Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [24 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. ஃபிட்ச் (Fitch Ratings) மதிப்பீடுகளின்படி 2022-23 நிதியாண்டில் இந்தியாவின் ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 8.9%

(b) 8.7%

(c) 8.5%

(d) 8.3%

(e) 8.2%

 

Q2. IQAir 2021 உலக காற்றுத் தர அறிக்கையில் உலகின் மிகவும் மாசுபட்ட தலைநகரமாக எந்த நகரம் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) துஷான்பே

(b) மஸ்கட்

(c) டாக்கா

(d) இஸ்லாமாபாத்

(e) புது தில்லி

Q3. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டில் எத்தனை பெண்களுக்கு வுமன் டிரான்ஸ்ஃபார்மிங் இந்தியா விருதுகள் (Women Transforming India Awards-WTI) வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன?

(a) 52

(b) 12

(c) 75

(d) 32

(e) 35

 

Q4. மார்ச் 2022 இல் யாங்கியாரிக்கில் (Yangiarik) தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்திய இராணுவத்திற்கும் உஸ்பெகிஸ்தானுக்கும் இடையிலான கூட்டு இராணுவப் பயிற்சியின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) Ex-Shared Destiny

(b) Ex-Dustlik

(c) Ex-Khanjar

(d) Ex-Sea Breeze

(e) Ex-Vijay

 

Q5. நைட் ஃபிராங்கின் (Knight Frank) படி, க்ளோபல் ஹவுஸ் இன்டெக்ஸ் Q4 2021 இல் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 51

(b) 49

(c) 56

(d) 45

(e) 36

Q6. ஆண்டு எந்த நாள் உலக வானிலை நாளாக உலகம் முழுவதும் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 21 மார்ச்

(b) 22 மார்ச்

(c) 23 மார்ச்

(d) 24 மார்ச்

(e) 25 மார்ச்

 

Q7. எந்த இந்திய சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்களின் நினைவு தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் மார்ச் 23 தியாகிகள் தினமாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) பகத் சிங், சுகதேவ் தாபர் மற்றும் சிவராம் ராஜகுரு

(b) மகாத்மா காந்தி

(c) லாலா லஜபதிராய்

(d) தேக் பகதூர்

(e) ஜவர்ஹர்லால் நேரு

 

Q8. மறைந்த SoumeylouBoubeyeMaïga எந்த நாட்டின் முன்னாள் பிரதமர்?

(a) நைஜீரியா

(b) கானா

(c) புர்கினா பாசோ

(d) மாலி

(e) உக்ரைன்

 

Q9. 2022 உலக வானிலை தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) சூரியன், பூமி மற்றும் வானிலை

(b) பெருங்கடல், நமது காலநிலை மற்றும் வானிலை

(c) காலநிலை மற்றும் நீர்

(d) முன் எச்சரிக்கை மற்றும் ஆரம்ப நடவடிக்கை

(e) சுத்தமான காலநிலை

 

Q10. தேசிய இ-விதான் அப்ளிகேஷன் (National e-Vidhan Application-NeVA) திட்டத்தை முழுவதுமாக காகிதமற்றதாக மாற்றிய முதல் மாநிலமாக எந்த மாநிலம் ஆனது?

(a) திரிபுரா

(b) அசாம்

(c) மணிப்பூர்

(d) சிக்கிம்

(e) நாகாலாந்து

 

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Fitch Ratings has slashed India’s GDP growth forecast for the fiscal FY 2022-2023 to 8.5 percent in its Global economic Outlook-March 2022.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. New Delhi has been ranked the world’s most polluted capital city for second consecutive year as per IQAir’s 2021 World Air Quality Report.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. As part of the AzadikaAmritMahotsav, to celebrate 75 years of India’s independence, the WTI Awards have been conferred 75 women achievers for their contribution towards a ‘SashaktAur Samarth Bharat’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 3rd edition of the joint training exercise named EX-DUSTLIK between the Indian army and Uzbekistan army is being conducted at Yangiarik, Uzbekistan.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has improved its rank by five spots to be placed at 51st position in the ‘Global House Price Index Q4 2021’ released by property consultant Knight Frank. India was placed at 56th position in Q4 of 2020.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Meteorological Day is celebrated every year on 23 March to commemorate the coming into force of the Convention for the establishment of the World Meteorological Organization (WMO) in 23 March 1950.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year, March 23 is observed as Martyrs Day (also known as ShaheedDiwas or Sarvodaya Day) to commemorate the death anniversary of the freedom fighters Bhagat Singh, SukhdevThapar, and ShivaramRajguru, who laid their lives for the freedom of India.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The former Prime Minister of Mali, SoumeylouBoubèyeMaïga has passed away due to illness. He was 67. Maiga served as prime minister of Mali from 2017 until 2019.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for 2022 World Meteorological Day is ‘ Early Warning and Early Action’.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nagaland created history by becoming the first State Assembly in the country to implement the National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) programme to become completely paperless.

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% of on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [24 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [24 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [24 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.