Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [21 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [21 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

 

Q1. உலக கொசு தினம் எப்போது கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 20 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 19 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 18 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 17 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 16 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q2.  FY22  இல் இந்தியா மதிப்பீடுகளால் (Ind-Ra) திட்டமிடப்பட்ட இந்தியாவின் திருத்தப்பட்ட GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 9.10%

(b) 9.60%

(c) 9.40%

(d) 9.80%

(e) 10.00%

 

Q3. டிஐஎஸ்சி (DISC)  5.0 முயற்சி எந்த அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) விவசாயம் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நல அமைச்சகம்

(b) சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நல அமைச்சகம்

(c) ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம்

(d) கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம்

(e) பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்

 

Q4. ஐ.நா அமைதிப்படையினரின் பத்திரம் மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக ஐ.நா.வுடன் இணைந்து இந்தியா எந்த தொழில்நுட்ப தளத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) அல்டிமேட் விஷுவல்

(b) காக்னிசண்ட் வியூவ்

(c) பிளக்கேட் வேர்

(d) யூனைட் அவேர்

(e) யூனைட் கன்ட்ரி

 

Q5. எந்த இந்தியத் தலைவரின் பிறந்த நாளை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் இந்தியாவில் ஆண்டுதோறும் சத்பவான திவாஸ் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) சியாமா பிரசாத் முகர்ஜி

(b) ராஜீவ் காந்தி

(c) அடல் பிஹாரி வாஜ்பாய்

(d) சர்தார் வல்லபாய் படேல்

(e) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

 

Q6.  இந்தியாவில், அக்ஷய் ஊர்ஜா திவாஸ் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 19 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 17 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 18 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 20 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 21 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q7. சமீபத்தில், அனைத்து மகளிர் முத்தரப்பு சேவைகள் மலையேறும் குழு, வெற்றிகரமாக மவுண்ட் மணிரங்கை அளந்து தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றியது. மனிராங் மலை எந்த மாநிலத்தில் உள்ளது?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) லடாக்

(c) சிக்கிம்

(d) உத்தரகண்ட்

(e) அருணாச்சல பிரதேசம்

 

Q8. பரீதாபாத் ஸ்மார்ட் சிட்டி லிமிடெட் காமிக் ஹீரோ சமூக ஊடகங்களில் அதன் முயற்சிகளை ஊக்குவிக்க ஒரு இணைந்து செயல்படும் இயல்பில்லாத ஒத்துழைப்பாளரை இணைத்துள்ளது _______.

(a) இன்ஸ்பெக்டர் ஸ்டீல்

(b) சூப்பர் கமாண்டோ துருவா

(c) தி சாது

(d) சாச்சா சவுத்ரி

(e) போக்கல்

 

Q9. தர்மேந்திர பிரதான் ____________ இல் அமைக்கப்பட்ட AI  ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்பு மையத்தை திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.

(a) ஐஐடி-டெல்லி

(b) ஐஐடி-பம்பாய்

(c) ஐஐடி-மெட்ராஸ்

(d) ஐஐடி-ரூர்கி

(e) ஐஐடி-ஐதராபாத்

 

Q10. பின்வரும் எந்த நெடுஞ்சாலை நாட்டின் முதல் EV- நட்பு நெடுஞ்சாலையாக மாறியுள்ளது?

(a) டெல்லி முதல் சண்டிகர் நெடுஞ்சாலை

(b) ஸ்ரீநகர் முதல் கன்னியாகுமரி நெடுஞ்சாலை வரை

(c) டெல்லி முதல் சென்னை நெடுஞ்சாலை

(d) டெல்லி முதல் கொல்கத்தா நெடுஞ்சாலை

(e) குஜராத் முதல் ஒடிசா நெடுஞ்சாலை

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Mosquito Day is observed on 20 August annually to raise awareness about the causes of malaria and how it can be prevented.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India Ratings (Ind-Ra) has projected the GDP growth rate for India for FY22 at 9.4%. Earlier Indi-Ra had projected the rate at between 9.1-9.6%.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. aksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh launched Defence India Startup Challenge (DISC) 5.0 under Innovations for Defence Excellence – Defence Innovation Organisation (iDEX-DIO) initiative, on August 19, 2021 in New Delhi.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has launched a tech platform named “UNITE Aware”, in collaboration with the UN, for improving the safety and security of the UN peacekeepers.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year India observes Sadbhavana Diwas on August 20 to commemorate the birth anniversary of late erstwhile Prime Minister, Rajiv Gandhi.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Akshay Urja Diwas (Renewable Energy Day) is observed every year on 20 August since 2004 to raise awareness about the developments and adoption of renewable energy in India.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. An ‘All Women Tri-Services Mountaineering Team’ successfully scaled Mt Manirang (21,625 ft) in Himachal Pradesh on August 15, 2021 and unfurled the national flag as a part of commemorative activities for ‘Azadi Ka Amrut Mahotsav’, to celebrate the 75 years of Independence.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Faridabad Smart City Limited has roped in an unlikely collaborator to help promote its initiatives on social media – comic hero Chacha Chaudhary.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Education Minister Dharmendra Pradhan has virtually inaugurated the Centre for Research and Innovation in Artificial Intelligence set up at the Indian Institute of Technology-Hyderabad (IIT-H).

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. With a network of solar-based electric vehicle charging stations, the Delhi-Chandigarh Highway has become the country’s first EV-friendly highway in the country.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC In Tamil [21 August 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?