Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [23 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [24 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1. இந்தியாவில் எந்த பகுதியில் சமீபத்தில் நாட்டின் மிக உயரமான மூலிகை பூங்கா அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) சிம்லா

(b) சமோலி

(c) டேராடூன்

(d) கின்னௌர்

(e) அல்மோரா

 

Q2.  NTPC  லிமிடெட் சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவின் எந்த நகரத்தில் இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய மிதக்கும் சோலார்  PV  திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது?

(a) விசாகப்பட்டினம்

(b) சூரத்

(c) ரேவா

(d) திருவனந்தபுரம்

(e) ராஞ்சி

 

Q3. சைபர் செக்யூரிட்டி மல்டி டோனர் டிரஸ்ட் ஃபண்ட் (The Cybersecurity Multi-Donor Trust Fund ) எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) சர்வதேச நாணய நிதியம் (IMF)

(b) உலக பொருளாதார மன்றம் (WEF)

(c) உலக வங்கி

(d) ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் (UNDP)

(e) ஆசிய அபிவிருத்தி வங்கி (ADB)

 

Q4. ஹிசார் விமான நிலையம் எந்த ஆட்சியாளரின் பெயரால் மாற்றப்படுகிறது?

(a) ராஜா ஹரிச்சந்திரா

(b) மகாராஜா அக்ரஸேன்

(c) அகில்யாபாய் ஹோல்கர்

(d) ராணி லட்சுமிபாய்

(e) ரசியா சுல்தான்

 

Q5. உலக சமஸ்கிருத தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த இந்திய பண்டிகையின் போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) ரக்ஷா பந்தன்

(b) தீபாவளி

(c) கணேஷ் சதுர்த்தி

(d) சுதந்திர தினம்

(e) ஓணம்

 

Q6.  சிவிசி மூலம் வங்கி மற்றும் நிதி மோசடிகளுக்கான (ABBFF) மறுசீரமைக்கப்பட்ட ஆலோசனைக் குழுவின் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) அஜய் பாங்கா

(b) கிரிஸ் கோபாலகிருஷ்ணன்

(c) நாராயண மூர்த்தி

(d) டி எம் பாசின்

(e) ரோஷ்னி சிங்கால்

 

Q7. இஸ்மாயில் சப்ரி யாகோப் எந்த நாட்டின் புதிய பிரதமராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ஈராக்

(b) மலேசியா

(c) சவுதி அரேபியா

(d) மாலத்தீவு

(e) ஈரான்

 

Q8. தடையற்ற சுய சேவை அனுபவத்தையும் வினவல்கள்/சிக்கல்களின் விரைவான தீர்வையும் வழங்க BPCL ஆல் தொடங்கப்பட்ட AI-செயற்கை நுண்மதியால் இயக்கப்பட்ட சாட்போட்க்கு பெயரிடுங்கள்.

(a) சக்தி

(b) வேத்

(c) உர்ஜா

(d) வஜ்ரா

(e) வந்தனா

 

Q9. சமீபத்தில் காலமான மூத்த இந்திய அரசியல்வாதி கல்யாண் சிங் எந்த மாநிலத்தின் முன்னாள் முதல்வர்?

(a) ஹரியானா

(b) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(c) பீகார்

(d) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(e) ராஜஸ்தான்

 

Q10. மதம் அல்லது நம்பிக்கையின் அடிப்படையில் வன்முறைச் செயல்களின் பாதிக்கப்பட்டவர்களை நினைவுகூரும் சர்வதேச தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 22 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 23 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 21 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 20 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 19 ஆகஸ்ட்

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s highest altitude herbal park has been inaugurated on Saturday at Mana village in Chamoli district of Uttarakhand.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.  NTPC has commissioned the largest floating solar PV project in India of 25MW power on the reservoir of its Simhadri thermal station in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. This is also the first solar project to be set up under the Flexibilisation Scheme. This scheme was notified by the Government of India in 2018.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Bank has launched a new ‘Cybersecurity Multi-Donor Trust Fund’, to better roll-out cybersecurity development agenda in a systematic manner.. World Bank has partnered with four countries, namely Estonia, Japan, Germany, and the Netherlands, to launch the fund.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar has announced to rename the Hisar Airport as Maharaja Agrasen International Airport.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Sanskrit Day, (also known as Sanskrit Diwas), is celebrated every year on Shraavanapoornima, that is the Poornima day of the Shraavana month in the Hindu calendar, which is also marked as Raksha Bandhan. In 2021, this day is being observed on August 22, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) has announced the re-appointment of T M Bhasin as chairman of the Advisory Board for Banking and Financial Frauds (ABBFF).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ismail Sabri Yaakob has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Malaysia. Before this, he was the Deputy Prime Minister of Malaysia.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) launched (after pilot test) an AI-enabled chatbot, named Urja to provide its customers a platform for seamless self-service experience and faster resolution of queries/issues. URJA is the first such chatbot in the oil and gas industry in India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh passed away at the age of 89 years due to multiple organ failure.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day Commemorating the Victims of Acts of Violence Based on Religion or Belief is observed on August 22 every year since 2019.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [23 August 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?