Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [28 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. 2022 இல், இந்தியா __________ குடியரசு தினத்தைக் கொண்டாடியது.

(a) 72nd

(b) 73rd

(c) 74th

(d) 75th

(e) 76th

 

Q2. சர்வதேச சுங்க தினம் (ICD) ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 23 ஜனவரி

(b) 24 ஜனவரி

(c) 25 ஜனவரி

(d) 26 ஜனவரி

(e) 22 ஜனவரி

 

Q3. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான அசாமின் உயரிய குடிமகன் விருதான ‘அசாம் பைபவ்’ யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) சைரஸ் மிஸ்திரி

(b) ஆதார் பூனவல்லா

(c) அசிம் பிரேம்ஜி

(d) நாராயண மூர்த்தி

(e) ரத்தன் டாடா

 

Q4. பஞ்சாப் மற்றும் மகாராஷ்டிரா கூட்டுறவு வங்கி லிமிடெட் (பிஎம்சி வங்கி) எந்த வங்கியுடன் இணைக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) உஜ்ஜீவன் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(b) ஃபின்கேர் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(c) ஷிவாலிக் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(d) யூனிட்டி ஸ்மால் ஃபைனான்ஸ் வங்கி

(e) AU சிறு நிதி வங்கி

 

Q5. IMF இன் சமீபத்திய உலகப் பொருளாதாரக் கண்ணோட்டத்தின்படி FY22 இல் இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 7%

(b) 9%

(c) 8%

(d) 10%

(e) 11%

 

Q6. பிராண்ட் ஃபைனான்ஸ் 2022 குளோபல் 500 அறிக்கையின்படி 2022ல் எந்த பிராண்ட் உலகின் மிகவும் மதிப்புமிக்க பிராண்டாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது?

(a) கூகுள்

(b) அமேசான்

(c) பேஸ்புக்

(d) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(e) ஆப்பிள்

Q7. ஊழல் புலனாய்வுக் குறியீடு (CPI) 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 81

(b) 88

(c) 85

(d) 89

(e) 90

 

Q8. 2022 இல் எத்தனை பேருக்கு பத்ம விருதுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன?

(a) 174

(b) 275

(c) 328

(d) 128

(e) 156

 

Q9. 2022 சர்வதேச படுகொலை நினைவு தினத்தின் தீம் __________ ஆகும்.

(a) நினைவகம், கண்ணியம் மற்றும் நீதி

(b) நினைவு மற்றும் அப்பால்

(c) ஹோலோகாஸ்ட் கல்வி மற்றும் உலகளாவிய நீதிக்கான நினைவு

(d) பின்விளைவுகளை எதிர்கொள்வது: ஹோலோகாஸ்டுக்குப் பிறகு மீட்பு மற்றும் மறுசீரமைப்பு

(e) ஹோலோகாஸ்ட் மூலம் பயணங்கள்

Q10. GOQii உடன் இணைந்த ஃபிட்னஸ் வாட்ச் டெபிட் கார்டை எந்த வங்கி அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) பெடரல் வங்கி

(b) ICICI வங்கி

(c) சிட்டி யூனியன் வங்கி

(d) HDFC வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India is celebrating the 73rd Republic Day on 26 January 2022. The celebrations this year are special as India is in the 75th year of Independence – being celebrated as ‘AzadikaAmritMahotsav’.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Customs Day (ICD) is observed on 26 January every year. The day is celebrated to recognise the role of customs officials and agencies and focus on the working conditions and challenges that customs officers face in their jobs.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The state government of Assam has conferred its highest civilian award ‘Assam Baibhav’ for the year 2021 on industrialist and philanthropist Ratan Tata.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of India on January 25, 2022 has sanctioned and notified the Scheme for the amalgamation of the Punjab and Maharashtra Co-operative Bank Ltd. (PMC Bank) with Unity Small Finance Bank Ltd.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has cut India’s economic growth forecast for the current fiscal 2021-22 (FY22) to 9 percent, in its latest world economic outlook report, released on January 25, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Apple has retained its position as the most valuable brand in 2022 as well, according to the Brand Finance 2022 Global 500 report.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Transparency International has released the Corruption Perceptions Index (CPI) 2021 in which India has been ranked at 85th spot (Score of 40).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 Padma Award has been conferred upon 128 winners.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In 2022, the theme guiding the United Nations Holocaust remembrance and education is “Memory, Dignity and Justice”.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. City Union Bank, the oldest Private Sector Bank in India, in association with smart-tech-enabled preventive healthcare platform GOQii and powered by National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI), has launched a wearable payment solution called CUB fitness watch debit card.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- PREP75- 75% off

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [28 January 2022]_40.1
TARGET- TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.