DAILY FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [16 August 2021]

 TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

 

Q1.  எந்த நாட்டில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட பன்னாட்டு சீகேட் ( SEACAT)  பயிற்சியில் இந்திய கடற்படை சமீபத்தில் பங்கேற்றது?

(a) சிங்கப்பூர்

(b) கனடா

(c) இத்தாலி

(d) பிரான்ஸ்

(e) ஜெர்மனி

 

Q2.  பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு  IBSA  சுற்றுலா அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தை மெய்நிகர் தளத்தின் மூலம் ஏற்பாடு செய்தது?

(a) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

(b) பிரேசில்

(c) இந்தியா

(d) ஸ்வீடன்

(e) அயர்லாந்து

 

Q3.  2020 டோக்கியோ பாரா ஒலிம்பிக் இதுவரை இல்லாத மிகப்பெரிய இந்திய அணிக்கு சான்றாக  இருக்கும். விளையாட்டில் எத்தனை இந்திய அணி சார்பில் எத்தனை நபர்கள் பங்கேற்கின்றனர்?

(a) 59

(b) 45

(c) 63

(d) 54

(e) 60

 

Q4. காஸ்நவி எந்த நாட்டின் கண்டம் விட்டு கண்டம் சென்று தாக்கும் பாலிஸ்டிக் அணு ஏவுகணை?

(a) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம்

(b) ஈரான்

(c) கத்தார்

(d) பங்களாதேஷ்

(e) பாகிஸ்தான்

 

Q5. ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் (SCO) உறுப்பு நாடுகளின் 6 வது விவசாய அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்தில் மத்திய விவசாய அமைச்சர் சமீபத்தில் உரையாற்றினார். தற்போதைய அமைச்சர் யார்?

(a) பிரகாஷ் ஜவடேகர்

(b) நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர்

(c) தவார் சந்த் கெலாட்

(d) ரவிசங்கர் பிரசாத்

(e) அமித் ஷா

 

Q6. டோக்கியோவில் உள்ள பாராலிம்பிக் விளையாட்டு வீரர்களுக்கு நிதி உதவி வழங்க பின்வரும் எந்த வங்கியுடன் பாரா ஒலிம்பிக் கமிட்டி ஆஃப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது?

(a) யூகோ வங்கி

(b) கனரா வங்கி

(c) பேங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா

(d) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(e) இந்தியன் வங்கி

 

Q7. ‘ ஹானர் பஸ்ட் (Honour FIRST) ‘ வங்கித் தீர்வுகளைத் தொடங்க எந்த கடற்படை இந்திய கடற்படையுடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் செய்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐடிஎப்சி பஸ்ட் வங்கி

(b) ஆக்ஸிஸ் வங்கி

(c) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(d)  எச்டிஎப்சி வங்கி

(e) இண்டஸ் இந்த் வங்கி

 

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் ‘இந்தியாவை முன்னேற்றுதல்: மோடி அரசின் 7 ஆண்டுகள்’ புத்தகத்தை வெளியிட்டவர் யார்?

(a) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(b) எம் வெங்கையா நாயுடு

(c) ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த்

(d) நரேந்திர மோடி

(e) அமித் ஷா

 

Q9. 3 டிரில்லியன் சந்தை மதிப்பை எட்டிய 4 வது இந்திய ஐடி நிறுவனம் பின்வருவதில் எது?

(a) இன்போசிஸ்

(b) டெக் மஹிந்திரா

(c) எச்சிஎல் டெக்னாலஜிஸ்

(d) டாடா கன்சல்டிங் செர்விசஸ்

(e) விப்ரோ

 

Q10. தென்கிழக்கு ஆசிய ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் பயிற்சி (சீகாட்) ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாட்டால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்படுகிறது?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) ஜெர்மனி

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) சீனா

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Navy participated in the U.S. Navy-led Southeast Asia Cooperation and Training (SEACAT) military exercise in Singapore on August 10, 2021, to demonstrate its maritime maneuvers.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India organized the IBSA (India, Brazil and South Africa) Tourism Ministers’ meeting through the virtual platform. The Union Minister of Tourism of India, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, chaired the meeting.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The upcoming Tokyo Paralympics, will witness the largest ever Indian contingent being send, with 54 para-sportspersons participating across 9 sports disciplines.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Pakistan Army successfully test-fired a nuclear-capable surface-to-surface ballistic missile Ghaznavi.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Narendra Singh Tomar addressed the 6th meeting of Agriculture Ministers of the member countries of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on August 12, 2021, through videoconferencing.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Public sector Indian Bank has signed a MoU with Paralympic Committee of India (PCI) as one of the banking partners of the Paralympic Games scheduled to commence from August 24 in Tokyo, Japan. The bank, through its year-long association with PCI, will provide financial assistance to paralympic athletes.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Navy has inked a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Infrastructure Development Finance Company (IDFC) FIRST Bank to initiate ‘Honour FIRST’, a premium banking solution for serving personnel and veterans of the Indian Navy.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Vice President, M. Venkaiah Naidu has released a book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ at Upa-Rashtrapati Nivas. The book commemorates the achievement and evaluation of two elected terms of PM Modi as the Head of Parliamentary.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. HCL Technologies’ market capitalisation (market-cap) touched Rs 3 trillion for the first time on Friday, becoming the fourth Indian information technology (IT) firm to achieve this milestone after Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), Infosys and Wipro.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 20th edition of the exercise was organised by the U.S. Navy, in Hybrid format, and included 20 other partner nations from Indo-Pacific region, including India.

 

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: IND75 (75% offer)+Double validity offer

DAILY FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
TNPSC Group 4 & 2 GENERAL TAMIL Batch Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?