Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [25 January 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

Q1. India’s first para-badminton academy has been set up in which city?

(a) Chennai

(b) Hyderabad

(c) Lucknow

(d) Pune

(e) Kanpur

 

Q2. Who among the following has recently become India’s first UN Development Programme (UNDP) Youth Climate Champion?

(a) Sejal Kumar

(b) PrajaktaKoli

(c) AshishChanchlani

(d) RanveerAllahbadia

(e) Saurav Joshi

 

Q3. India observed ParakramDiwas on ________ to mark the birth anniversary of NetajiSubhash Chandra Bose.

(a) January 20

(b) January 21

(c) January 22

(d) January 23

(e) January 24

Q4. India’s First “District Good Governance Index” has been unveiled recently for districts of which states/UTs?

(a) Jammu and Kashmir

(b) Uttarakhand

(c) Himachal Pradesh

(d) Ladakh

(e) Sikkim

 

Q5. Name the winner of women’s single title at the Syed Modi International badminton Tournament 2022. 

(a) SainaNehwal

(b) AnupamaUpadhyaya

(c) MalvikaBansod

(d) Anna Cheong

(e) PV Sindhu

Q6. Which inter-governmental alliance is holding a maritime exercise named “Neptune Strike ’22” in the Mediterranean Sea?

(a) SAARC

(b) G20

(c) NATO

(d) BRICS

(e) SCO

 

Q7. Which of these leaders has been conferred with the Netaji Award 2022 by the Netaji Research Bureau?

(a) Xi Jinping

(b) Shinzo Abe

(c) Vladimir Putin

(d) Joe Biden

(e) Imran Khan

 

Q8. In India January 24 is marked as which of these days?

(a) National Education Day

(b) National Peace Day

(c) National Daughter Day

(d) National Girl Child Day

(e) National Women’s Day

Q9. What is the theme of the International Day of Education in 2022?

(a) Recover and Revitalize Education for the COVID-19 Generation

(b) Education: A Key Driver for Inclusion and Empowerment

(c) Teaching in Freedom, Empowering Teachers

(d) Right to Education

(e) Changing Course, Transforming Education

 

Q10. Which state’s Chief Minister has launched ‘ApnaKangra’ app and hampers handcrafted by self help groups (SHGs)?

(a) Gujarat

(b) Uttar Pradesh

(c) Himachal Pradesh

(d) Madhya Pradesh

(e) Maharashtra

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s first para-badminton academy has been set up in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh. It has all the advanced equipment and facilities.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. PrajaktaKoli has become India’s first UN Development Programme (UNDP) Youth Climate Champion. She is a content creator on various online platforms like youtube, Instagram, etc.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. January 23 is being observed as ParakramDiwas in India, to mark the birth anniversary of the legendary freedom fighter NetajiSubhash Chandra Bose.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Minister of Home and Cooperation ShriAmit Shah has virtually released India’s First “District Good Governance Index” for 20 districts of Jammu and Kashmir. Jammu district has topped the Index.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In badminton, ace Indian shuttler PV Sindhu bagged the women’s singles title at the Syed Modi International Tournament.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The NATO (North Atlantic Treaty Organization) member countries will be conducting a 12-day maritime exercise in the Mediterranean Sea from January 24, 2022. The name of the maritime exercise is “Neptune Strike ’22”.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former Japanese Prime Minister Shinzo Abe has been conferred with the Netaji Award 2022 by the Netaji Research Bureau, based in Kolkata.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India the National Girl Child Day (NGCD) is observed annually on January 24 since 2008.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of 4th International Day of Education in 2022 is Changing Course, Transforming Education.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chief Minister of Himachal Pradesh, Jai Ram Thakur launched ‘ApnaKangra’ app and hampers handcrafted by self help groups (SHGs) at Dharamsala, Himachal Pradesh.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- IND15- 15% off+ double validity

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [25 January 2022]_40.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Congratulations!

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details.

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF ஏப்ரல் 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.