நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [20 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [20 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. இளைஞர்களின் ஆவல் (Sports Action toward Harnessing Aspiration of Youth – SAHAY) திட்டத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான விளையாட்டு நடவடிக்கையை எந்த மாநிலம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(b) ஜார்கண்ட்

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q2. The Indus Entrepreneurs (TiE) நிறுவனத்திடமிருந்து இந்த ஆண்டின் உலகளாவிய தொழில்முனைவோர் விருதை பெற்றவர் யார்?

(a) ஹிமான்ஷு கபானியா

(b) ஷியாம் சீனிவாசன்

(c) குமார் மங்கலம் பிர்லா

(d) அதானு குமார் தாஸ்

(e) பிரசாந்த் குமார்

 

Q3. ‘மின்சாரம் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் முதல் 25 ஆண்டுகளின் ரீவைண்டிங்’ (Rewinding of First 25 years of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology) என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) சலில் பரேக்

(b) அபய் குமார்

(c) சஷிதர் ஜகதீஷன்

(d) S S ஓபராய்

(e) பார்த்த பிரதீம் சென்குப்தா

 

Q4. தரவு பகுப்பாய்வு நிறுவனமான YouGov இன் அறிக்கையின்படி, பின்வரும் ஆளுமைகளில் உலகின் மிகவும் போற்றப்படும் மனிதர்கள் யார்?

(a) கிறிஸ்டியானோ ரொனால்டோ

(b) ஜாக்கி சான்

(c) எலோன் மஸ்க்

(d) பில் கேட்ஸ்

(e) பராக் ஒபாமா

 

Q5.  சர்வதேச புலம்பெயர்ந்தோர் தினம் 2021 இன் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) மனித இயக்கத்தை மறுவடிவமைத்தல்

(b) மனித இயக்கத்தின் திறனைப் பயன்படுத்துதல்

(c) #WeTogether

(d) புலம்பெயர்ந்தோர் மற்றும் அகதிகள் சவாலாக உள்ளனர்

(e) நாம் நகரும் யுகத்தில் வாழ்கிறோம்

 

Q6. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும், இந்தியாவில் சிறுபான்மையினருக்கு சுதந்திரம் மற்றும் சம வாய்ப்புகளுக்கான உரிமையை நிலைநிறுத்த சிறுபான்மையினர் உரிமைகள் தினமாக ________ அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 18

(b) டிசம்பர் 19

(c) டிசம்பர் 20

(d) டிசம்பர் 21

(e) டிசம்பர் 22

 

Q7. உலக அரபு மொழி தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ அன்று உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) டிசம்பர் 16

(b) டிசம்பர் 17

(c) டிசம்பர் 18

(d) டிசம்பர் 19

(e) டிசம்பர் 20

 

Q8. டேட்டா அனலிட்டிக்ஸ் நிறுவனமான YouGov வழங்கும் உலகின் மிகவும் போற்றப்படும் முதல் 20 ஆண்களில் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் ரேங்க் என்ன?

(a) 16th

(b) 20th

(c) 10th

(d) 9th

(e) 8th

 

Q9. இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால் (RBI) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கிக்கு (PNB) _______ அபராதம் விதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.

(a) ரூ 1.8 கோடி

(b) ரூ 1.7 கோடி

(c) ரூ 1.6 கோடி

(d) ரூ 1.5 கோடி

(e) ரூ 1.4 கோடி

 

Q10. குறைக்கடத்தியை அதிகரிப்பதற்காக ரூ ___________ கோடி உற்பத்தி இணைக்கப்பட்ட ஊக்கத்தொகை (PLI) திட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது.

(a) ரூ 46,000 கோடி

(b) ரூ 56,000 கோடி

(c) ரூ 66,000 கோடி

(d) ரூ. 76,000 கோடி

(e) ரூ 86,000 கோடி

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jharkhand CM launched Sports Action toward Harnessing Aspiration of Youth (SAHAY) scheme for maoist-hit areas.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kumar Mangalam Birla receives Global Entrepreneur of the Year Award from The Indus Entrepreneurs (TiE).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The book titled ‘Rewinding of First 25 years of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology’ authored by S S Oberoi, the former adviser at the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) was launched by Ajay Prakash Sawhney, Secretary of MeitY.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Barack Obama has ranked 1st on the list of the world’s top 20 most admired men, in a survey carried out by data analytics company YouGov.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of International Migrants Day 2021 is Harnessing the potential of human mobility.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year, December 18 is observed as the Minorities Rights Day to uphold the right to freedom and equal opportunities for the ethnic minorities in India and create awareness about the respect and dignity of the minorities.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Arabic Language Day is observed globally on 18th December every year. The Arabic language is one of the pillars of the cultural diversity of mankind.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has ranked 8th on the list of the world’s top 20 most admired men, in a survey carried out by data analytics company YouGov.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. A penalty of Rs 1.8 crores has been imposed on Punjab National Bank (PNB) by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), while ICICI Bank has been fined Rs 30 lakh for deficiencies in regulatory compliances.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Cabinet approved a Rs 76,000-crore production linked incentive (PLI) scheme for boosting semiconductor and display manufacturing in India.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- WIN10-10% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC Group 4 [20 December 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON nov 29 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?