Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [23 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. இந்திய ராணுவம் எந்த நாட்டுடன் இணைந்து ‘LAMITIYE-2022’ என்ற கூட்டு ராணுவப் பயிற்சியில் பங்கேற்கிறது?

(a) டொமினிகன் குடியரசு

(b) சீஷெல்ஸ்

(c) மொரிஷியஸ்

(d) மடகாஸ்கர்

(e) மலேசியா

 

Q2. 2022 மாநில சட்டமன்றத் தேர்தல்களைத் தொடர்ந்து மணிப்பூரின் புதிய முதலமைச்சராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) கோவிந்தாஸ் கோந்தௌஜம்

(b) தொங்கம் பிஸ்வஜித் சிங்

(c) கோவிந்தாஸ் கோந்தௌஜம்

(d) என் பிரேன் சிங்

(e) கம்பம்பட்டி ஹரிபாபு

 

Q3. ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையால் உலக தண்ணீர் தினம் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) மார்ச் 20

(b) மார்ச் 21

(c) மார்ச் 22

(d) மார்ச் 23

(e) மார்ச் 24

 

Q4. பயனுள்ள பன்முகத்தன்மை குறித்த புதிதாக நிறுவப்பட்ட ஆலோசனைக் குழுவின் உறுப்பினராக ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் சபையால் இணைக்கப்பட்ட இந்தியப் பொருளாதார நிபுணரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்?

(a) சி. ரங்கராஜன்

(b) கௌசிக்பாசு

(c) அபிஜித்சென்

(d) சோனம் சிங்

(e) ஜெயதிகோஷ்

 

Q5. ‘ஆட்டோ ஃபர்ஸ்ட்’ அப்ளிகேஷன் முழு தானியங்கி வாகனக் கடன்களை வழங்க எந்த வங்கியால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) HDFC வங்கி

(b) ICICI வங்கி

(c) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(d) IndusInd வங்கி

(e) Yes வங்கி

 

Q6. செர்தார் பெர்டிமுஹமடோவ் (SerdarBerdimuhamedow) எந்த நாட்டின் அதிபராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) கிர்கிஸ்தான்

(b) அஜர்பைஜான்

(c) கஜகஸ்தான்

(d) ஆர்மீனியா

(e) துர்க்மெனிஸ்தான்

 

Q7. 2022 உலக தண்ணீர் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) நிலத்தடி நீர், கண்ணுக்குத் தெரியாததைக் காணச் செய்தல் (Groundwater, Making the Invisible Visible)

(b) தண்ணீரை மதிப்பிடுதல் (Valuing Water)

(c) நீர் மற்றும் காலநிலை மாற்றம் (Water and Climate Change)

(d) யாரையும் விட்டு வைக்காதது (Leaving No One Behind)

(e) குடிப்பதற்கு சுத்தமான நீர் (Clean Water for Drink)

 

Q8. உலக கவிதை தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 20 மார்ச்

(b) 21 மார்ச்

(c) 19 மார்ச்

(d) 18 மார்ச்

(e) மார்ச் 17

 

Q9. வருடத்தின் எந்த நாள் உலக டவுன் சிண்ட்ரோம் தினமாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 21 மார்ச்

(b) 20 மார்ச்

(c) 19 மார்ச்

(d) 18 மார்ச்

(e) 17 மார்ச்

 

Q10. இந்தியாவின் பாதுகாப்பு செயலாளர் டாக்டர் அஜய் குமார், இந்திய கடலோர காவல்படை கப்பலை (ICGS) _______ சமீபத்தில் பணியமர்த்தியுள்ளார்.

(a) சுஜீத்

(b) சார்தக்

(c) சக்ஷம்

(d) சஜாக்

(e) சாசெட்

 

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 9th edition of the Joint Military Exercise ‘LAMITIYE-2022’ between the Indian Army and Seychelles Defence Forces (SDF) will be held from March 22 to 31, 2022 at Seychelles Defence Academy (SDA), Seychelles.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Senior BJP leader N Biren Singh took oath as Chief Minister of Manipur for a second consecutive five-year term on March 21, 2022.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Water Day is a United Nations (UN) observance day held annually on March 22 to highlight the importance of freshwater.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Nations (UN) Secretary General Antonio Guterres has announced the appointment of Indian development economist JayatiGhosh as a member of UN’s newly established Advisory Board on Effective Multilateralism.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank has announced to launch ‘AutoFirst’ application that will offer fully automated auto loans.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. SerdarBerdimuhamedow has been sworn in as the President of Turkmenistan.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Water Day Theme 2022: “Groundwater, Making the Invisible Visible”.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Poetry Day is celebrated on 21 March every year to promote the reading, writing, publishing and teaching of poetry throughout the world.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Down Syndrome Day (WDSD) is observed every year on 21 March to raise public awareness for the rights, inclusion and well being of people with Down syndrome.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Defence Secretary of India, Dr Ajay Kumar has commissioned the Indian Coast Guard Ship (ICGS) Saksham.

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% of on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [23 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [23 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [23 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.