Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Tamil | தினசரி வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [13 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-12

Q1.  28 வது ASEAN பிராந்திய மன்ற அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டம் எந்த நாட்டின் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்றது?

(a) இஸ்ரேல்

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) புருனே

(e) இந்தியா

 

Q2.  ISRO செயலாளர் டாக்டர் K. சிவன், சுகாதார QUEST ஆய்வை முறைப்படி தொடங்கி வைத்தார். QUEST என்பதில் U என்றால் என்ன?

(a) Upliftment

(b) Undertaken

(c) Upgradation

(d) Upper

(e) Update

 

Q3.  எந்த வங்கி, AI ஆல் இயங்கும் வங்கியியலை வலுப்படுத்த, அமேசான் வலைச் சேவைகளை, அதன் கிளவுட் வழங்குநராகத் தேர்ந்தெடுத்துள்ளது?

(a) RBI

(b) SBI

(c) UCO வங்கி

(d) HDFC வங்கி

(e) RBL வங்கி

 

Q4.  காசிஃபை(Cashify) எனும் மறு வர்த்தக சந்தையின், முதல் பிராண்ட் தூதர் யார்?

(a) பிரியங்கா சோப்ரா

(b) ராஜ்குமார் ராவ்

(c) நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

(d) பஜ்ரங் புனியா

(e) வினேஷ் போகட்

 

Q5. உலக யானைகள் பாதுகாப்பிற்காக, ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______ அன்று உலக யானை தினம் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) ஆகஸ்ட் 12

(b) ஆகஸ்ட் 14

(c) ஆகஸ்ட் 10

(d) ஆகஸ்ட் 13

(e) ஆகஸ்ட் 11

 

Q6.  2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் சர்வதேச இளைஞர் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) 2030 க்கான பாதை: வறுமையை ஒழித்தல் மற்றும் நிலையான உற்பத்தி மற்றும் நுகர்வை அடைதல்

(b) அமைதியை அமைக்கும் இளைஞர்கள்

(c) கல்வியை உருமாற்றுவது

(d) உலகளாவிய நடவடிக்கைக்கான இளைஞர் ஈடுபாடு

(e) உணவு அமைப்புகளை உருமாற்றுவது: மனித மற்றும் கிரக ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கான இளைஞர் கண்டுபிடிப்பு

 

Q7. சமீபத்தில், ஒடிசா கடற்கரையில் உள்ள சந்திப்பூரில் உள்ள ஒருங்கிணைந்த சோதனை எல்லை (ITR) இலிருந்து, DRDO வெற்றிகரமாக ___________ நடுத்தர தூர குறைஒலிவேக கடலுலா ஏவுகணையை வெற்றிகரமாகச் சோதித்தது.

(a) ஆகாஷ்

(b) நிர்பை

(c) அக்னி

(d) ஹெலினா

(e) நாக்

 

Q8. குவாட் கடற்படையினர் ஆண்டுதோறும் நிகழ்கிற மலபார் கடற்படை பயிற்சிகளை, ஆகஸ்ட் 21 முதல், இந்தோ-பசிபிக் பகுதியின் குவாம் கடற்கரையில் மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளனர். கீழ்க்கண்ட எந்த நாடு குவாட் நாடுகளின் பட்டியலில் ஒன்றல்ல?

(a) இந்தியா

(b) அமெரிக்கா

(c) ஜப்பான்

(d) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(e) சீனா

 

Q9. கீழ்கண்ட எந்த மாநில அரசு, ஒரு வரலாற்று மிக்க சுதந்திர இயக்கமான ககோரி ரயில் சதித்திட்டத்தை, ககோரி ரயில் நடவடிக்கை என்று மறுபெயரிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) மேற்கு வங்கம்

(b) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(c) உத்தரகண்ட்

(d) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(e) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q10. இந்தியா மற்றும் ______ ஆகியவை, தங்கள் முதல் கடற்படை பயிற்சியான அல்-மொஹெத் அல்-ஹிந்தி 2021 ஐ நடத்த தயாராக உள்ளன.

(a) கத்தார்

(b) ஓமன்

(c) சவுதி அரேபியா

(d) ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம்

(e) ஈரான்

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் முக்கியமான கேள்வி மற்றும் பதில்கள் July 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Minister of State for External Affairs Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh led India’s delegation to the 28th ASEAN Regional Forum (ARF) Foreign Ministers Meeting. The Meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Brunei Darussalam.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr K Sivan, Secretary, Chairman, ISRO formally inaugurated the Health QUEST study (Health Quality Upgradation Enabled by Space Technology of ISRO) which will be undertaken by 20 private hospitals across India.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. RBL Bank has chosen Amazon Web Services (AWS), an Amazon.com company, as its preferred cloud provider to strengthen its AI powered banking solutions and drive digital transformation at the Bank, adding significant value to the Bank’s innovative offerings, saving costs, and tightening risk controls.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cashify, a re-commerce marketplace that sells and buys used smartphones and other electronic gadgets, announced that it has appointed Rajkummar Rao as its first brand ambassador. The actor has signed a multi-year contract with the company and he will promote the products across digital media platforms through campaigns and promotional activities.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Elephant Day is observed every year on August 12 worldwide for the preservation and protection of the global elephants.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of International Youth Day 2021, “Transforming Food Systems: Youth Innovation for Human and Planetary Health”.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has successfully test-fired medium-range subsonic cruise missile Nirbhay from the Integrated Test Range (ITR) at Chandipur, off Odisha coast. Nirbhay is India’s first Indigenous Technology Cruise Missile (ITCM).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Quad country navies including, India, the US, Japan and Australia, will be conducting the annual Malabar naval exercises, from August 21, off the coast of Guam, in the Indo-Pacific.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has renamed a landmark freedom movement event as Kakori Train Action while paying tributes to the revolutionaries who were hanged for robbing a train at Kakori to buy weapons in 1925.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and Saudi Arabia are all set to conduct their first-ever naval exercise Al-Mohed Al-Hindi 2021. To participate in the exercise, India’s guided-missile destroyer INS Kochi reached Saudi Arabia.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

Use Coupon Code: IND75 (75% offer)

Daily Current Affairs Quiz in Tamil | தினசரி வினா விடை |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON AUG 30 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?