நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [24 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [24 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. ஒடிசா முதல்வர் நவீன் பட்நாயக், பின்வரும் எந்த ஆற்றின் மீது கட்டப்பட்ட மாநிலத்தின் மிக நீளமான பாலமான ‘டி-சேது’வை (‘T-Setu’) திறந்து வைத்தார்?

(a) மகாநதி

(b) பிராமணி

(c) கோதாவரி

(d) ருஷிகுல்யா

(e) கிருஷ்ணா

 

Q2. இந்தியன் கேஸ் எக்ஸ்சேஞ்ச் (IGX) லிமிடெட்டில் 4.93 சதவீத ஈக்விட்டி பங்கை வாங்கிய நிறுவனம் எது?

(a) ஹிந்துஸ்தான் பெட்ரோலியம் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட்

(b) ஆயில் இந்தியா லிமிடெட்

(c) இந்தியன் ஆயில் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட்

(d) எண்ணெய் மற்றும் இயற்கை எரிவாயு கழகம்

(e) பாரத் பெட்ரோலியம் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட்

 

Q3. ஜேஎஸ்டபிள்யூ (JSW) சிமெண்ட் லிமிடெட்டில் சிறுபான்மை பங்குகளை வாங்கிய பின்வரும் வங்கிகளில் எது?

(a) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(b) ICICI வங்கி

(c) HDFC வங்கி

(d) SBI

(e) UCO வங்கி

 

Q4. 20-21 நிதியாண்டுக்கான பெரிய வங்கிகளில் ஒட்டுமொத்த டிஜிட்டல் பரிவர்த்தனைகளில் எந்த வங்கி முதலிடத்தைப் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(b) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(c) HDFC வங்கி

(d) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(e) பேங்க் ஆஃப் பரோடா

 

Q5. எந்த நிறுவனம் தனது ஊழியர்களுக்கு புதுமையான கற்றல் மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக உடெமி பிசினஸுடன் (Udemy Business) கூட்டு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளது?

(a) இந்திய தேசிய கொடுப்பனவு கழகம்

(b) NITI ஆயோக்

(c) விவசாயம் மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சிக்கான தேசிய வங்கி

(d) பெடரல் வங்கி

(e) இந்திய சிறு தொழில்கள் மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி

 

Q6. கார்டு அடிப்படையிலான கட்டணங்களுக்கான டோக்கனைசேஷனில் எந்த நிறுவனம் மாஸ்டர்கார்டுடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) PhonePe

(b) Paytm

(c) Google Pay

(d) Amazon Pay

(e) BharatPe

 

Q7. 2021 பிராந்திய ஆசிய-பசிபிக் மகளிர் அதிகாரமளித்தல் கோட்பாடுகள் விருது வழங்கும் விழாவில் “தலைமை அர்ப்பணிப்புக்கான ஐ.நா. மகளிர் விருதை” வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) திவ்யா ஹெக்டே

(b) ரிஜுலா தாஸ்

(c) அனிதா தேசாய்

(d) அருந்ததி சுப்ரமணியம்

(e) கவிதா ஐயர்

 

Q8. பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் BWF உலக சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2021 இல் பெண்கள் ஒற்றையர் பட்டத்தை வென்றுள்ளார்?

(a) சோபியா கெனின்

(b) விக்டோரியா அசரென்கா

(c) நோசோமி ஒகுஹாரா

(d) கரோலினா மரின்

(e) அகானே யமகுச்சி

 

Q9. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த தேதியில் இந்திய தேசிய விவசாயிகள் தினம் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 21 டிசம்பர்

(b) 22 டிசம்பர்

(c) 23 டிசம்பர்

(d) 24 டிசம்பர்

(e) 25 டிசம்பர்

 

Q10. டெக்சாஸைத் தலைமையிடமாகக் கொண்ட ஆஸ்டின் நிறுவனத்தை 230 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர்களுக்கு வாங்குவதாக சமீபத்தில் எந்த தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனம் அறிவித்தது?

(a) TCS

(b) விப்ரோ

(c) இன்ஃபோசிஸ்

(d) அக்சென்ச்சர்

(e) CTS

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Naveen Patnaik, Chief Minister of Odisha inaugurated state’s longest bridge, ‘T-Setu’, built over the Mahanadi River in Cuttack District, Odisha.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) acquired a 4.93 percent equity share in Indian Gas Exchange (IGX) Limited, the country’s first automated national level gas exchange.

 

S3. Ans.(d) 

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) has acquired a minority stake in JSW Cement Limited, part of USD 13 billion JSW Group. The PSU Banking behemoth has invested Rs 100 crore in the company via compulsorily convertible preference shares (CCPS). The SBI transaction with JSW Cement comes close on the heels of the Rs 1,500 cr investments made by two global private equity investors.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bank of Baroda (BoB) grabbed the top spot in overall digital transactions among large banks for FY20-21.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) signed a partnership agreement with Udemy Business, to encourage innovative learning and skill development for employees of NPCI.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mastercard and Google announced a tokenization method that enables Google Pay users to safely transact using their Mastercard credit cards and debit cards.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Divya Hegde, an Indian Climate Action Entrepreneur from Udupi, Karnataka, has won UN Women’s Award for Leadership Commitment at the 2021 Regional Asia-Pacific Women’s Empowerment Principles Awards Ceremony.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Akane Yamaguchi of Japan won Women’s Singles title of BWF World Championship 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kisan Diwas or National Farmers’ Day is celebrated across the nation on December 23 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the fifth Prime Minister of India, Chaudhary Charan Singh.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Wipro announced that it will acquire Austin, Texas-headquartered Edgile for USD 230 million, a move that will strengthen the IT major’s play in the cybersecurity services space.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [24 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP-4 and VAO Complete Preparation Batch | Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?