Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [28 February 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. இண்டஸ் டவர்ஸில் வோடஃபோனிடம் இருந்து ஏர்டெல் எவ்வளவு சதவீத பங்குகளை வாங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) 1.7%

(b) 2.7%

(c) 3.7%

(d) 4.7%

(e) 5.7%

 

Q2. 2022 சர்வதேச அறிவுசார் சொத்து (IP) குறியீட்டில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 41

(b) 42

(c) 43

(d) 44

(e) 45

 

Q3. MSME RuPay கிரெடிட் கார்டை அறிமுகப்படுத்த NPCI உடன் எந்த வங்கி கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(b) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

(c) இந்திய மத்திய வங்கி

(d) யூனியன் பேங்க் ஆஃப் இந்தியா

(e) கனரா வங்கி

Q4. பிரிக்வொர்க்ஸ் ரேட்டிங்ஸ் மூலம் FY22 இல் இந்தியாவின் GDP வளர்ச்சி விகிதம்?

(a) 7.3%

(b) 8.3%

(c) 9.3%

(d) 10.3%

(e) 11.3%

 

Q5. எக்ஸர்சைஸ் தர்ம கார்டியன் 2022 (DHARMA GUARDIAN 2022) என்பது எந்த நாட்டுடன் இந்தியா நடத்திய ராணுவப் பயிற்சி?

(a) ஜப்பான்

(b) அமெரிக்கா

(c) இலங்கை

(d) நேபாளம்

(e) பிரான்ஸ்

 

Q6. சிங்கப்பூர் பளு தூக்குதல் சர்வதேச 2022 இல் 55 கிலோ எடைப் பிரிவில் இந்திய பளுதூக்கும் வீரர்_______ தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்றுள்ளார்.

(a) புனம் யாதவ்

(b) கீதா ராணி

(c) குமுச்சம் சஞ்சிதா சானு

(d) சுவாதி சிங்

(e) மீராபாய் சானு

 

Q7. தேசிய மின் ஆளுமைப் பிரிவின் (NeGD) தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக சமீபத்தில் நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) வினய் சிங்

(b) வினய் தாக்கூர்

(c) தேபப்ரதா நாயக்

(d) அபிஷேக் சிங்

(e) சத்ய நாராயண் மீனா

Q8. சர்வதேச விமான போக்குவரத்து சங்கத்தின் தலைமையகம் எங்கு அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) பாரிஸ், பிரான்ஸ்

(b) மாண்ட்ரீல், கனடா

(c) பெர்லின், ஜெர்மனி

(d) புது தில்லி, இந்தியா

(e) நியூயார்க், அமெரிக்கா

Q9. MSME-க்கான மத்திய அமைச்சர் நாராயண் ரானே, MSME-தொழில்நுட்ப மையத்தை ரூ. 200 கோடி, ______ இல்.

(a) நாசிக்

(b) பாஞ்சி

(c) சிந்துதுர்க்

(d) புனே

(e) மும்பை

Q10. 2022 சர்வதேச அறிவுசார் சொத்து (IP) குறியீட்டில் பின்வரும் நாடுகளில் எது முதலிடம் வகிக்கிறது?

(a) அமெரிக்கா

(b) ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

(c) ஜெர்மனி

(d) ஸ்வீடன்

(e) பிரான்ஸ்

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Telecom operator BhartiAirtel Ltd has entered into an agreement with Vodafone Group Plc to buy 4.7% equity interest in Indus Towers Ltd., India’s largest mobile tower installation company.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has been ranked at 43rd place in the 2022 International Intellectual property (IP) Index released by the Global Innovation Policy Center of U.S. Chamber of Commerce.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Bank of India has launched ‘Union MSME RuPay Credit Card’ in association with National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Brickworks Ratings has revised downwards India’s GDP growth forecast to 8.3 percent in the current fiscal 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The third edition of the joint military exercise “EX DHARMA GUARDIAN-2022” between India and Japan will be conducted from 27 February to 10 March 2022, at Belagavi (Belgaum), Karnataka.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian weightlifter and 2020 Tokyo Olympics silver-medallistMirabaiChanu has won the gold medal in the 55kg weight category at the Singapore Weightlifting International 2022.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. In a top level administrative realignment the Union government has announced to elevate senior IAS officers and Digital India Corporation CEO Abhishek Singh as new National e-Governance Division (NeGD) CEO.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Air Transport Association is a trade association of the world’s airlines founded in 1945. Headquarters: Montreal, Canada.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises (MSME), NarayanRane has announced the establishment of MSME-Technology Centre with an outlay of Rs. 200 Crore, in Sindhudurg, Maharashtra.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. United States has topped the ranking in which 55 countries have been ranked.

 

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- ME15-15% off on all+ double validity on all megapacks & testpacks

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [28 February 2022]_40.1
Vetri english batch | english for competitive exams batch | tamil live classes by adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [28 February 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [28 February 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.