Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [25 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [25 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  யுக்த்தாரா தொலைதூர உணர்வு மற்றும் ஜிஐஎஸ் அடிப்படையிலான தகவலைப் பயன்படுத்தி புதிய எம்ஜிஎன்ஆர்இஜிஏ(MGNREGA)  சொத்துக்களைத் திட்டமிடுவதற்கான ஒரு போர்டல் ஆகும். போர்டல் எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) கூகுள் இந்தியா

(b) என்.பி.சி.ஐ

(c) இஸ்ரோ

(d) பிஎஸ்என்எல்

(e) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

 

Q2. மணிப்பூரின் புதிய ஆளுநராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர் யார்?

(a) டி.கே.ரங்கராஜன்

(b) இ.ல.கணேசன்

(c) ஆர்.வைத்திலிங்கம்

(d) பி. வில்சன்

(e) ரோஹித் குப்தா

 

Q3. எச்டிஎப்சி வங்கி சமீபத்தில் எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் பாயின்ட் ஆஃப் சேல் மெஷின்கள் மற்றும் கடன் தயாரிப்புகள், பேமெண்ட் முறைகளில் விரிவான தீர்வுகளை உருவாக்க  கூட்டு சேந்துள்ளது?

(a) முகநூல்

(b) அமேசான்

(c) பேடிஎம்

(d) கூகுள்

(e) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

 

Q4. உலக நீர் வாரம் 2021 இல் ________ உலகம் முழுவதும் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 22 முதல் 26 வரை

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 26 முதல் 30 வரை

(c) ஆகஸ்ட் 25 முதல் 29 வரை

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 24 முதல் 28 வரை

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 23 முதல் 27 வரை

 

Q5. பெங்களூருவில் மெட்ரோ ரயில் நெட்வொர்க்கை விரிவுபடுத்துவதற்காக எந்த நிதி அமைப்பு இந்திய அரசாங்கத்துடன் $ 500 மில்லியன் கடன் ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது?

(a) ஆசிய அபிவிருத்தி வங்கி (ADB)

(b) உலக வங்கி

(c) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதிய

(d) ஆசிய உள்கட்டமைப்பு முதலீட்டு வங்கி (AIIB)

(e) புனரமைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான ஐரோப்பிய வங்கி (EBRD)

 

Q6. இந்தியாவின் முதல் உள்நாட்டு மோட்டார் சக்கர நாற்காலி வாகனம் நியோபோல்ட் எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் உருவாக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஐஐடி ஐதராபாத்

(b) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(c) ஐஐடி கான்பூர்

(d) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(e) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

 

Q7. அமிர்த மஹோத்ஸவ் ஸ்ரீ சக்தி புதுமை சவால் 2021 இந்தியாவில் ஐநா பெண்களுடன் இணைந்து எந்த அமைப்பால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) மைகோவ்

(b) நிதி ஆயோக்

(c) மத்திய விஜிலென்ஸ் கமிஷன்

(d) இந்திய போட்டி ஆணையம்

(e) டிஆர்டிஓ

 

Q8. 2021 உலக நீர் வாரத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) நீர், சுற்றுச்சூழல் அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் மனித வளர்ச்சி

(b) நெகிழ்ச்சியை வேகமாக உருவாக்குதல்

(c) நீர் மற்றும் காலநிலை மாற்றம்: துரிதப்படுத்தும் நடவடிக்கை

(d) சமுதாயத்திற்கான நீர் – அனைத்தையும் உள்ளடக்கியது

(e) நீர் மற்றும் கழிவு: குறைத்து மீண்டும் பயன்படுத்தவும்

 

Q9. இந்திய கடற்படை மற்றும் _____ கடற்படைக்கு இடையிலான கூட்டு கடற்படை பயிற்சியின் இரண்டாவது பதிப்பு, ஜெய்ர்-அல்-பஹ்ர்.

(a) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம்

(b) சவுதி அரேபியா

(c) ஓமன்

(d) கத்தார்

(e) ஈரான்

 

Q10. ‘ அட்ரஸ் புக்: எ புப்ளீசிங் மெமோர் இன் தி டைம் ஆப்கோவிட் ‘ புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) ரஜினி சர்மா

(b) ரமேஷ் குமார் மேத்தா

(c) ரிதுமேனன்

(d) அஞ்சலி சிங்

(e) விவேக் பிந்த்ரா

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Science and Technology, ShriJitendra Singh launched a new Geospatial Planning Portal under Bhuvan named “Yuktdhara” on August 23, 2021, to enable planning of new MGNREGA assets using Remote Sensing and GIS based information. The portal has been jointly developed by ISRO and Ministry of Rural Development.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior BJP leader from Tamil Nadu, La. Ganesan, has been appointed as the new Governor of Manipur with effect from August 23, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank and Paytm have partnered to build comprehensive solutions across payment gateway, point of sale machines and credit products. This includes Paytm Postpaid which is a Buy Now Pay Later (BNPL) solution, Eazy EMI and Flexi Pay.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Water Week is an annual event organized by Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI) since 1991 to address the global water issues and related concerns of international development. The World Water Week 2021 has been organised from 23-27 August, in entirely digital format.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India and have signed a $500 million loan to expand the metro rail network in Bengaluru with the construction of two new metro lines totaling 56 km in length.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. IIT Madras has developed India’s first indigenous motorized wheelchair vehicle named ‘NeoBolt’, which can be used not only on roads but even on uneven terrains.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. MyGov under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and UN Women have joined hands to launch the AmritMahotsavShri Shakti Innovation Challenge 2021. The aim of this challenge is encourage technology solutions developed by Women Entrepreneurs related to Women’s Safety and Empowerment.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for World Water Week 2021 is ‘Building Resilience Faster’.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The second edition of the joint naval exercise, Zair-Al-Bahr, between the Indian Navy and Qatar Emiri Naval Force (QENF) was conducted between August 9 and 14 in the Persian Gulf.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled has ‘Address Book: A Publishing Memoir in the time of COVID’ by Ritu Menon.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [25 August 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?