Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [22 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. UPI Lite கட்டணப் பரிவர்த்தனையின் உச்ச வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) Rs 100

(b) Rs 200

(c) Rs 500

(d) Rs 2000

(e) Rs 50

Q2. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் உலக மகிழ்ச்சி அறிக்கையில் இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 139

(b) 136

(c) 137

(d) 134

(e) 138

 

Q3. எந்த அமைப்பு ‘கோல்ட் ரெஸ்பான்ஸ் 2022’ (‘Cold Response 2022’) என்ற ராணுவப் பயிற்சியைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) QUAD

(b) United Nations

(c) NATO

(d) BRICS

(e) ASEAN

 

Q4. ராஜேஷ் கோபிநாதன் எந்த நிறுவனத்தின் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் (MD) மற்றும் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி (CEO) ஆவார்?

(a) IBM

(b) HCL

(c) Infosys

(d) Wipro

(e) TCS

 

Q5. மத்திய ரிசர்வ் போலீஸ் படை (CRPF) மார்ச் 19, 2022 அன்று எந்தப் பதிப்பைக் கொண்டாடியது?

(a) 86

(b) 85

(c) 84

(d) 83

(e) 82

 

Q6. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் உலக சிட்டுக்குருவி தினம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 18 மார்ச்

(b) 21 மார்ச்

(c) 20 மார்ச்

(d) 19 மார்ச்

(e) 21 மார்ச்

 

Q7. 2022 சர்வதேச காடுகள் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) காடுகள் மற்றும் பல்லுயிர்: இழக்க மிகவும் மதிப்புமிக்கது

(b) வன மறுசீரமைப்பு: மீட்பு மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வுக்கான பாதை

(c) காடுகள் மற்றும் கல்வி

(d) நிலையான நகரங்களுக்கான காடுகள்

(e) காடுகள் மற்றும் நிலையான உற்பத்தி மற்றும் நுகர்வு

 

Q8. சூரஜ்குண்ட் சர்வதேச கைவினை மேளாவின் எந்தப் பதிப்பு 2022 இல் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 31

(b) 34

(c) 33

(d) 35

(e) 38

 

Q9. ஃபார்முலா ஒன் பஹ்ரைன் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் 2022-ஐ வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(b) செபாஸ்டியன் வெட்டல்

(c) சார்லஸ் லெக்லெர்க்

(d) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(e) கே. மக்னுசென்

 

Q10. 19வது ஆசிய 100 UP பில்லியர்ட்ஸ் சாம்பியன்ஷிப் 2022ஐ வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) ஆதித்யா மேத்தா

(b) பங்கஜ் அத்வானி

(c) சௌரவ் கோத்தாரி

(d) துருவ் சித்வாலா

(e) ரோஹன் சிங்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The upper limit of a UPI Lite payment transaction shall be Rs. 200 .The total limit of UPI Lite balance for an “On-device wallet” shall be Rs. 2,000 at any point of time.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has improved its rank by three spots to acquire 136th position in the United Nations’ World Happiness Report for the year 2022, which ranked 146 countries.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) has organised the massive military drill ‘Cold Response 2022’ in Norway from March 14, 2022, and will continue till April 01, 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) has announced the re-appointment of Rajesh Gopinathan as the Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of the company for five years.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) celebrated its 83rd Raising Day with zeal and ceremonial fervour on 19 March 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Sparrow Day is celebrated every year on March 20. Theme of 2022 World Sparrow Day “LOVE Sparrows”.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day of Forests 2022 theme is “Forests and sustainable production and consumption.”

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Governor of Haryana, BandaruDattatraya and Chief Minister of Haryana, ManoharLal formally inaugurated the 35th edition of the world famous Surajkund International Crafts Mela at Surajkund in Faridabad district of Haryana.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Charles Leclerc (Ferrari- Monaco) has won the Formula One Bahrain Grand Prix 2022 at the Bahrain International Circuit, a motor racing circuit in the west of Bahrain.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian cueist PankajAdvani has defeated DhruvSitwala to win his eighth title at the 19th Asian 100 UP Billiards Championship 2022. It was held in Doha, Qatar.

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% of on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [22 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [22 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [22 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.