of First Instance and Court of Appeal. This court ties into a string of initiatives aimed at reducing financial crimes and follows the recent establishment of the Executive Office of the Anti-Money Laundering & Countering the Financing of Terrorism.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first sectoral index in the Agri commodities basket i.e. GUAREX was launched by the National Commodity and Derivatives Exchange Limited (NCDEX).GUAREX is a price based sectoral index which tracks the movement in the futures contracts of guar gum refined splits and guar seed on a real-time basis.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [27 August 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?