Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [31 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. இந்திய அரசின் புதிய தலைமைப் பொருளாதார ஆலோசகராக (CEA) நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) வி.கே.ராமசாமி

(b) வி ஆனந்தநாகேஸ்வரன்

(c) கௌசிக்பாசு

(d) சங்கர் ஆச்சார்யா

(e) குர்மீத் சிங்

 

Q2. இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய மின்சார வாகன (EV) சார்ஜிங் நிலையம் எந்த இடத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) காந்திநகர்

(b) ஹைதராபாத்

(c) குருகிராம்

(d) மும்பை

(e) பெங்களூரு

 

Q3. உலக தங்க கவுன்சிலின் தரவுகளின்படி 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டில் ஒட்டுமொத்த உலகளாவிய தங்கத்தின் தேவை எந்த மதிப்பில் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 4,021.3 டன்கள்

(b) 3,658.8 டன்கள்

(c) 5,051.5 டன்கள்

(d) 3,749.2 டன்கள்

(e) 2,649.2 டன்கள்

 

Q4. லோக்சபா சபாநாயகர் ஓம் பிர்லா சமீபத்தில் அறிமுகப்படுத்திய இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொபைல் செயலியின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) Digital Parliament App

(b) Digital House App

(c) Digital Diet App

(d) Digital Sansad App

(e) Digital Democracy App

 

Q5. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய கால்வாய் மதகு (canal lock) சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) சுவிட்சர்லாந்து

(b) ஜெர்மனி

(c) நியூசிலாந்து

(d) இத்தாலி

(e) நெதர்லாந்து

 

Q6. இந்தியாவின் டிஜிட்டல் சுற்றுச்சூழலின் வளர்ச்சியை விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்காக 1 பில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்களை முதலீடு செய்ய பாரதி ஏர்டெல்லுடன் எந்த தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனமான கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆப்பிள்

(b) கூகுள்

(c) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(d) அமேசான்

(e) இன்டெல்

 

Q7. செயலில் உள்ள UPI ஐடியைக் கொண்ட இந்திய வாடிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு நிகழ்நேர, சர்வதேச கட்டணங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கு எந்த நிறுவனம் NPCI உடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) Western Union

(b) Small World

(c) Transfast

(d) TerraPay

(e) Moneyfast

 

Q8. இந்தியா-மத்திய ஆசிய உச்சி மாநாடு 2022, இந்தியாவிற்கும் மத்திய ஆசிய நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையே இராஜதந்திர உறவுகளை நிறுவிய எந்த ஆண்டு நிறைவை ஒட்டியது?

(a) 30th

(b) 25th

(c) 50th

(d) 45th

(e) 44th

Q9. “எ லிட்டில் புக் ஆஃப் இந்தியா: செலிபிரேட்டிங் 75 இண்டெண்டெண்டன்ஸ்” (“A Little Book of India: Celebrating 75 years of Independence”) என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) ரோல்ட் டால்

(b) ரஸ்கின் பாண்ட்

(c) குஷ்வந்த் சிங்

(d) ஜேகே ரௌலிங்

(e) சேத்தன்பகத்

 

Q10. தனியுரிமை பற்றிய விழிப்புணர்வை பரப்பும் நோக்கத்துடன், ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _______________ அன்று தரவு தனியுரிமை தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 27 ஜனவரி

(b) 28 ஜனவரி

(c) 29 ஜனவரி

(d) 30 ஜனவரி

(e) 31 ஜனவரி

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. V AnanthaNageswaran has been appointed as the new chief economic advisor (CEA) to the Government of India. This post was lying vacant since December 17, 2021, when KV Subramanian left the office.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s largest electric vehicle (EV) charging station has been inaugurated in Sector 52 of Gurugram at Delhi-Jaipur National Highway.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Gold Council (WGC) in its ‘Gold Demand Trends 2021’ Report has informed that the global gold demand rose 10 percent in 2021 to 4,021.3 tonnes.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The LokSabha Speaker Om Birla launched the official mobile application of the Parliament named ‘Digital Sansad App’, to allow citizens to access live proceedings of the House, including the Union Budget 2022 live.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The world’s largest canal lock has been inaugurated at Ijmuiden, a small port city, in the Port of Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian telecom companyBhartiAirtel and Google have announced a long-term partnership agreement on January 28, 2022 to accelerate the growth of India’s digital ecosystem. Under the deal, Google will invest USD 1 billion in Airtel.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. TerraPay (a leading global payments infrastructure company) has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with NPCI International Payments Limited (NIPL) that will allow Indian customers with an active UPI ID to receive real-time, international payments into their bank accounts via TerraPay’s secure payments technology.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The first India-Central Asia Summit coincided with the 30th anniversary of establishment of diplomatic relations between India and Central Asian countries.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book titled “A Little Book of India: Celebrating 75 years of Independence” authored by Ruskin Bond was released on 26th January 2022, marking 75 years of India’s Independence.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Data Privacy Day is celebrated on January 28, every year, with the objective of spreading awareness on Privacy.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- ME15- 15% off + double validity on mahapack & test pack

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [31 January 2022]_40.1
TNPSC GROUP 2 & 2A TEST SERIES 2022 IN TAMIL AND ENGLISH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [31 January 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [31 January 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.