Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [21 March 2022]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz adda247 provides you with a daily set of applications for exams such as TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC. We provide quality daily quizzes in Tamil within the syllabus for those who are preparing for the exams.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்

Q1. மூடிஸ் (Moody’s) படி 2022 காலண்டர் ஆண்டில் இந்தியாவின் ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 9.5%

(b) 8.8%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 8.1%

(e) 7.1%

 

Q2. 2022 M3M Hurun Global Rich List இல் உலகின் முதல் பில்லியனர் பட்டியலில் இடம் பிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ஜெஃப் பெசோஸ்

(b) எலோன் மஸ்க்

(c) பெர்னார்ட் அர்னால்ட்

(d) பில் கேட்ஸ்

(e) லாரி பக்கம் (Larry Page)

 

Q3. மிஸ் வேர்ல்ட் 2021 அழகுப் போட்டியின் வெற்றியாளரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) மிலேனா சடோவ்ஸ்கா

(b) கரோலினா பைலாவ்ஸ்கா

(c) இசபெல்லா க்ர்ஸான்

(d) ரோஜாலியா மான்செவிச்

(e) மானஸா வாரணாசி

 

Q4. உலகளாவிய மறுசுழற்சி தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 18 மார்ச்

(b) 19 மார்ச்

(c) மார்ச் 17

(d) 16 மார்ச்

(e) 20 மார்ச்

 

Q5. உலக உறக்க தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ஸ்பிரிங் வெர்னல் ஈக்வினாக்ஸுக்கு முந்தைய வெள்ளிக்கிழமை அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது மற்றும் ________, 2022 அன்று குறிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) மார்ச் 22

(b) மார்ச் 21

(c) மார்ச் 20

(d) மார்ச் 19

(e) மார்ச் 18

 

Q6. நிலப் பதிவுகளை எளிதாக அணுகுவதை உறுதிசெய்ய, பின்வரும் எந்த மாநிலம் “Dishank app”ஐ உருவாக்கியுள்ளது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) குஜராத்

(c) ஒடிசா

(d) கேரளா

(e) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

 

Q7. டெலாய்ட்டின் அறிக்கையின்படி, “சில்லறை விற்பனையின் உலகளாவிய சக்திகள் 2022: சவால்கள் இருந்தாலும் பின்னடைவு”, ரிலையன்ஸ் ரீடெய்ல் லிமிடெட், சிறந்த 250 உலகளாவிய சில்லறை விற்பனையாளர்களின் பட்டியலில் ___________ வது இடத்தைப் பிடித்துள்ளது.

(a) 34

(b) 56

(c) 67

(d) 71

(e) 85

 

Q8. “2022 M3M Hurun Global Rich List” என்ற தலைப்பில் ஹுருன் இந்தியாவின் அறிக்கையில், பணக்கார இந்தியர் மற்றும் ஆசியராக வெளிப்பட்ட முகேஷ் அம்பானியின் உலகளாவிய தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 7

(b) 8

(c) 9

(d) 10

(e) 11

 

Q9. பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி (SBI) _________ இல் புதுமை, அடைகாத்தல் மற்றும் முடுக்கம் மையத்தை (Innovation, Incubation and Acceleration Centre-IIAC) அமைக்கும்.

(a) மும்பை

(b) டெல்லி

(c) பெங்களூரு

(d) ஹைதராபாத்

(e) சென்னை

 

Q10. மஹிலா மணி மற்றும் டிரான்ஸ்கார்ப் ப்ரீபெய்ட் பேமென்ட் இன்ஸ்ட்ரூமென்ட்ஸ் (Prepaid Payment Instruments-PPI) எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் மஹிலா மணி ப்ரீபெய்ட் கார்டை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளன?

(a) அமெரிக்கன் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்

(b) Diners Club International Limited

(c) மாஸ்டர்கார்டு

(d) விசா

(e) நிதிச் சேவைகளைக் கண்டறியவும்

Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Rating agency Moody’s has revised downwards the economic growth forecast of India by 40 basis points to 9.1 percent in the Calendar Year 2022 (CY2022), due to adverse effects of the Russia-Ukraine conflict on the global economy.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. SpaceX and Tesla founder Elon Musk has bagged the top position on the 2022 M3M Hurun Global Rich List, with total net worth of $205 billion.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karolina Bielawska from Poland has won the title of Miss World 2021. She was crowned by 2019 Miss World Toni-Ann Singh of Jamaica.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Global Recycling Day is observed every year on 18th of  March to recognise the importance of recycling as a resource, not waste. Theme for 2022 is “recycling fraternity”.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Sleep Day is held every year on the Friday before Spring Vernal Equinox and is being marked on March 18, 2022.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Survey Settlement and Land Records (SSLR) unit of Karnataka’s revenue department is ensuring easy availability of original land records through an app called Dishaank.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to the global consulting firm Deloitte’s report titled “Global Powers of Retailing 2022: Resilience Despite Challenges”, Reliance Retail Limited, a subsidiary of Reliance Industries Limited has ranked 56th on the list of Top 250 global retailers.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the report, MukeshAmbani, Chairman & Managing Director of Reliance Industries Limited has emerged as the Richest Indian and Richest Asian & ranked 9th globally.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) will set up an Innovation, Incubation and Acceleration Centre (IIAC) at Hyderabad, Telangana which will be operational in six to nine months of on-boarding a consultant.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The digital payments networks Mahila Money, Visa and Transcorp Prepaid Payment Instruments (PPI) have launched Mahila Money Prepaid Card to help women entrepreneurs easily collect payments, loans and get incentives for transactions.

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- AIM15-15% of on all

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [21 March 2022]_40.1
TNUSRB SI Batch | Batch in Tamil Live Classes By Adda247

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

 

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [21 March 2022]_60.1

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [21 March 2022]_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF மே 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.